Est. $2,862 per month, based on comparable rentals
Sale and tax history for 56 Drake Way
Sale History
Tax History
Date
Event
Price
GSMLS #4019508
May 19, 2026
Sold
$901,000
Apr 16, 2026
Pending
—
Apr 11, 2026
Listed
$850,000
Apr 9, 2026
Coming Soon
$850,000
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$15,454 (+5.5%)
$210,000 + $212,600
$422,600
2025
$14,652 (−0.5%)
$210,000 + $212,600
$422,600
2024
$14,728 (+6.0%)
$210,000 + $212,600
$422,600
2023
$13,891 (−2.4%)
$210,000 + $212,600
$422,600
2022
$14,233 (+0.3%)
$210,000 + $212,600
$422,600
2021
$14,191 (+845.6%)
$210,000 + $212,600
$422,600
2020
$1,501 (+0.3%)
$210,000 + $212,600
$422,600
2019
$1,496 (+1.0%)
$45,300
2018
$1,481 (+1.8%)
$45,300
2017
$1,455
$45,300
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
6,670 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,992
Year built
2019
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Morris County
APN
2706000 00005 029
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 8, 2026.
R-7
Active Adult and Inclusionary Housing Residential Zone District
The purpose of this district is to provide for a new zone district for active adult residential development within an age-restricted residential development and to also provide low- and moderate-income family residential units as defined in 550-5 of this chapter.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Communications tower
Property details
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 1,992
Stories: —
Lot Size: 6,670 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2019
Year Renovated: —
County: Morris County
APN: 2706000 00005 029
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 8, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Attribution Contact: 973-315-8180
Around this home
Schools
Mountain View Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 0.3mi
6/10
Mt Olive Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 3.0mi
6/10
Mt Olive High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.4mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Climate risks
8/10 Flood Factor
Estimated 80%+ chance of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 95° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
22% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Flanders, NJ • 07836-4439
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
30
17
35
21
53
32
60
40
67
50
78
59
82
65
77
57
74
55
63
43
51
34
36
22
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
81/ 100
Very good sunlight
Sunscore
This home receives average direct sun exposure in Flanders. There appears to be minimal shading by surrounding buildings, terrain, and vegetation.
9.4 hrs
4.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$819,000 – $992,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Plus, you'll save $8,620 in fees.