Don't miss this 3/4 bedroom Cape located in a beautiful, quiet neighborhood, only 1 block to the Shark River Golf Course. Featuring, built-ins, french doors, lrg living rm, gas fireplace, formal dining rm, breakfast rm and a bedroom and full bath on the first floor. A private, park-like backyard, attached garage, 2 more bedrooms upstairs, one with a large sitting area, add to the charm. Lots of closet space, including walk-ins, and a full basement for storage. Immaculate and in excellent shape.
Single-familyProperty Type
1955Year Built
0.3 acresLot Size
$354Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by Joan Cicchi• Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty
Bought with Shay Reisert• Weichert Realtors-Manalapan
OLD CORLIES AVE BY GOLF COURSE TO GREEN GROVE RD ONE OF THOSE HOMES YOU'VE ALWAYS RODE BY & LOVED. BY SHARK RIVER GOLF CRSE ORIGINAL OWNERS HATE TO LEAVE THIS HOME BUILT JUST FOR THEM. LARGE LR IS L-SHAPE- LOTS OF ROOM FOR A PIANO. FLAGSTONE PATIO & SUNNY BREAKFAST RM. BASEMENT COULD BE FINISHED. WALK IN CLOSETS IN BDRMS.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$10,100 (+15.5%)
$354,400 + $195,200
$549,600
2024
$8,744 (+15.2%)
$313,500 + $235,400
$548,900
2023
$7,591 (−2.2%)
$268,300 + $231,100
$499,400
2022
$7,759 (+13.0%)
$194,600 + $225,700
$420,300
2021
$6,867 (+6.3%)
$190,500 + $214,900
$405,400
2020
$6,462 (+4.0%)
$161,000 + $164,000
$325,000
2019
$6,214 (+1.7%)
$149,700 + $155,400
$305,100
2018
$6,111 (+1.7%)
$143,900 + $145,800
$289,700
2017
$6,007 (+3.8%)
$131,900 + $134,000
$265,900
2016
$5,784 (+7.9%)
$131,900 + $134,000
$265,900
2015
$5,360 (−26.2%)
$122,900 + $132,500
$255,400
2014
$7,262 (+5.6%)
$102,400 + $165,700
$268,100
2013
$6,879 (+1.8%)
$102,400 + $165,700
$268,100
2012
$6,759 (+1.0%)
$102,400 + $165,700
$268,100
2011
$6,694 (+1.6%)
$102,400 + $165,700
$268,100
2010
$6,587 (+8.9%)
$102,400 + $165,700
$268,100
2009
$6,050
$102,400 + $165,700
$268,100
Tax history for 112 Green Grove Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$10,100 (+15.5%)
$354,400 + $195,200
$549,600
2024
$8,744 (+15.2%)
$313,500 + $235,400
$548,900
2023
$7,591 (−2.2%)
$268,300 + $231,100
$499,400
2022
$7,759 (+13.0%)
$194,600 + $225,700
$420,300
2021
$6,867 (+6.3%)
$190,500 + $214,900
$405,400
2020
$6,462 (+4.0%)
$161,000 + $164,000
$325,000
2019
$6,214 (+1.7%)
$149,700 + $155,400
$305,100
2018
$6,111 (+1.7%)
$143,900 + $145,800
$289,700
2017
$6,007 (+3.8%)
$131,900 + $134,000
$265,900
2016
$5,784 (+7.9%)
$131,900 + $134,000
$265,900
2015
$5,360 (−26.2%)
$122,900 + $132,500
$255,400
2014
$7,262 (+5.6%)
$102,400 + $165,700
$268,100
2013
$6,879 (+1.8%)
$102,400 + $165,700
$268,100
2012
$6,759 (+1.0%)
$102,400 + $165,700
$268,100
2011
$6,694 (+1.6%)
$102,400 + $165,700
$268,100
2010
$6,587 (+8.9%)
$102,400 + $165,700
$268,100
2009
$6,050
$102,400 + $165,700
$268,100
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
125 ft.
Lot depth
106 ft.
Lot size
0.3 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,951
Year built
1955
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Monmouth County
APN
3502914 00010
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 16, 2026.
R-2
Moderate Density Residential District
The purpose of the R-2 Zone District is to provide for single-family residential development at a density ranging between four and five dwelling units per acre.