Welcome tο yοur own Rеѕort-Stуlе Retreat! This Gοrgеοuѕ and Fullу Updated 2-Bedroom, 2-Bath Ground-Floor Condo is nestled in a 24-hour Guard-Gated hidden gem Community neighboring the Wildhorse Golf Course—a true Las Vegas escape! Surrounded by lush, beautiful grounds and large shade trees, the setting feels like a Luxury Resort. Enjoy top-tier Amenities including pickleball/tennis courts, a refreshing pool & spa, fitness center, community room & plenty of open parking. Inside you’ll find a spacious Living Room with fireplace, an updated Kitchen with Breakfast Bar, separate Dining Area, and a Covered Patio ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The Primary Suite features Patio access, Walk-in closet & stunning Bath. This very well cared for home also boasts a huge 2+ Car Garage which is a rare find! All just 15 minutes to Green Valley Amenities, Downtown Las Vegas and the International Airport yet tucked away in Total Serenity. A perfect blend of Luxury, Location, and Resort-Style Living!
Beautifully remodeled kitchen in 1st floor 2 bedroom condo. Private ground floor unit in back of complex with HUGE oversized RARE 2 car garage for this floor plan! Guard gated resort style complex with mature palm trees and pine trees. Wood like tile plank flooring in kitchen, dining area and family room area. Newly remodeled kitchen with quartz countertops, kitchen sink and faucet along with new cabinetry. Freshly painted throughout. Bedrooms have lush carpet. The community is guard gated with roving security.
Public Records
May 17, 2013
Sold
$130,000
$110/sq ft
GLVAR #964414
Dec 24, 2009
Sold
$106,900
$91/sq ft
Dec 24, 2009
Listing Removed
—
Aug 17, 2009
Listed
$114,900
$97/sq ft
All figures and measurements are only approximate. Power, water and gas are now on. Buyer to verify schools, HOA, and measurements. Buyer must have their lender's prequal submitted with offer.
GLVAR #611791
Aug 2, 2006
Sold
$245,000
$208/sq ft
May 31, 2006
Listed
$249,000
$211/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 25, 1998
Sold
$123,000
$104/sq ft
Public Records
Jan 6, 1998
Sold
$133,500
$113/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,534 (+2.8%)
$26,950 + $35,599
$62,549
2024
$1,492 (+8.0%)
$26,950 + $35,844
$62,794
2023
$1,382 (+8.0%)
$28,000 + $36,433
$64,433
2022
$1,280 (+3.0%)
$36,050 + $33,117
$69,167
2021
$1,243 (+3.3%)
$27,720 + $30,765
$58,485
2020
$1,203 (+3.0%)
$26,600 + $29,839
$56,439
2019
$1,168 (+3.0%)
$26,600 + $29,700
$56,300
2018
$1,134 (−6.5%)
$23,100 + $29,507
$52,607
2017
$1,213 (+13.2%)
$12,600 + $28,956
$41,556
2016
$1,071 (+2.9%)
$9,450 + $29,919
$39,369
2015
$1,041
$9,100 + $29,843
$38,943
2014
$1,040 (+2.9%)
$8,750 + $30,091
$38,841
2013
$1,010 (−1.8%)
$8,750 + $30,091
$38,841
2012
$1,029 (−6.3%)
$9,450 + $25,405
$34,855
2011
$1,098 (−0.1%)
$9,450 + $26,062
$35,512
2010
$1,100 (−33.6%)
$9,450 + $28,460
$37,910
2009
$1,657
$11,200 + $26,673
$37,873
Tax history for 2050 W Warm Springs Rd #4512
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,534 (+2.8%)
$26,950 + $35,599
$62,549
2024
$1,492 (+8.0%)
$26,950 + $35,844
$62,794
2023
$1,382 (+8.0%)
$28,000 + $36,433
$64,433
2022
$1,280 (+3.0%)
$36,050 + $33,117
$69,167
2021
$1,243 (+3.3%)
$27,720 + $30,765
$58,485
2020
$1,203 (+3.0%)
$26,600 + $29,839
$56,439
2019
$1,168 (+3.0%)
$26,600 + $29,700
$56,300
2018
$1,134 (−6.5%)
$23,100 + $29,507
$52,607
2017
$1,213 (+13.2%)
$12,600 + $28,956
$41,556
2016
$1,071 (+2.9%)
$9,450 + $29,919
$39,369
2015
$1,041
$9,100 + $29,843
$38,943
2014
$1,040 (+2.9%)
$8,750 + $30,091
$38,841
2013
$1,010 (−1.8%)
$8,750 + $30,091
$38,841
2012
$1,029 (−6.3%)
$9,450 + $25,405
$34,855
2011
$1,098 (−0.1%)
$9,450 + $26,062
$35,512
2010
$1,100 (−33.6%)
$9,450 + $28,460
$37,910
2009
$1,657
$11,200 + $26,673
$37,873
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1997
Sq. Ft.
1,179
Year built
1997
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Clark County
APN
17805410279
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 3, 2026.
RM-10
Medium-Density Residential 10 District
The RM-10 districts are established to provide opportunities for a wide range of medium density housing options, including attached and detached single-unit dwellings, townhouses, condominiums, apartment buildings, and affordable housing units. The districts also allow for a limited number of public and institutional uses, and similar compatible uses that may be appropriate in a medium-density residential environment.