Attention all investors! 809 Myrtle Ave is tenant occupied with long standing tenants who didn't miss a payment during the pandemic! It's an As-Is sale, and buyer is responsible for the CO. When you walk in the home directly to the left you are greeted with a living with fire place. Continuing down the hall you'll find a half bath and utility closet, across from the closet is the large kitchen that opens into the family room. Heading up the stairs to the left is the master bedroom, and to the right are the two other bedrooms, and jack and jill bathroom the separates the master bedrooms from the other two bedroom. Washer and dryer machine are on the ground floor by the back door that goes into the backyard. Newer vinyl siding in the backyard, newer windows throughout the home, newer doors, utility equipments serviced annually, newer kitchen, laminated floors throughout and newer back fence.
TownhomeProperty Type
1974Year Built
2,000 sq ftLot Size
$167Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Anna Alves• Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown
•856-316-1100 (broker)
•klrw984@kw.com (broker)
Bought with Rohit Pabbi• Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.
Investors wanted. Rented $925 monthly. Living room w/ gas fireplace, kitchen with breakfast bar, sliding glass door to patio, ceramic tile foyer.
BRIGHT MLS #NJCD281350
Jan 14, 2005
Listing Removed
—
Jul 8, 2004
Listed
$85,900
$61/sq ft
Public Records
Nov 17, 2000
Sold
$56,500
$40/sq ft
BRIGHT MLS #NJCD212412
Aug 28, 2000
Listing Removed
—
Jul 26, 2000
Listed
$56,500
$40/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,604 (+0.5%)
$39,000 + $124,500
$163,500
2024
$3,585 (−0.5%)
$24,000 + $48,500
$72,500
2023
$3,605 (+0.1%)
$24,000 + $48,500
$72,500
2022
$3,601 (+4.2%)
$24,000 + $48,500
$72,500
2021
$3,455 (+0.6%)
$24,000 + $48,500
$72,500
2020
$3,435 (−0.9%)
$24,000 + $43,700
$67,700
2019
$3,466 (+0.3%)
$24,000 + $43,700
$67,700
2018
$3,457 (+3.1%)
$24,000 + $43,700
$67,700
2017
$3,353 (+2.3%)
$24,000 + $43,700
$67,700
2016
$3,278 (+12.8%)
$24,000 + $43,700
$67,700
2014
$2,907 (+3.3%)
$24,000 + $43,700
$67,700
2013
$2,814 (−28.2%)
$24,000 + $43,700
$67,700
2012
$3,916 (+1.4%)
$12,000 + $50,400
$62,400
2011
$3,864 (+2.7%)
$12,000 + $50,400
$62,400
2010
$3,761 (−0.3%)
$12,000 + $50,400
$62,400
2009
$3,774
$12,000 + $50,400
$62,400
Tax history for 809 Myrtle Ave
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,604 (+0.5%)
$39,000 + $124,500
$163,500
2024
$3,585 (−0.5%)
$24,000 + $48,500
$72,500
2023
$3,605 (+0.1%)
$24,000 + $48,500
$72,500
2022
$3,601 (+4.2%)
$24,000 + $48,500
$72,500
2021
$3,455 (+0.6%)
$24,000 + $48,500
$72,500
2020
$3,435 (−0.9%)
$24,000 + $43,700
$67,700
2019
$3,466 (+0.3%)
$24,000 + $43,700
$67,700
2018
$3,457 (+3.1%)
$24,000 + $43,700
$67,700
2017
$3,353 (+2.3%)
$24,000 + $43,700
$67,700
2016
$3,278 (+12.8%)
$24,000 + $43,700
$67,700
2014
$2,907 (+3.3%)
$24,000 + $43,700
$67,700
2013
$2,814 (−28.2%)
$24,000 + $43,700
$67,700
2012
$3,916 (+1.4%)
$12,000 + $50,400
$62,400
2011
$3,864 (+2.7%)
$12,000 + $50,400
$62,400
2010
$3,761 (−0.3%)
$12,000 + $50,400
$62,400
2009
$3,774
$12,000 + $50,400
$62,400
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
2
Lot width
20 ft.
Lot depth
100 ft.
Lot size
1,999 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,400
Year built
1974
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Camden County
APN
2200049 00029
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 13, 2026.
R-3
Single-Family Attached Residential Zone
The purpose of Residential Zone R-3 shall be to create a zoning district for single-family attached homes at a maximum of eight units per acre and for a limited number of compatible uses.; Within this zone, no lot or building shall be used and no building shall be erected or altered to be used in whole or in part unless it complies with the schedule of Article III and the following regulations.; Persons employed by any company, business, agency or government who are part of a program permitting employees to work from their homes are not subject to the requirements of this section, providing the home office is restricted to computer and telephone communication, no customers or clients come to the home, and no merchandise is stored in or sold from the home.