Embark on a journey through this captivating 3 bed, 2.5 bath bi-level home on nearly 1.5 acres of land. As you step through, the downstairs welcomes you with open arms. A spacious recreational room, anchored by a brick mantle fireplace, a dedicated laundry room for added convenience, along with a half bath and two generous spacious rooms ideal for an office, exercise room or craft room. Integrated garage access offers space for 4+ cars. Upstairs, a welcoming large living room, a bright kitchen and dining room await, bathed in natural light from skylights. Sliding doors lead to a large deck with scenic views of woods. Three bedrooms and two full baths complete the layout, ensuring comfort and privacy. This thoughtfully designed home offers seamless flow, perfect for a life of comfort, privacy, and convenience. Embrace the opportunity to make this exceptional residence your own.
NJMLS #24004446
Feb 14, 2024
Listed
$350,000
Public Records
Aug 14, 2001
Sold
$205,000
Public Records
Jul 15, 1999
Sold
$166,000
Public Records
Apr 2, 1991
Sold
$145,000
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,226 (+1.7%)
$67,100 + $173,600
$240,700
2024
$7,108 (+1.4%)
$67,100 + $173,600
$240,700
2023
$7,009 (+1.2%)
$67,100 + $173,600
$240,700
2022
$6,925 (+0.6%)
$67,100 + $173,600
$240,700
2021
$6,886 (+3.4%)
$67,100 + $173,600
$240,700
2020
$6,660 (+3.0%)
$67,100 + $173,600
$240,700
2019
$6,468 (+3.2%)
$67,100 + $173,600
$240,700
2018
$6,268 (−0.4%)
$67,100 + $173,600
$240,700
2017
$6,294 (−2.2%)
$67,100 + $173,600
$240,700
2016
$6,436 (+6.1%)
$67,100 + $173,600
$240,700
2014
$6,065 (−5.0%)
$67,100 + $173,600
$240,700
2013
$6,387 (+1.2%)
$67,100 + $173,600
$240,700
2012
$6,313 (+4.4%)
$119,600 + $175,000
$294,600
2011
$6,045 (+0.8%)
$119,600 + $175,000
$294,600
2010
$5,998 (+3.2%)
$119,600 + $175,000
$294,600
2009
$5,812
$119,600 + $175,000
$294,600
Tax history for 564 Route 519
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,226 (+1.7%)
$67,100 + $173,600
$240,700
2024
$7,108 (+1.4%)
$67,100 + $173,600
$240,700
2023
$7,009 (+1.2%)
$67,100 + $173,600
$240,700
2022
$6,925 (+0.6%)
$67,100 + $173,600
$240,700
2021
$6,886 (+3.4%)
$67,100 + $173,600
$240,700
2020
$6,660 (+3.0%)
$67,100 + $173,600
$240,700
2019
$6,468 (+3.2%)
$67,100 + $173,600
$240,700
2018
$6,268 (−0.4%)
$67,100 + $173,600
$240,700
2017
$6,294 (−2.2%)
$67,100 + $173,600
$240,700
2016
$6,436 (+6.1%)
$67,100 + $173,600
$240,700
2014
$6,065 (−5.0%)
$67,100 + $173,600
$240,700
2013
$6,387 (+1.2%)
$67,100 + $173,600
$240,700
2012
$6,313 (+4.4%)
$119,600 + $175,000
$294,600
2011
$6,045 (+0.8%)
$119,600 + $175,000
$294,600
2010
$5,998 (+3.2%)
$119,600 + $175,000
$294,600
2009
$5,812
$119,600 + $175,000
$294,600
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
1.48 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
2,184
Year built
1982
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Sussex County
APN
2400156 00001 06
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 26, 2026.
Property details
Exterior
Lot Information
Approximate Lot Size: 1.48
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 2,184
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 1.48 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1982
Year Renovated: —
County: Sussex County
APN: 2400156 00001 06
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 26, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Attribution Contact: 201-223-4207
Around this home
Schools
Wantage Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 3.0mi
3/10
Sussex Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 4.0mi
6/10
High Point Regional High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.3mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.31% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 97° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
11% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 3 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Wantage, NJ • 07461-2901
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
33
18
37
21
55
33
64
42
71
51
81
60
87
67
81
57
76
54
67
42
54
35
38
23
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.7 hours in
June and 3.7 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.7 hrs
3.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$460,000 – $556,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Wantage. 3 minutes to get started.