You will enjoy this Resort Style , Guard Gated community. Excellent location. Beautiful grounds. Granite counters in kitchen, fireplace, ceiling fans, balcony, community pool & spa, Gym, Tennis courts, BBQ grills, walking paths and more. Attached, oversized 1 car garage w/ entry to condo, and large separate laundry room. Entrance faces a park like area and balcony has views of the fountains and tennis courts.
GLVAR #1612473
Jun 30, 2016
Listing Removed
—
Mar 31, 2016
Contingent
—
Mar 3, 2016
Listed
$169,900
$123/sq ft
GLVAR #830178
Sep 15, 2008
Listing Removed
—
Sep 15, 2008
Sold
$165,000
$119/sq ft
May 26, 2008
Listed
$182,775
$132/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 25, 2006
Sold
$290,000
$210/sq ft
GLVAR #617216
Oct 6, 2006
Sold
$297,000
$215/sq ft
Jun 12, 2006
Listed
$294,500
$213/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 11, 1999
Sold
$151,100
$109/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,480 (+2.8%)
$26,950 + $37,333
$64,283
2024
$1,440 (+3.0%)
$26,950 + $37,613
$64,563
2023
$1,398 (+3.0%)
$28,000 + $38,844
$66,844
2022
$1,358 (+3.0%)
$36,050 + $34,839
$70,889
2021
$1,318 (+3.2%)
$27,720 + $32,285
$60,005
2020
$1,277 (+3.0%)
$26,600 + $31,378
$57,978
2019
$1,240 (+4.8%)
$26,600 + $31,268
$57,868
2018
$1,183 (−6.0%)
$23,100 + $31,045
$54,145
2017
$1,259 (+14.0%)
$12,600 + $30,431
$43,031
2016
$1,104 (+3.1%)
$9,450 + $31,009
$40,459
2015
$1,071
$9,100 + $30,889
$39,989
2014
$1,070 (+2.9%)
$8,750 + $31,131
$39,881
2013
$1,039 (−1.8%)
$8,750 + $31,131
$39,881
2012
$1,059 (−6.5%)
$9,450 + $26,407
$35,857
2011
$1,133
$9,450 + $27,081
$36,531
2010
$1,132 (−33.0%)
$9,450 + $29,639
$39,089
2009
$1,690
$11,200 + $27,765
$38,965
Tax history for 2050 Warm Springs Rd #722
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,480 (+2.8%)
$26,950 + $37,333
$64,283
2024
$1,440 (+3.0%)
$26,950 + $37,613
$64,563
2023
$1,398 (+3.0%)
$28,000 + $38,844
$66,844
2022
$1,358 (+3.0%)
$36,050 + $34,839
$70,889
2021
$1,318 (+3.2%)
$27,720 + $32,285
$60,005
2020
$1,277 (+3.0%)
$26,600 + $31,378
$57,978
2019
$1,240 (+4.8%)
$26,600 + $31,268
$57,868
2018
$1,183 (−6.0%)
$23,100 + $31,045
$54,145
2017
$1,259 (+14.0%)
$12,600 + $30,431
$43,031
2016
$1,104 (+3.1%)
$9,450 + $31,009
$40,459
2015
$1,071
$9,100 + $30,889
$39,989
2014
$1,070 (+2.9%)
$8,750 + $31,131
$39,881
2013
$1,039 (−1.8%)
$8,750 + $31,131
$39,881
2012
$1,059 (−6.5%)
$9,450 + $26,407
$35,857
2011
$1,133
$9,450 + $27,081
$36,531
2010
$1,132 (−33.0%)
$9,450 + $29,639
$39,089
2009
$1,690
$11,200 + $27,765
$38,965
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1996
Sq. Ft.
1,383
Year built
1996
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Clark County
APN
17805410069
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 3, 2026.
RM-10
Medium-Density Residential 10 District
The RM-10 districts are established to provide opportunities for a wide range of medium density housing options, including attached and detached single-unit dwellings, townhouses, condominiums, apartment buildings, and affordable housing units. The districts also allow for a limited number of public and institutional uses, and similar compatible uses that may be appropriate in a medium-density residential environment.