Elegance defines this lovely 2-bed, 2-bath Lincoln model home in Pennington's 55-plus Wellington Manor. Meticulously maintained and accented with custom touches and upgrades, this home delights with hardwood floors in the main living areas; lush wall-to-wall carpeting in the bedrooms; granite countertops and 42-inch cabinets in the kitchen; and built-in floor-to-ceiling bookcase and intricately carved antique mantel to showcase the fireplace in the living room. Muted designer paints and glamorous window treatments complete the package. Sliders from the family room and a French door from the home office lead to the lovely terrace - perfect for al fresco dining -- in the compact and expertly landscaped backyard. Bluestone patio completely in March 2016.. .
Single-familyProperty Type
2006Year Built
9,148 sq ftLot Size
2 garage spacesParking
Listed by Amy Greenwood• Callaway Henderson Sotheby's Int'l-Princeton
•609-921-1050 (broker)
•info@callawayhenderson.com (broker)
Bought with Sita Philion• Callaway Henderson Sotheby's Int'l-Pennington
A bright, clean home in Wellington Manor featuring 2 generous sized bedrooms and 2 full baths. Large eat in kitchen with granite counter-tops is open to the family room with fire place with a den (or office) which opens to the backyard. Beautiful formal living room and dining room areas are in the front of the home. All neutral colors. A great home at a great price!
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$10,614 (+2.8%)
$149,900 + $189,400
$339,300
2024
$10,327 (+3.3%)
$137,700 + $189,400
$327,100
2023
$9,996 (+2.1%)
$137,700 + $189,400
$327,100
2022
$9,790 (+0.8%)
$137,700 + $189,400
$327,100
2021
$9,715 (+2.5%)
$137,700 + $189,400
$327,100
2020
$9,480 (+9.0%)
$128,200 + $189,400
$317,600
2019
$8,695 (+1.9%)
$128,200 + $189,400
$317,600
2018
$8,534 (+2.8%)
$109,200 + $189,400
$298,600
2017
$8,301 (+5.8%)
$109,200 + $189,400
$298,600
2016
$7,847 (+4.2%)
$109,200 + $189,400
$298,600
2014
$7,533 (+0.3%)
$109,200 + $189,400
$298,600
2013
$7,513 (−9.8%)
$109,200 + $189,400
$298,600
2012
$8,325 (−1.7%)
$109,200 + $189,400
$298,600
2011
$8,470 (+5.1%)
$109,200 + $234,100
$343,300
2010
$8,056 (+2.1%)
$139,200 + $234,100
$373,300
2009
$7,892
$139,200 + $234,100
$373,300
Tax history for 2 York Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$10,614 (+2.8%)
$149,900 + $189,400
$339,300
2024
$10,327 (+3.3%)
$137,700 + $189,400
$327,100
2023
$9,996 (+2.1%)
$137,700 + $189,400
$327,100
2022
$9,790 (+0.8%)
$137,700 + $189,400
$327,100
2021
$9,715 (+2.5%)
$137,700 + $189,400
$327,100
2020
$9,480 (+9.0%)
$128,200 + $189,400
$317,600
2019
$8,695 (+1.9%)
$128,200 + $189,400
$317,600
2018
$8,534 (+2.8%)
$109,200 + $189,400
$298,600
2017
$8,301 (+5.8%)
$109,200 + $189,400
$298,600
2016
$7,847 (+4.2%)
$109,200 + $189,400
$298,600
2014
$7,533 (+0.3%)
$109,200 + $189,400
$298,600
2013
$7,513 (−9.8%)
$109,200 + $189,400
$298,600
2012
$8,325 (−1.7%)
$109,200 + $189,400
$298,600
2011
$8,470 (+5.1%)
$109,200 + $234,100
$343,300
2010
$8,056 (+2.1%)
$139,200 + $234,100
$373,300
2009
$7,892
$139,200 + $234,100
$373,300
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
9,148 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,909
Year built
2005
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Mercer County
APN
0600078 00027 10
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 14, 2026.
R100
Residential District
The purpose of this section is to recognize the existing pattern of detached dwellings, to preserve environmentally critical areas as identified in the adopted master plan and the natural resources inventory, and to allow the township to provide a variety of housing, including lower income housing in the identified areas. The selection of dwelling unit types in the R-5 District should provide a balance of housing choices attractive to all income and age segments of the community as part of the township's fair share of the regional housing needs. The criteria are intended to provide flexibility in the design of developments to aid in reducing housing costs, encouraging lower income housing, allowing construction to avoid environmentally critical areas, and removing residences from busy highways and other potential nuisances created by noise and visual blight.