110 Corwin Rd is a 3,079 square foot house on a 7,500 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Rochester data, we estimate the home's value is $475,567.
Single-familyProperty Type
1920Year Built
7,500 sq ftLot Size
$154Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$475,567
$0 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 0.9% lower than the average sale price ($480K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,587
$17,000 + $414,600
$431,600
2025
$3,587 (−4.5%)
$17,000 + $414,600
$431,600
2024
$3,757 (+15.2%)
$17,000 + $414,600
$431,600
2023
$3,262 (−5.1%)
$16,500 + $263,500
$280,000
2022
$3,436 (+7.9%)
$16,500 + $263,500
$280,000
2021
$3,183
$16,500 + $263,500
$280,000
2020
$3,183 (+2.8%)
$16,500 + $263,500
$280,000
2019
$3,096 (−38.1%)
$16,500 + $231,500
$248,000
2018
$4,999 (+60.7%)
$16,500 + $231,500
$248,000
2017
$3,111 (−0.8%)
$16,500 + $231,500
$248,000
2016
$3,138 (+2.4%)
$16,500 + $231,500
$248,000
2015
$3,063 (−2.9%)
$16,500 + $231,500
$248,000
2014
$3,155
$16,500 + $221,000
$237,500
Tax history for 110 Corwin Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,587
$17,000 + $414,600
$431,600
2025
$3,587 (−4.5%)
$17,000 + $414,600
$431,600
2024
$3,757 (+15.2%)
$17,000 + $414,600
$431,600
2023
$3,262 (−5.1%)
$16,500 + $263,500
$280,000
2022
$3,436 (+7.9%)
$16,500 + $263,500
$280,000
2021
$3,183
$16,500 + $263,500
$280,000
2020
$3,183 (+2.8%)
$16,500 + $263,500
$280,000
2019
$3,096 (−38.1%)
$16,500 + $231,500
$248,000
2018
$4,999 (+60.7%)
$16,500 + $231,500
$248,000
2017
$3,111 (−0.8%)
$16,500 + $231,500
$248,000
2016
$3,138 (+2.4%)
$16,500 + $231,500
$248,000
2015
$3,063 (−2.9%)
$16,500 + $231,500
$248,000
2014
$3,155
$16,500 + $221,000
$237,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-1
Low-Density Residential District
The R-1 Low-Density Residential District is intended to maintain residential areas at relatively low densities. The R-1 District is a distinct urban area that is characterized predominantly by owner-occupied, single-family detached and attached homes but often contains a diverse mix of other preexisting higher-density residential uses. Each R-1 neighborhood is unique in character, composition and scale. The district requirements are intended to preserve and promote neighborhoods characterized by unobstructed front yards and pedestrian-scale streetscapes and to protect against undesirable uses and residential conversions.