REDUCED AGAIN for a QUICK SALE! ADDED HOME WARRANTY! Very nice colonial situated on a double tree lined lot! Property boasts 3 spacious bedrooms and 1 full bath. Beautiful hardwood floors under the carpet. Also includes a large attic ready to be finished for additional bedrooms or living space! Property is in need of updating but at this price you can not go wrong! Make your appointment TODAY! NOT a SHORT SALE!!
Single-familyProperty Type
1923Year Built
0.34 acresLot Size
2 spacesParking
Listed by Marc Ricci• Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.
•609-375-8035 (broker)
Bought with George Denney• Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill
* Price is not available or MLS listing is off market.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,543 (+0.5%)
$59,900 + $175,900
$235,800
2024
$5,514 (−0.5%)
$42,600 + $68,900
$111,500
2023
$5,544 (+0.1%)
$42,600 + $68,900
$111,500
2022
$5,538 (−2.7%)
$42,600 + $68,900
$111,500
2021
$5,691 (+0.6%)
$42,600 + $68,900
$111,500
2020
$5,658 (−0.9%)
$42,600 + $68,900
$111,500
2019
$5,708 (+0.3%)
$42,600 + $68,900
$111,500
2018
$5,693 (+3.1%)
$42,600 + $68,900
$111,500
2017
$5,523 (+2.3%)
$42,600 + $68,900
$111,500
2016
$5,398 (+12.7%)
$42,600 + $68,900
$111,500
2014
$4,788 (+3.3%)
$42,600 + $68,900
$111,500
2013
$4,634 (−7.1%)
$42,600 + $68,900
$111,500
2012
$4,989 (+1.4%)
$19,200 + $60,300
$79,500
2011
$4,923 (+14.7%)
$19,200 + $60,300
$79,500
2010
$4,291 (−0.4%)
$19,200 + $60,300
$79,500
2009
$4,308
$19,200 + $60,300
$79,500
Tax history for 818 E Maple Ave
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,543 (+0.5%)
$59,900 + $175,900
$235,800
2024
$5,514 (−0.5%)
$42,600 + $68,900
$111,500
2023
$5,544 (+0.1%)
$42,600 + $68,900
$111,500
2022
$5,538 (−2.7%)
$42,600 + $68,900
$111,500
2021
$5,691 (+0.6%)
$42,600 + $68,900
$111,500
2020
$5,658 (−0.9%)
$42,600 + $68,900
$111,500
2019
$5,708 (+0.3%)
$42,600 + $68,900
$111,500
2018
$5,693 (+3.1%)
$42,600 + $68,900
$111,500
2017
$5,523 (+2.3%)
$42,600 + $68,900
$111,500
2016
$5,398 (+12.7%)
$42,600 + $68,900
$111,500
2014
$4,788 (+3.3%)
$42,600 + $68,900
$111,500
2013
$4,634 (−7.1%)
$42,600 + $68,900
$111,500
2012
$4,989 (+1.4%)
$19,200 + $60,300
$79,500
2011
$4,923 (+14.7%)
$19,200 + $60,300
$79,500
2010
$4,291 (−0.4%)
$19,200 + $60,300
$79,500
2009
$4,308
$19,200 + $60,300
$79,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
2
Lot width
100 ft.
Lot depth
150 ft.
Lot size
0.34 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,380
Year built
1922
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Camden County
APN
2200034 00006
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 13, 2026.
R-2
Single-Family Detached Residential Zone
The purpose of Residential Zone R-2 shall be to create a zoning district for single-family detached homes at a maximum density of approximately eight to 8.7 units per acre and for a limited number of compatible uses.; Within this zone, no lot or building shall be used and no building shall be erected or altered to be used in whole or in part unless it complies with the schedule of Article III and the following regulations.; Home occupations: Persons employed by any company, business, agency or government who are part of a program permitting employees to work from their homes are not subject to the requirements of this section, providing the home office is restricted to computer and telephone communication, no customers or clients come to the home, and no merchandise is stored in or sold from the home.