This cozy expanded ranch has it all. Beautiful hardwood floors, a spacious updated chef's kitchen, formal dining room, and first-floor master suite. A full guest suite on the second level offers an en-suite, kitchen, and spacious rooms. A huge level backyard offers endless possibilities. Close to the center of town, this home is perfect.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$13,773 (+5.4%)
$253,000 + $264,400
$517,400
2025
$13,070 (+2.7%)
$253,000 + $264,400
$517,400
2024
$12,728 (+0.2%)
$253,000 + $264,400
$517,400
2023
$12,697 (+2.9%)
$253,000 + $264,400
$517,400
2022
$12,335 (+1.8%)
$253,000 + $264,400
$517,400
2021
$12,118 (+1.8%)
$253,000 + $264,400
$517,400
2020
$11,905 (+2.4%)
$253,000 + $264,400
$517,400
2019
$11,626 (+1.4%)
$253,000 + $264,400
$517,400
2018
$11,460 (+1.5%)
$253,000 + $264,400
$517,400
2017
$11,295 (+3.1%)
$253,000 + $264,400
$517,400
2016
$10,953 (+5.0%)
$253,000 + $264,400
$517,400
2014
$10,430 (+3.0%)
$253,000 + $264,400
$517,400
2013
$10,126 (+6.1%)
$253,000 + $264,400
$517,400
2012
$9,539 (+0.5%)
$253,000 + $264,400
$517,400
2011
$9,488 (+0.5%)
$253,000 + $257,400
$510,400
2010
$9,443 (+9.0%)
$253,000 + $257,400
$510,400
2009
$8,662
$253,000 + $257,400
$510,400
Tax history for 15 Maple Ave
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$13,773 (+5.4%)
$253,000 + $264,400
$517,400
2025
$13,070 (+2.7%)
$253,000 + $264,400
$517,400
2024
$12,728 (+0.2%)
$253,000 + $264,400
$517,400
2023
$12,697 (+2.9%)
$253,000 + $264,400
$517,400
2022
$12,335 (+1.8%)
$253,000 + $264,400
$517,400
2021
$12,118 (+1.8%)
$253,000 + $264,400
$517,400
2020
$11,905 (+2.4%)
$253,000 + $264,400
$517,400
2019
$11,626 (+1.4%)
$253,000 + $264,400
$517,400
2018
$11,460 (+1.5%)
$253,000 + $264,400
$517,400
2017
$11,295 (+3.1%)
$253,000 + $264,400
$517,400
2016
$10,953 (+5.0%)
$253,000 + $264,400
$517,400
2014
$10,430 (+3.0%)
$253,000 + $264,400
$517,400
2013
$10,126 (+6.1%)
$253,000 + $264,400
$517,400
2012
$9,539 (+0.5%)
$253,000 + $264,400
$517,400
2011
$9,488 (+0.5%)
$253,000 + $257,400
$510,400
2010
$9,443 (+9.0%)
$253,000 + $257,400
$510,400
2009
$8,662
$253,000 + $257,400
$510,400
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.43 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
2,364
Year built
1957
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Morris County
APN
1800405 00013
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 8, 2026.
Property details
Exterior
Lot Information
Approximate Lot Size: 0.43
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 2,364
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.43 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1957
Year Renovated: —
County: Morris County
APN: 1800405 00013
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 8, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Attribution Contact: 973-696-0077
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Mountain View Middle School
Public 5-8 • Assigned • 0.4mi
9/10
West Morris Mendham High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.9mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 97° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
5/10 Wind Factor
26% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 3 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Mendham, NJ • 07945-1313
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
34
20
38
23
56
34
64
43
70
51
81
61
86
66
81
60
77
58
64
46
54
38
39
25
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.6 hours in
June and 4.1 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.6 hrs
4.1 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Work with an experienced agent and save on fees. 3 minutes to get started.