Beautiful Montville Township Custom home with a paver walkway to a charming front porch, Sprawling expanded home with renovated EIK(Granite Countertops, stainless steel appliances), Formal Dining Room, Spacious Living Room w HW, built-ins, Fireplace +. Huge master bedroom w WIC, Jacuzzi tub, shower, 2 vanities, cathedral ceiling & new HW floors. HW floors throughout. The Lower level is incredible: Enormous Family Room w 2nd FP, room for lounging, dining & sliders to Paver Patio to park like property with firepit & shed. & There's More: Breakfast Bar, Laundry, Bath Plus a potential for a home office/guest suite with full bath. Montville Township offers great schools, Dawson Park, Community Park, Rails, Train station +++ Close to 287, 46, 80, shopping & Transit. Fireplaces as is, no known issues.
Public Records
Jun 23, 2004
Sold
$530,000
Public Records
Jan 13, 1994
Sold
$210,000
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$16,434 (+2.4%)
$228,500 + $361,600
$590,100
2025
$16,051 (+2.2%)
$228,500 + $361,600
$590,100
2024
$15,703 (+15.4%)
$228,500 + $361,600
$590,100
2023
$13,606 (+1.8%)
$228,500 + $361,600
$590,100
2022
$13,371 (+1.4%)
$228,500 + $293,800
$522,300
2021
$13,188 (+2.1%)
$228,500 + $293,800
$522,300
2020
$12,911 (+1.8%)
$228,500 + $293,800
$522,300
2019
$12,687 (+1.0%)
$228,500 + $293,800
$522,300
2018
$12,567 (+2.6%)
$228,500 + $293,800
$522,300
2017
$12,248 (+2.2%)
$228,500 + $293,800
$522,300
2016
$11,986 (+4.9%)
$228,500 + $293,800
$522,300
2014
$11,427 (+1.4%)
$228,500 + $293,800
$522,300
2013
$11,266
$228,500 + $293,800
$522,300
2012
$11,276 (+5.3%)
$228,500 + $293,800
$522,300
2011
$10,713 (+1.6%)
$228,500 + $293,800
$522,300
2010
$10,550 (+2.3%)
$154,500 + $160,600
$315,100
2009
$10,313
$154,500 + $160,600
$315,100
Tax history for 1 Bogert Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$16,434 (+2.4%)
$228,500 + $361,600
$590,100
2025
$16,051 (+2.2%)
$228,500 + $361,600
$590,100
2024
$15,703 (+15.4%)
$228,500 + $361,600
$590,100
2023
$13,606 (+1.8%)
$228,500 + $361,600
$590,100
2022
$13,371 (+1.4%)
$228,500 + $293,800
$522,300
2021
$13,188 (+2.1%)
$228,500 + $293,800
$522,300
2020
$12,911 (+1.8%)
$228,500 + $293,800
$522,300
2019
$12,687 (+1.0%)
$228,500 + $293,800
$522,300
2018
$12,567 (+2.6%)
$228,500 + $293,800
$522,300
2017
$12,248 (+2.2%)
$228,500 + $293,800
$522,300
2016
$11,986 (+4.9%)
$228,500 + $293,800
$522,300
2014
$11,427 (+1.4%)
$228,500 + $293,800
$522,300
2013
$11,266
$228,500 + $293,800
$522,300
2012
$11,276 (+5.3%)
$228,500 + $293,800
$522,300
2011
$10,713 (+1.6%)
$228,500 + $293,800
$522,300
2010
$10,550 (+2.3%)
$154,500 + $160,600
$315,100
2009
$10,313
$154,500 + $160,600
$315,100
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.57 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
3,019
Year built
1957
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Morris County
APN
2100156 00049
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 8, 2026.
Property details
Exterior
Lot Information
Approximate Lot Size: 0.57
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 3,019
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.57 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1957
Year Renovated: —
County: Morris County
APN: 2100156 00049
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 8, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Attribution Contact: 973-696-0077
Around this home
Schools
Woodmont Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.1mi
10/10
Robert R Lazar Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.9mi
8/10
Montville High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.6mi
9/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 99° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
6/10 Wind Factor
27% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
3 unhealthy days expected this year, 4 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Pine Brook, NJ • 07058-9711
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
35
21
39
24
56
35
65
44
72
53
83
63
87
68
83
61
79
58
67
47
55
38
40
26
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.6 hours in
June and 4.1 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.6 hrs
4.1 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$1.01M – $1.22M
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $10,601 in fees.3 minutes to get started.