125 Rugby Ave is a 1,776 square foot house on a 5,760 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Based on Redfin's Rochester data, we estimate the home's value is $170,537.
Single-familyProperty Type
1903Year Built
5,760 sq ftLot Size
$96Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$170,537
$2,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 6% lower than the average sale price ($182K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$1,501
$7,200 + $167,300
$174,500
2025
$1,501 (−5.5%)
$7,200 + $167,300
$174,500
2024
$1,588 (+27.5%)
$7,200 + $167,300
$174,500
2023
$1,245 (−0.3%)
$6,200 + $97,900
$104,100
2022
$1,248 (−1.9%)
$6,200 + $97,900
$104,100
2021
$1,273
$6,200 + $97,900
$104,100
2020
$1,273 (+29.7%)
$6,200 + $97,900
$104,100
2019
$981 (−46.7%)
$6,200 + $63,800
$70,000
2018
$1,843 (+95.7%)
$6,200 + $63,800
$70,000
2017
$942 (+1.2%)
$6,200 + $63,800
$70,000
2016
$930 (+0.9%)
$6,200 + $63,800
$70,000
2015
$922 (−0.9%)
$6,200 + $63,800
$70,000
2014
$930
$6,200 + $62,800
$69,000
Tax history for 125 Rugby Ave
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$1,501
$7,200 + $167,300
$174,500
2025
$1,501 (−5.5%)
$7,200 + $167,300
$174,500
2024
$1,588 (+27.5%)
$7,200 + $167,300
$174,500
2023
$1,245 (−0.3%)
$6,200 + $97,900
$104,100
2022
$1,248 (−1.9%)
$6,200 + $97,900
$104,100
2021
$1,273
$6,200 + $97,900
$104,100
2020
$1,273 (+29.7%)
$6,200 + $97,900
$104,100
2019
$981 (−46.7%)
$6,200 + $63,800
$70,000
2018
$1,843 (+95.7%)
$6,200 + $63,800
$70,000
2017
$942 (+1.2%)
$6,200 + $63,800
$70,000
2016
$930 (+0.9%)
$6,200 + $63,800
$70,000
2015
$922 (−0.9%)
$6,200 + $63,800
$70,000
2014
$930
$6,200 + $62,800
$69,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-1
Low-Density Residential District
The R-1 Low-Density Residential District is intended to maintain residential areas at relatively low densities. The R-1 District is a distinct urban area that is characterized predominantly by owner-occupied, single-family detached and attached homes but often contains a diverse mix of other preexisting higher-density residential uses. Each R-1 neighborhood is unique in character, composition and scale. The district requirements are intended to preserve and promote neighborhoods characterized by unobstructed front yards and pedestrian-scale streetscapes and to protect against undesirable uses and residential conversions.