Where Privacy is and new memories start! This homes is ready for a new family! 4 beds, 2 baths with lots of storage!! Open floor plan through the kitchen and family room, making it a inviting place to host and entertain!!! Make your appt today!!!
Single-familyProperty Type
1979Year Built
1.06 acresLot Size
$339Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Christine Romeo DiSantillo• C21/ Mack Morris Iris Lurie
Natural Beauty surrounds this lovely home in desirable Farmingdale. Secluded backyard features an oversized L shaped pool, a great deck, and a large fenced in play area. Inside boasts an open floor plan with newer kitchen featuring maplewood cabinets and granite countertops as well as hardwood floors throughout 1st floor. SELLER IS OFFERING $5,000.00 TOWARDS BUYERS' CLOSING COSTS THROUGH 4/30/10.
Public Records
Feb 20, 2006
Sold
$355,000
$169/sq ft
Public Records
May 26, 1994
Sold
$177,900
$85/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,866 (+3.5%)
$203,400 + $327,900
$531,300
2024
$7,603 (−1.3%)
$139,700 + $324,900
$464,600
2023
$7,707 (−2.0%)
$115,700 + $319,000
$434,700
2022
$7,862 (−0.7%)
$109,400 + $311,500
$420,900
2021
$7,914 (−0.3%)
$99,700 + $282,300
$382,000
2020
$7,941
$99,700 + $251,100
$350,800
2019
$7,938 (+2.9%)
$99,700 + $248,300
$348,000
2018
$7,718 (+1.9%)
$96,700 + $244,000
$340,700
2017
$7,578 (+0.4%)
$94,400 + $225,600
$320,000
2016
$7,546 (−14.1%)
$94,400 + $225,600
$320,000
2015
$8,780 (+6.0%)
$94,400 + $219,900
$314,300
2014
$8,286 (−1.0%)
$131,900 + $182,700
$314,600
2013
$8,368
$131,900 + $182,700
$314,600
2012
$8,372 (+11.4%)
$131,900 + $182,700
$314,600
2011
$7,517 (+1.6%)
$131,900 + $182,700
$314,600
2010
$7,401 (+3.5%)
$169,900 + $182,700
$352,600
2009
$7,151
$169,900 + $182,700
$352,600
Tax history for 304 Cranberry Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,866 (+3.5%)
$203,400 + $327,900
$531,300
2024
$7,603 (−1.3%)
$139,700 + $324,900
$464,600
2023
$7,707 (−2.0%)
$115,700 + $319,000
$434,700
2022
$7,862 (−0.7%)
$109,400 + $311,500
$420,900
2021
$7,914 (−0.3%)
$99,700 + $282,300
$382,000
2020
$7,941
$99,700 + $251,100
$350,800
2019
$7,938 (+2.9%)
$99,700 + $248,300
$348,000
2018
$7,718 (+1.9%)
$96,700 + $244,000
$340,700
2017
$7,578 (+0.4%)
$94,400 + $225,600
$320,000
2016
$7,546 (−14.1%)
$94,400 + $225,600
$320,000
2015
$8,780 (+6.0%)
$94,400 + $219,900
$314,300
2014
$8,286 (−1.0%)
$131,900 + $182,700
$314,600
2013
$8,368
$131,900 + $182,700
$314,600
2012
$8,372 (+11.4%)
$131,900 + $182,700
$314,600
2011
$7,517 (+1.6%)
$131,900 + $182,700
$314,600
2010
$7,401 (+3.5%)
$169,900 + $182,700
$352,600
2009
$7,151
$169,900 + $182,700
$352,600
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
1.06 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
2,104
Year built
1979
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Monmouth County
APN
2100182 00041 01
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 8, 2026.
ARE-2
Agricultural Rural Estate 2 Zone
The purpose of the ARE-2 Zone is to minimize the impacts of development in areas located outside of the centers identified in the Townships Master Plan. The goals include not only the preservation of rural and agricultural uses and preservation of rural character, but in addition to act as a buffer between zones of greater development and the ARE-3, ARE-4 and ARE-6 Zones.