Exquisite two-story townhouse nestled in Henderson, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Step into the spacious living room adorned with a charming fireplace and large windows, creating a warm and inviting ambiance. The dining room opens to a sliding door, revealing an inviting covered patio for outdoor retreats. The sizable primary bedroom boasts a luxurious walk-in closet, elevating your personal sanctuary to new heights of comfort and style.
WONDERFUL TWO STORY TOWNHOUSE. 3 BEDROOM 2.5 BATH IN HENDERSON. GREAT SIZE LIVING ROOM WITH FIREPLACE. DINING ROOM IS OFF THE KITCHEN WITH SLIDING DOOR TO OUTSIDE COVERED PATIO. LARGE MASTER BEDROOM WITH WALK IN CLOSET.
GLVAR #1076398
Feb 25, 2011
Sold
$72,450
$56/sq ft
Jan 26, 2011
Contingent
—
Dec 20, 2010
Price Changed
$83,900
$65/sq ft
Nov 18, 2010
Price Changed
$93,500
$72/sq ft
Sep 8, 2010
Listed
$101,900
$79/sq ft
+3
WOW * CEILING FANS IN THE MASTER SUITE AND LIVING ROOM * MARVELOUS MASTER SUITE CLOSET WITH LOTS OF BUILTINS! WOOD LAMINATE FLOORING AND FIREPLACE IN THE LIVING ROOM * WIRED FOR SECURITY SYSTEM! DON'T MISS THE COMMUNITY POOL! BUYER TO VERIFY ALL INFORMATION AND MEASUREMENTS TO THEIR SATISFACTION.
GLVAR #944854
Apr 28, 2010
Listing Removed
—
Jun 15, 2009
Listed
$115,000
$89/sq ft
Public Records
May 13, 2005
Sold
$225,000
$173/sq ft
Public Records
Oct 20, 2000
Sold
$117,000
$90/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 11, 1998
Sold
$106,000
$82/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,339 (+7.8%)
$28,000 + $45,649
$73,649
2024
$1,242 (+7.9%)
$27,300 + $45,823
$73,123
2023
$1,151 (−6.0%)
$28,700 + $47,741
$76,441
2022
$1,225 (+8.0%)
$26,600 + $41,832
$68,432
2021
$1,134 (+8.0%)
$26,600 + $39,783
$66,383
2020
$1,050 (+6.7%)
$26,600 + $32,535
$59,135
2019
$984 (+4.8%)
$20,300 + $33,983
$54,283
2018
$939 (−26.9%)
$15,750 + $33,776
$49,526
2017
$1,286 (+46.6%)
$12,600 + $32,376
$44,976
2016
$877 (+3.1%)
$9,800 + $31,800
$41,600
2015
$850
$9,100 + $32,082
$41,182
2014
$850 (+3.0%)
$6,300 + $31,844
$38,144
2013
$825 (−1.0%)
$6,300 + $31,844
$38,144
2012
$834 (−12.3%)
$5,950 + $22,142
$28,092
2011
$951 (+1.2%)
$5,950 + $22,446
$28,396
2010
$940 (−40.2%)
$6,300 + $26,163
$32,463
2009
$1,573
$6,300 + $25,764
$32,064
Tax history for 203 Genesee Point St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,339 (+7.8%)
$28,000 + $45,649
$73,649
2024
$1,242 (+7.9%)
$27,300 + $45,823
$73,123
2023
$1,151 (−6.0%)
$28,700 + $47,741
$76,441
2022
$1,225 (+8.0%)
$26,600 + $41,832
$68,432
2021
$1,134 (+8.0%)
$26,600 + $39,783
$66,383
2020
$1,050 (+6.7%)
$26,600 + $32,535
$59,135
2019
$984 (+4.8%)
$20,300 + $33,983
$54,283
2018
$939 (−26.9%)
$15,750 + $33,776
$49,526
2017
$1,286 (+46.6%)
$12,600 + $32,376
$44,976
2016
$877 (+3.1%)
$9,800 + $31,800
$41,600
2015
$850
$9,100 + $32,082
$41,182
2014
$850 (+3.0%)
$6,300 + $31,844
$38,144
2013
$825 (−1.0%)
$6,300 + $31,844
$38,144
2012
$834 (−12.3%)
$5,950 + $22,142
$28,092
2011
$951 (+1.2%)
$5,950 + $22,446
$28,396
2010
$940 (−40.2%)
$6,300 + $26,163
$32,463
2009
$1,573
$6,300 + $25,764
$32,064
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2.5
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
2,178 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1998
Sq. Ft.
1,297
Year built
1998
Style
Townhouse
County
Clark County
APN
17810811047
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 2, 2026.
RM-10
MP
Medium-Density Residential 10 District
The RM-10 districts are established to provide opportunities for a wide range of medium density housing options, including attached and detached single-unit dwellings, townhouses, condominiums, apartment buildings, and affordable housing units. The districts also allow for a limited number of public and institutional uses, and similar compatible uses that may be appropriate in a medium-density residential environment.
Zone overlays
Master Plan Development Overlay District
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Infrastructure
Property details
Parking
Garage/Carport Information
Has Garage
Has Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 1
Parking
Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Private
Interior
Virtual Tour
Bedroom Information
# of Bedrooms Possible: 3
Bathroom Information
# of Full Bathrooms: 2
# of Half Bathrooms: 1
Room Information
# of Rooms (Total): 7
Room 1 Information
Living Room
Description: Front
Dimensions: 17x13
Room 2 Information
Kitchen
Description: Breakfast Bar/Counter
Room 3 Information
Dining Room
Description: Dining Area
Dimensions: 9x10
Room 4 Information
Bedroom 3
Description: Ceiling Light
Dimensions: 11x10
Room 5 Information
Bedroom 2
Description: Ceiling Light
Dimensions: 11x10
Room 6 Information
Primary Bathroom
Description: Tub/Shower Combo
Room 7 Information
Primary Bedroom
Description: Walk-In Closet(s)
Dimensions: 14x12
Laundry Information
Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
Fireplace Information
Has Fireplace
# of Fireplaces: 1
Features: Gas, Living Room
Equipment
Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Gas Range, Washer
Interior Features
Window Features: Blinds
Unfurnished
Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
Other Features: Window Treatments
Exterior
Building Information
Stories: 2
Year Built Details: RESALE
Roof Details: Tile
Exterior Features
Exterior Features: Patio
Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
Fencing: Block, Back Yard
Lot Information
Lot Size Area: 0.05
Lot Size Acres: 0.05
Lot Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, Rocks
Zoning Description: Single Family
Property Information
Direction Faces: East
Good Condition, Resale
Has Property Attached
Financial
Tax Information
Annual Tax Amount: $1,151
Utilities
Utility Information
Utilities: Cable Available
Electric: Photovoltaics None
Sewer: Public Sewer
Water Source: Public
Heating & Cooling
Has Cooling
Cooling: Central Air, Electric
Has Heating
Heating: Central, Gas
Location
HOA Information
Has Home Owners Association
Association Name: RAINBOW CREEK
Association Fee 2: $115
Monthly
Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Maintenance Grounds
Location Information
Distance To Sewer Comments: Public
Distance To Water Comments: Public
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.5
Sq. Ft.: 1,297
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 2,178 square feet
Style: Townhouse
Year Built: 1998
Year Renovated: 1998
County: Clark County
APN: 17810811047
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 2, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Lorna J Kesterson Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 0.2mi
6/10
Barbara And Hank Greenspun Junior High School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.9mi
6/10
Foothill High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 4.7mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
8/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 107° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Henderson, NV • 89074
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
59
40
68
49
78
56
80
59
90
68
102
80
105
84
104
83
93
73
81
61
67
49
63
44
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 13.3 hours in
June and 7.4 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
13.3 hrs
7.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$321,000 – $388,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,373 in fees.3 minutes to get started.