As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$312 (+7.5%)
$8,400
2024
$291 (+7.8%)
$9,450
2023
$270 (+8.8%)
$9,450
2022
$248
$6,650
2021
$248
$6,650
2020
$248 (−4.7%)
$6,650
2019
$260 (+4.8%)
$9,560
2018
$248 (+5.1%)
$9,560
2017
$236 (+2.7%)
$6,840
2016
$230 (+3.1%)
$6,840
2014
$223
$6,840
Tax history for 41 Robin Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$312 (+7.5%)
$8,400
2024
$291 (+7.8%)
$9,450
2023
$270 (+8.8%)
$9,450
2022
$248
$6,650
2021
$248
$6,650
2020
$248 (−4.7%)
$6,650
2019
$260 (+4.8%)
$9,560
2018
$248 (+5.1%)
$9,560
2017
$236 (+2.7%)
$6,840
2016
$230 (+3.1%)
$6,840
2014
$223
$6,840
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RR-2
Rural Residential District
This zone is intended for the development of single-family detached units in suburban fringe and rural settings with a minimum lot size of 2 net acres. Unless otherwise specified in this development code, no more than one primary residence per parcel is permitted in this zoning district. The RR-2 zone implements the Low Density Residential land use designation of the Master Plan in Rural Character districts.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Greenhouse / nursery
Livestock production
Winery & vineyard
Religious facility
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Fire house
Police station
Golf related
Park & open space
Property details
Exterior
Property Information
Legal Description: 20-14-25 FR NW4SE4/
Lot Information
Land Sq. Ft: 92,347
Municipality Name: MASON VALLEY
Acres: 2.12
Zoning Code: RR2T
County Use Description: VACANT SINGLE FAMILY
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax Area: MASON VALLEY FIRE
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: —
Stories: —
Lot Size: 2.12 acres
Style: Vacant Land
Year Built: —
Year Renovated: —
County: Lyon County
APN: 014-261-27
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 24, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Yerington Intermediate School
Public 5-8 • Assigned • 5.4mi
4/10
Yerington High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 5.3mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.46% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
8 days above 95° expected this year, 22 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
8/10 Air Factor
15 unhealthy days expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Yerington, NV • 89447
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
48
20
56
30
65
36
66
37
76
46
87
54
91
57
90
56
83
51
70
40
57
30
53
27
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 12.8 hours in
June and 5.7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
12.8 hrs
5.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$42,000 – $51,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Yerington. 3 minutes to get started.