Contrasting trim creates interest in this Iron Mountain Ranch community home. Updates include new carpet and fresh interior paint. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, Corian countertops, breakfast bar, and pantry. Retreat to the master suite with its walk-in closet and step-in shower. Travel outside for the in-ground pool and covered patio. Home comes with a 30-day satisfaction guarantee. Terms and conditions apply.
Single-familyProperty Type
2003Year Built
4,792 sq ftLot Size
$301Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Lisa Soltesz• Opendoor Brokerage LLC
Bought with Steve Cross• Neon Real Estate and Property
* * RARELY DOES A SINGLE STORY HOME WITH A POOL COME ON THE MARKET * * ABSOLUTELY ADORABLE * * COV'D FRONT PORCH * * 3 BEDROOM * * HAS BEEN VERY WELL TAKEN CARE OF * * LARGE EAT-IN KITCHEN * * CORIAN COUNTERS WITH INTEGRATED SINK * * ALL APPLIANCES * * LARGE MASTER WITH WALKIN CLOSET * * FRESHLY PAINTED & CLEANED * *
Public Records
Aug 16, 2007
Sold
$259,000
$186/sq ft
GLVAR #730604
Aug 16, 2007
Listing Removed
—
Aug 16, 2007
Sold
$259,000
$186/sq ft
Jun 19, 2007
Listed
$269,000
$193/sq ft
+2
This property is clean and ready to move into. Upgraded carpet, tile floors, covered patio, easy care landscaping, Inground pool for those hot summer days!!! Property is in excellent condition.
GLVAR #537150
Dec 27, 2005
Sold
$293,000
$210/sq ft
Sep 6, 2005
Listed
$299,500
$215/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,723 (+2.8%)
$33,250 + $71,770
$105,020
2024
$1,675 (+3.0%)
$32,200 + $73,658
$105,858
2023
$1,627 (+3.0%)
$31,500 + $75,258
$106,758
2022
$1,579 (+3.0%)
$31,500 + $69,327
$100,827
2021
$1,534 (+3.2%)
$28,700 + $63,409
$92,109
2020
$1,486 (+3.0%)
$26,250 + $60,235
$86,485
2019
$1,443 (+4.8%)
$22,050 + $59,765
$81,815
2018
$1,377 (−39.0%)
$19,950 + $58,791
$78,741
2017
$2,257 (+75.5%)
$16,800 + $56,610
$73,410
2016
$1,286 (+3.0%)
$11,900 + $51,513
$63,413
2015
$1,248
$11,550 + $48,558
$60,108
2014
$1,248 (+3.0%)
$8,750 + $41,703
$50,453
2013
$1,212 (+1.2%)
$8,750 + $41,703
$50,453
2012
$1,198 (−10.1%)
$8,750 + $28,198
$36,948
2011
$1,332 (−9.6%)
$8,750 + $27,762
$36,512
2010
$1,472 (−26.6%)
$8,750 + $31,848
$40,598
2009
$2,005
$8,750 + $36,044
$44,794
Tax history for 7912 Pale Rider St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,723 (+2.8%)
$33,250 + $71,770
$105,020
2024
$1,675 (+3.0%)
$32,200 + $73,658
$105,858
2023
$1,627 (+3.0%)
$31,500 + $75,258
$106,758
2022
$1,579 (+3.0%)
$31,500 + $69,327
$100,827
2021
$1,534 (+3.2%)
$28,700 + $63,409
$92,109
2020
$1,486 (+3.0%)
$26,250 + $60,235
$86,485
2019
$1,443 (+4.8%)
$22,050 + $59,765
$81,815
2018
$1,377 (−39.0%)
$19,950 + $58,791
$78,741
2017
$2,257 (+75.5%)
$16,800 + $56,610
$73,410
2016
$1,286 (+3.0%)
$11,900 + $51,513
$63,413
2015
$1,248
$11,550 + $48,558
$60,108
2014
$1,248 (+3.0%)
$8,750 + $41,703
$50,453
2013
$1,212 (+1.2%)
$8,750 + $41,703
$50,453
2012
$1,198 (−10.1%)
$8,750 + $28,198
$36,948
2011
$1,332 (−9.6%)
$8,750 + $27,762
$36,512
2010
$1,472 (−26.6%)
$8,750 + $31,848
$40,598
2009
$2,005
$8,750 + $36,044
$44,794
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.