NOT FOR THE FAINT OF HEART! No interior photos! If you want to know what it looks like, make an appointment! Delayed Negotiations with offers due by Monday, August 12th at 12:Noon with proof of funds! Property sells AS-IS, WHERE-IS, ALL FAULTS KNOWN AND UNKNOWN, WITH ALL THAT REMAINS AFTER CLOSING!
Single-familyProperty Type
1900Year Built
3.5 acresLot Size
$111Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listing by Richard Miller• RESULTS REALTORS
•585-737-3000 (broker)
•RichGetsResults@gmail.com (broker)
Bought with Richard Miller• RESULTS REALTORS
•585-737-3000 (broker)
•RichGetsResults@gmail.com (broker)
Source:UNYREIS #R1557084
Redfin Estimate
$231,424
$17K since sold in February 2026$16K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 4.7% lower than the average sale price ($243K) of 6 comparable homes.
NOT FOR THE FAINT OF HEART! No interior photos! If you want to know what it looks like, make an appointment! Delayed Negotiations with offers due by Monday, August 12th at 12:Noon with proof of funds! Property sells AS-IS, WHERE-IS, ALL FAULTS KNOWN AND UNKNOWN, WITH ALL THAT REMAINS AFTER CLOSING!
Public Records
Feb 11, 2010
Sold
$44,000
$21/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,306 (+21.8%)
$25,300 + $62,900
$88,200
2025
$2,714 (+3.6%)
$25,300 + $62,900
$88,200
2024
$2,619 (+0.5%)
$25,300 + $62,900
$88,200
2023
$2,607 (+4.2%)
$25,300 + $62,900
$88,200
2022
$2,501 (+2.3%)
$18,700 + $44,100
$62,800
2021
$2,446 (−31.1%)
$18,700 + $44,100
$62,800
2020
$3,547 (−0.9%)
$18,700 + $44,100
$62,800
2019
$3,581 (−2.5%)
$18,700 + $44,100
$62,800
2018
$3,673 (−1.0%)
$18,700 + $44,100
$62,800
2017
$3,708 (+36.0%)
$17,700 + $45,100
$62,800
2016
$2,726 (−9.1%)
$17,700 + $45,100
$62,800
2015
$3,000 (+0.4%)
$17,700 + $45,100
$62,800
2014
$2,989
$15,000 + $60,700
$75,700
Tax history for 1692 W Kendall Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,306 (+21.8%)
$25,300 + $62,900
$88,200
2025
$2,714 (+3.6%)
$25,300 + $62,900
$88,200
2024
$2,619 (+0.5%)
$25,300 + $62,900
$88,200
2023
$2,607 (+4.2%)
$25,300 + $62,900
$88,200
2022
$2,501 (+2.3%)
$18,700 + $44,100
$62,800
2021
$2,446 (−31.1%)
$18,700 + $44,100
$62,800
2020
$3,547 (−0.9%)
$18,700 + $44,100
$62,800
2019
$3,581 (−2.5%)
$18,700 + $44,100
$62,800
2018
$3,673 (−1.0%)
$18,700 + $44,100
$62,800
2017
$3,708 (+36.0%)
$17,700 + $45,100
$62,800
2016
$2,726 (−9.1%)
$17,700 + $45,100
$62,800
2015
$3,000 (+0.4%)
$17,700 + $45,100
$62,800
2014
$2,989
$15,000 + $60,700
$75,700
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Type: Partial
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Heating Fuel Type: Electric
Heating Type: Hot Air
Room Information
# of Rooms: 6
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Poor
Building Style Type: Old
Exterior Wall: Wood
Property Information
Subdivision Name: TOWNSHIP 4
Living Sq. Ft: 2,089
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,405
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: CONN-0091-0000-04-0000
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Detached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 1,368
Garage / Carport Type: Detached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 152,460
Legal Lot Number: 13
Legal Block Number: 2
Municipality Name: KENDALL
Acres: 3.5
Zoning Code: 07
State Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RESID
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Private
Water Service Type: Commercial
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,089
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 3.5 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1900
Year Renovated: —
County: Orleans County
APN: 343000A0310000002013000
Home facts updated by county records on Nov 3, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Kendall Elementary School
Public PreK-6 • Assigned • 2.1mi
7/10
Kendall Junior Senior High School
Public 7-12 • Assigned • 2.8mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
2/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 98° expected this year, 14 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Kendall, NY • 14476
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
29
20
32
19
48
30
57
39
65
48
78
60
82
65
78
59
73
53
61
45
49
36
37
25
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.3 hours in
June and 2.3 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.3 hrs
2.3 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$220,000 – $267,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Kendall. 3 minutes to get started.