This home has 4 bedrooms, and 2.5 bathrooms is a spacious & comfortable living space for a family. As you approach the house, you are greeted by a well-manicured lawn, a two-car garage, with ample parking. The front opens to a welcoming foyer, leading you to heart of home. Walking into kitchen you have tons of light, open & airy, granite counters, appliance package, EIK, tile flooring. Adjacent is extended family room, vinyl flooring, sliding doors to yard, built in shelving, with gas fireplace which provide a cozy ambiance. Hardwood floors in first floor add warmth to the living and dining area which are spacious and welcoming. Backyard is fully fenced, has a deck and plenty of room to grow. Home also has Solar energy that is owned by seller and will transfer to new owner.
Single-familyProperty Type
1987Year Built
7,840 sq ftLot Size
$361Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Lisa Angelicola• NextHome Realty Premier Properties
Bought with Chris Capone• Crossroads Realty Inc. -Pt. Pleasant Beach
GREAT FAMILY NEIGHBORHOOD!! A MUST SEE. HOME HAS BEEN IMMACULATELY MAINTAINED. HOME FEATURES CERAMIC TILE FOYER & KITCHEN, NEW CARPET IN FAMILY RM, 4 BDRMS, 2.5 BATH & 2ND GARAGE. DECK, PATIO & FENCED PROPERTY. SIGNED SELLER DISCLOSURE MUST ACCOMPANY OFFERS.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$11,023 (+7.7%)
$418,900 + $268,400
$687,300
2024
$10,234 (+5.5%)
$373,900 + $266,600
$640,500
2023
$9,705 (+10.5%)
$313,900 + $261,700
$575,600
2022
$8,784 (+0.6%)
$265,900 + $255,600
$521,500
2021
$8,734 (+3.6%)
$175,900 + $243,400
$419,300
2020
$8,427 (−0.9%)
$163,900 + $216,500
$380,400
2019
$8,501 (+2.2%)
$148,900 + $214,000
$362,900
2018
$8,322 (+3.7%)
$148,900 + $210,400
$359,300
2017
$8,028 (+3.6%)
$138,900 + $194,500
$333,400
2016
$7,748 (+4.7%)
$138,900 + $194,500
$333,400
2015
$7,398 (+4.0%)
$129,000 + $189,600
$318,600
2014
$7,115 (+3.5%)
$109,900 + $158,800
$268,700
2013
$6,875 (+0.2%)
$109,900 + $158,800
$268,700
2012
$6,865 (−2.3%)
$98,900 + $158,800
$257,700
2011
$7,026 (+1.5%)
$98,900 + $158,800
$257,700
2010
$6,920 (+3.9%)
$168,900 + $160,800
$329,700
2009
$6,663
$168,900 + $160,800
$329,700
Tax history for 7 Kiwi
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$11,023 (+7.7%)
$418,900 + $268,400
$687,300
2024
$10,234 (+5.5%)
$373,900 + $266,600
$640,500
2023
$9,705 (+10.5%)
$313,900 + $261,700
$575,600
2022
$8,784 (+0.6%)
$265,900 + $255,600
$521,500
2021
$8,734 (+3.6%)
$175,900 + $243,400
$419,300
2020
$8,427 (−0.9%)
$163,900 + $216,500
$380,400
2019
$8,501 (+2.2%)
$148,900 + $214,000
$362,900
2018
$8,322 (+3.7%)
$148,900 + $210,400
$359,300
2017
$8,028 (+3.6%)
$138,900 + $194,500
$333,400
2016
$7,748 (+4.7%)
$138,900 + $194,500
$333,400
2015
$7,398 (+4.0%)
$129,000 + $189,600
$318,600
2014
$7,115 (+3.5%)
$109,900 + $158,800
$268,700
2013
$6,875 (+0.2%)
$109,900 + $158,800
$268,700
2012
$6,865 (−2.3%)
$98,900 + $158,800
$257,700
2011
$7,026 (+1.5%)
$98,900 + $158,800
$257,700
2010
$6,920 (+3.9%)
$168,900 + $160,800
$329,700
2009
$6,663
$168,900 + $160,800
$329,700
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
—
Lot width
77 ft.
Lot depth
103 ft.
Lot size
7,932 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
2,032
Year built
1987
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Monmouth County
APN
2100035 7200004
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 8, 2026.
R-3
Residential 3 District
The purpose of the R-3 Zoning Districts is to permit infill development at moderate densities within the established centers identified in the Howell Township Master Plan.