Must see! This move-in-ready 2 bed/2 bath in coveted Sun City Anthem won’t last! Crown molding throughout. Huge kitchen features sky light, and 6-person breakfast bar. Over-sized owner’s retreat features large walk-in closet and bay window. Relax or entertain under the covered patio in beautifully-landscaped yard. Extra storage in garage cabinets. Community features golf, pool, fitness center and tennis courts. Great location. Close to dining, shopping and more!
Beautiful Quincy model. New paint in & out, warm decor and accent walls, CROWN MOLDING everywhere! SKY LIGHT in kitchen, huge pantry, 6 seat bkfst bar, eat-in kitchen. Master bath has seat in shower, raised commode, storage closet, large walk-in closet, MBed has bay window, all closets lighted, in house laundry room, storage cabinets in garage, outside lights on timers. Covered patio, fully landscaped, barely lived in.
GLVAR #829219
Sep 3, 2008
Sold
$225,000
$152/sq ft
Sep 3, 2008
Listing Removed
—
May 24, 2008
Listed
$235,000
$159/sq ft
+1
Never lived in. Spacious kitchen with large dining area. Bay window in MBR. Carpets in BRs. All other rooms are tiled
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,448 (+2.9%)
$43,400 + $65,436
$108,836
2024
$2,379 (+3.0%)
$42,000 + $66,560
$108,560
2023
$2,311 (+3.0%)
$40,250 + $67,430
$107,680
2022
$2,243 (+3.0%)
$37,800 + $62,771
$100,571
2021
$2,178 (+7.9%)
$31,500 + $57,280
$88,780
2020
$2,020 (+6.7%)
$26,250 + $54,330
$80,580
2019
$1,893 (+4.8%)
$25,900 + $53,754
$79,654
2018
$1,806 (−14.3%)
$24,500 + $53,170
$77,670
2017
$2,108 (+25.0%)
$22,750 + $51,100
$73,850
2016
$1,687 (+3.0%)
$21,000 + $51,618
$72,618
2015
$1,638
$15,750 + $50,904
$66,654
2014
$1,637 (+2.9%)
$10,500 + $51,115
$61,615
2013
$1,590 (+3.0%)
$10,500 + $51,115
$61,615
2012
$1,544 (+3.0%)
$7,000 + $50,091
$57,091
2011
$1,499 (−4.3%)
$7,000 + $45,186
$52,186
2010
$1,566 (−18.3%)
$7,000 + $43,817
$50,817
2009
$1,917
$8,750 + $44,453
$53,203
Tax history for 3019 Canal Walk Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,448 (+2.9%)
$43,400 + $65,436
$108,836
2024
$2,379 (+3.0%)
$42,000 + $66,560
$108,560
2023
$2,311 (+3.0%)
$40,250 + $67,430
$107,680
2022
$2,243 (+3.0%)
$37,800 + $62,771
$100,571
2021
$2,178 (+7.9%)
$31,500 + $57,280
$88,780
2020
$2,020 (+6.7%)
$26,250 + $54,330
$80,580
2019
$1,893 (+4.8%)
$25,900 + $53,754
$79,654
2018
$1,806 (−14.3%)
$24,500 + $53,170
$77,670
2017
$2,108 (+25.0%)
$22,750 + $51,100
$73,850
2016
$1,687 (+3.0%)
$21,000 + $51,618
$72,618
2015
$1,638
$15,750 + $50,904
$66,654
2014
$1,637 (+2.9%)
$10,500 + $51,115
$61,615
2013
$1,590 (+3.0%)
$10,500 + $51,115
$61,615
2012
$1,544 (+3.0%)
$7,000 + $50,091
$57,091
2011
$1,499 (−4.3%)
$7,000 + $45,186
$52,186
2010
$1,566 (−18.3%)
$7,000 + $43,817
$50,817
2009
$1,917
$8,750 + $44,453
$53,203
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
5,663 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
2003
Sq. Ft.
1,482
Year built
2003
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Clark County
APN
19111810056
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 2, 2026.
RS-6
MP
Low-Density Single Family Residential 6 District
The RS-6 districts are established to accommodate a variety of residential use types in a residential neighborhood setting. The districts also allow for a limited number of public and institutional uses, and similar compatible uses that may be appropriate in a residential neighborhood environment.
Zone overlays
Master Plan Development Overlay District
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Infrastructure
Apr 14, 2003 • Final
Single family residence - production home
New construction
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.