7 Sebago Rd is a 940 square foot house on a 6,098 square foot lot with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Based on Redfin's Carmel data, we estimate the home's value is $333,973.
Single-familyProperty Type
1930Year Built
6,098 sq ftLot Size
$355Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$333,973
$15K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 1.4% higher than the average sale price ($330K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$10,601 (+33.3%)
$38,200 + $216,800
$255,000
2024
$7,955 (−4.7%)
$10,000 + $154,900
$164,900
2023
$8,350 (+13.3%)
$10,000 + $154,900
$164,900
2022
$7,367 (+1.0%)
$10,000 + $154,900
$164,900
2021
$7,295 (+19.7%)
$10,000 + $154,900
$164,900
2020
$6,092 (+3.1%)
$10,000 + $154,900
$164,900
2019
$5,908 (+5.4%)
$10,000 + $154,900
$164,900
2018
$5,606 (+5.9%)
$10,000 + $154,900
$164,900
2017
$5,296 (−0.3%)
$10,000 + $154,900
$164,900
2016
$5,314 (+0.8%)
$9,900 + $141,400
$151,300
2015
$5,272 (−21.7%)
$9,900 + $141,400
$151,300
2014
$6,735 (+20.9%)
$9,900 + $141,400
$151,300
2013
$5,569 (+1.0%)
$10,500 + $155,500
$166,000
2012
$5,515 (−20.1%)
$10,500 + $164,200
$174,700
2011
$6,900 (+152.7%)
$11,300 + $176,600
$187,900
2010
$2,730 (−6.7%)
$12,600 + $196,200
$208,800
2009
$2,926
$14,000 + $218,000
$232,000
Tax history for 7 Sebago Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$10,601 (+33.3%)
$38,200 + $216,800
$255,000
2024
$7,955 (−4.7%)
$10,000 + $154,900
$164,900
2023
$8,350 (+13.3%)
$10,000 + $154,900
$164,900
2022
$7,367 (+1.0%)
$10,000 + $154,900
$164,900
2021
$7,295 (+19.7%)
$10,000 + $154,900
$164,900
2020
$6,092 (+3.1%)
$10,000 + $154,900
$164,900
2019
$5,908 (+5.4%)
$10,000 + $154,900
$164,900
2018
$5,606 (+5.9%)
$10,000 + $154,900
$164,900
2017
$5,296 (−0.3%)
$10,000 + $154,900
$164,900
2016
$5,314 (+0.8%)
$9,900 + $141,400
$151,300
2015
$5,272 (−21.7%)
$9,900 + $141,400
$151,300
2014
$6,735 (+20.9%)
$9,900 + $141,400
$151,300
2013
$5,569 (+1.0%)
$10,500 + $155,500
$166,000
2012
$5,515 (−20.1%)
$10,500 + $164,200
$174,700
2011
$6,900 (+152.7%)
$11,300 + $176,600
$187,900
2010
$2,730 (−6.7%)
$12,600 + $196,200
$208,800
2009
$2,926
$14,000 + $218,000
$232,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R10
Residential District
This district recognizes and is intended to preserve the principally single-family residential development pattern within the Town's established neighborhoods by promoting continuing opportunity for single-family residential and smaller-scale institutional and community facility uses within these neighborhoods consistent with their established character.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Type: Full
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Heating Fuel Type: Electric
Heating Type: Hot Air
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Style Type: Old
Exterior Wall: Wood
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 940
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 940
# of Stories: 1
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 6,098
Legal Lot Number: 37
Legal Block Number: 1
School Tax District: CARMEL CENTRAL
Municipality Name: KENT
Acres: 0.14
Depth Footage: 100
Front Footage: 60
Zoning Code: R10
State Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RESID
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Private
Water Service Type: Private
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 940
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 6,098 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1930
Year Renovated: —
County: Putnam County
APN: 372200A02208200010370000000
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 17, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Kent Primary School
Public K-4 • Assigned • 1.9mi
8/10
George Fischer Middle School
Public 5-8 • Assigned • 1.9mi
3/10
Carmel High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.9mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 96° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
21% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 3 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Carmel, NY • 10512
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
34
20
36
21
53
33
63
43
70
52
80
61
86
68
81
61
77
57
67
46
54
37
39
24
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.7 hours in
June and 4.2 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.7 hrs
4.2 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$318,000 – $385,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,340 in fees.3 minutes to get started.