3 Bedroom/1.5 Bath single-story home located in the North part of the Valley. No HOA! Nice rear yard with covered patio - no homes behind. BANK OWNED - will be sold "As Is, " "Where Is. " Buyer/Buyer's Agent to verify ALL info.
Public Records
Jul 31, 1995
Sold
$72,000
$73/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 13, 1993
Sold
$53,000
$54/sq ft
Public Records
Oct 9, 1989
Sold
$43,880
$44/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 19, 1986
Sold
$50,000
$51/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$594 (+2.5%)
$26,600 + $13,496
$40,096
2024
$579 (+2.9%)
$25,900 + $13,394
$39,294
2023
$563 (−6.0%)
$25,900 + $13,355
$39,255
2022
$599 (+8.0%)
$25,200 + $12,150
$37,350
2021
$555 (+8.3%)
$21,350 + $10,819
$32,169
2020
$512 (+6.7%)
$18,200 + $10,078
$28,278
2019
$480 (+4.8%)
$15,750 + $10,382
$26,132
2018
$458 (−36.1%)
$14,700 + $10,568
$25,268
2017
$718 (+67.6%)
$11,900 + $10,459
$22,359
2016
$428 (+3.2%)
$8,400 + $11,417
$19,817
2015
$415 (+0.2%)
$5,950 + $11,570
$17,520
2014
$414 (+2.0%)
$4,900 + $11,717
$16,617
2013
$406 (−2.2%)
$4,900 + $11,717
$16,617
2012
$415 (+6.3%)
$4,200 + $7,799
$11,999
2011
$390 (+7.2%)
$4,200 + $8,998
$13,198
2010
$364 (−48.7%)
$4,200 + $8,957
$13,157
2009
$709
$4,200 + $6,640
$10,840
Tax history for 2129 Kenneth Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$594 (+2.5%)
$26,600 + $13,496
$40,096
2024
$579 (+2.9%)
$25,900 + $13,394
$39,294
2023
$563 (−6.0%)
$25,900 + $13,355
$39,255
2022
$599 (+8.0%)
$25,200 + $12,150
$37,350
2021
$555 (+8.3%)
$21,350 + $10,819
$32,169
2020
$512 (+6.7%)
$18,200 + $10,078
$28,278
2019
$480 (+4.8%)
$15,750 + $10,382
$26,132
2018
$458 (−36.1%)
$14,700 + $10,568
$25,268
2017
$718 (+67.6%)
$11,900 + $10,459
$22,359
2016
$428 (+3.2%)
$8,400 + $11,417
$19,817
2015
$415 (+0.2%)
$5,950 + $11,570
$17,520
2014
$414 (+2.0%)
$4,900 + $11,717
$16,617
2013
$406 (−2.2%)
$4,900 + $11,717
$16,617
2012
$415 (+6.3%)
$4,200 + $7,799
$11,999
2011
$390 (+7.2%)
$4,200 + $8,998
$13,198
2010
$364 (−48.7%)
$4,200 + $8,957
$13,157
2009
$709
$4,200 + $6,640
$10,840
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
1.5
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
4,792 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1971
Sq. Ft.
988
Year built
1971
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Clark County
APN
13924612003
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 7, 2026.
R-1
Single-Family Low Density District
The purpose of the Single-Family Low Density (R-1) district is to provide for the development of single-family detached dwellings, along with directly related complementary uses, at a moderately low density of 4.5 to 6.0 dwelling units per acre. The district is intended to be strictly residential in character with a minimum of disturbances due to traffic or overcrowding. The R-1 district is designed to implement the single-family low land use category of the North Las Vegas Comprehensive Plan and allow for the economical use of land while creating an attractive, functional, and safe residential environment.