Nice Historic Area Building 5 units 4-1 bedroom, 1-2 bedroom. Needs upgrading, off street parking lot 10 cars gas heat and hot water Newer windows tenants pay all utilities,FLOORING:Ceramic Tile,Wood,Unfinished Square Feet:1574,FOUNDATION:Brick,Stone,EQUIPMENT:Carbon Monoxide Detector,Smoke Detectors,Below Grnd Sq Feet:1574,AboveGrade:3148,Heating:Gas,ROOF:Rubber
Multi-familyProperty Type
0.27 acresLot Size
$109Price/Sq.Ft.
Listing by Brian Woolsey• BHHS Hudson Valley Properties
Bought with Brian Woolsey• BHHS Hudson Valley Properties
Source:OneKey® MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid #HM383043
Redfin Estimate
There isn’t enough information to generate an accurate estimate at this time. Learn More
Nice Historic Area Building 5 units 4-1 bedroom, 1-2 bedroom. Needs upgrading, off street parking lot 10 cars gas heat and hot water Newer windows tenants pay all utilities,FLOORING:Ceramic Tile,Wood,Unfinished Square Feet:1574,FOUNDATION:Brick,Stone,EQUIPMENT:Carbon Monoxide Detector,Smoke Detectors,Below Grnd Sq Feet:1574,AboveGrade:3148,Heating:Gas,ROOF:Rubber
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$15,377
$70,400 + $379,600
$450,000
2025
$15,377 (+7.7%)
$70,400 + $379,600
$450,000
2024
$14,275 (+3.2%)
$70,400 + $364,300
$434,700
2023
$13,828 (−3.2%)
$70,400 + $347,600
$418,000
2022
$14,291 (−7.3%)
$64,000 + $316,000
$380,000
2021
$15,416 (+9.5%)
$64,000 + $316,000
$380,000
2020
$14,072 (−3.7%)
$64,000 + $269,000
$333,000
2019
$14,607 (−3.5%)
$64,000 + $269,000
$333,000
2018
$15,134 (+2.6%)
$64,000 + $269,000
$333,000
2017
$14,757 (+4.1%)
$64,000 + $269,000
$333,000
2016
$14,175 (+4.5%)
$64,000 + $269,000
$333,000
2015
$13,562 (+7.4%)
$64,000 + $269,000
$333,000
2014
$12,623
$64,000 + $269,000
$333,000
Tax history for 19 S Perry St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$15,377
$70,400 + $379,600
$450,000
2025
$15,377 (+7.7%)
$70,400 + $379,600
$450,000
2024
$14,275 (+3.2%)
$70,400 + $364,300
$434,700
2023
$13,828 (−3.2%)
$70,400 + $347,600
$418,000
2022
$14,291 (−7.3%)
$64,000 + $316,000
$380,000
2021
$15,416 (+9.5%)
$64,000 + $316,000
$380,000
2020
$14,072 (−3.7%)
$64,000 + $269,000
$333,000
2019
$14,607 (−3.5%)
$64,000 + $269,000
$333,000
2018
$15,134 (+2.6%)
$64,000 + $269,000
$333,000
2017
$14,757 (+4.1%)
$64,000 + $269,000
$333,000
2016
$14,175 (+4.5%)
$64,000 + $269,000
$333,000
2015
$13,562 (+7.4%)
$64,000 + $269,000
$333,000
2014
$12,623
$64,000 + $269,000
$333,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RND
Residential Neighborhood D District
The intent of the Residential Neighborhood D District RND is to provide areas for a broad range of housing types with the opportunity for appropriate nonresidential uses at a fairly high density commensurate with the scale and characteristics of the city’s older neighborhoods. These are areas with access to major transportation arteries and a range of community services.
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Heating Fuel Type: Oil
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Type: Apartment
Property Information
Building Sq. Ft: 3,128
# of Units: 5
Legal Description: .27 AC
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 11,761
Legal Lot Number: 900
Legal Block Number: 84
School Tax District: POK CITY
Municipality Name: POUGHKEEPSIE CITY
Acres: 0.27
Depth Footage: 112
Front Footage: 112
Zoning Code: R4-A
State Use Description: APARTMENTS
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Commercial
Water Service Type: Commercial
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 3,128
Stories: —
Lot Size: 0.27 acres
Style: Multi-Family (5+ Unit)
Year Built: —
Year Renovated: —
County: Dutchess County
APN: 131300A00606200849001130000
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 16, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Some nearby schools may not be within this home's attendance zone. Please check the Poughkeepsie City School District website to verify.
Gov George Clinton School
Public K-5 • 0.5mi
2/10
S F B Morse Elementary School
Public K-6 • 0.5mi
2/10
Tabernacle Christian Academy
Private K-12 • 0.8mi
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 98° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
10% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 3 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Poughkeepsie, NY • 12601
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
33
18
37
19
54
32
64
42
71
50
83
60
87
66
81
59
78
54
64
43
53
34
38
22
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.8 hours in
June and 3.9 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.