THIS COULD BE THE ONE YOU HAVE BEEN WAITING FOR! 2/2 condo in heart of Henderson. This cute condo is 1162 sqft and is located on 2nd floor that allows vaulted ceilings and a fireplace. The living room is open to the dining room. Kitchen is upgraded with granite counter tops and quality cabinets that are in great shape. The primary bedroom has waterproof wood flooring with a walk in closet and an additional closet. Bathroom has granite counter tops & good amount of cabinets & drawers. 2 closets for storage and full size washer and dryer are in a closet in hallway. Nice corner unit with natural lighting with a balcony with treetop views. This is the only condo currently for sale in entire complex. All appliances are included. Community has 3 pools and hot tub. Ideal location that is convenient to freeway access, close to shopping centers, parks, schools, gyms, Galleria mall, Arroyo Grande Sports Complex & walking distance to Green Valley High School. HOA includes trash, water & sewer.
GREAT MOVE IN READY CONDO. ALL APPLIANCES INCLUDED. PAINT AND FLOORING BRAND NEW. ALL HARD FLOORS NO CARPET, CEILING FANS THROUGH OUT AND GRANITE COUNTERS IN KITCHEN. NORTH FACING AND OUT OF THE AFTERNOON SUN. MATURE PINE TREES IN COMPLEX. NEAR SCHOOLS AND MAJOR SHOPPING.
Public Records
Jul 17, 2003
Sold
$99,000
$85/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 11, 2002
Sold
$97,500
$84/sq ft
Public Records
Jul 31, 1992
Sold
$77,000
$66/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$759 (+2.6%)
$21,700 + $26,776
$48,476
2024
$740 (+2.9%)
$21,700 + $27,051
$48,751
2023
$719 (+3.0%)
$21,700 + $28,163
$49,863
2022
$698 (+3.0%)
$24,150 + $25,211
$49,361
2021
$678 (+8.2%)
$20,300 + $23,423
$43,723
2020
$627 (+3.0%)
$18,200 + $22,809
$41,009
2019
$608 (+3.0%)
$18,200 + $22,737
$40,937
2018
$591 (−33.3%)
$14,700 + $22,679
$37,379
2017
$885 (+58.7%)
$8,050 + $22,227
$30,277
2016
$558 (+3.0%)
$7,000 + $23,206
$30,206
2015
$542 (+0.2%)
$5,950 + $23,112
$29,062
2014
$541 (+2.8%)
$5,250 + $22,565
$27,815
2013
$526 (+3.0%)
$5,250 + $22,565
$27,815
2012
$511 (−29.0%)
$5,425 + $14,688
$20,113
2011
$719 (−4.3%)
$5,425 + $12,194
$17,619
2010
$752 (−22.3%)
$6,300 + $18,530
$24,830
2009
$968
$6,650 + $19,307
$25,957
Tax history for 1575 W Warm Springs Rd #1221
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$759 (+2.6%)
$21,700 + $26,776
$48,476
2024
$740 (+2.9%)
$21,700 + $27,051
$48,751
2023
$719 (+3.0%)
$21,700 + $28,163
$49,863
2022
$698 (+3.0%)
$24,150 + $25,211
$49,361
2021
$678 (+8.2%)
$20,300 + $23,423
$43,723
2020
$627 (+3.0%)
$18,200 + $22,809
$41,009
2019
$608 (+3.0%)
$18,200 + $22,737
$40,937
2018
$591 (−33.3%)
$14,700 + $22,679
$37,379
2017
$885 (+58.7%)
$8,050 + $22,227
$30,277
2016
$558 (+3.0%)
$7,000 + $23,206
$30,206
2015
$542 (+0.2%)
$5,950 + $23,112
$29,062
2014
$541 (+2.8%)
$5,250 + $22,565
$27,815
2013
$526 (+3.0%)
$5,250 + $22,565
$27,815
2012
$511 (−29.0%)
$5,425 + $14,688
$20,113
2011
$719 (−4.3%)
$5,425 + $12,194
$17,619
2010
$752 (−22.3%)
$6,300 + $18,530
$24,830
2009
$968
$6,650 + $19,307
$25,957
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1992
Sq. Ft.
1,162
Year built
1992
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Clark County
APN
17809514021
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 2, 2026.
RM-16
Medium-Density Residential 16 District
The RM-16 district is established and intended to encourage a wide range of low-to-medium density housing types, especially multifamily and single-family attached development, even though single-family detached is also allowed to meet the diverse needs of city residents. Small scale, very-low intensity neighborhood-serving retail and personal services uses in buildings of 2,500 square feet or less, subject to the standards in Section 19.4.5, Planned Unit Development Overlay (PUD). Other complementary uses (e.g., parks, open space, schools, religious assemblies, minor utilities, accessory uses, and certain temporary uses) are permitted uses. Nonresidential development is subject to the standards in Section 19.7.6.D.6, Residential Compatibility Standards. Maximum residential density is limited to 16 units per gross acre. Multifamily development is subject to the multifamily design standards in Section 19.7.6.C.