182 Cherry Rd is a 1,121 square foot house on a 6,098 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Rochester data, we estimate the home's value is $215,720.
Single-familyProperty Type
1954Year Built
6,098 sq ftLot Size
$192Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$215,720
$5,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 7.8% lower than the average sale price ($234K) of 5 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$1,635
$13,500 + $151,000
$164,500
2025
$1,635 (−1.8%)
$13,500 + $151,000
$164,500
2024
$1,665 (+30.3%)
$13,500 + $151,000
$164,500
2023
$1,277 (+5.8%)
$8,100 + $84,500
$92,600
2022
$1,207 (−1.9%)
$8,100 + $82,000
$90,100
2021
$1,230
$8,100 + $82,000
$90,100
2020
$1,230 (−0.1%)
$8,100 + $82,000
$90,100
2019
$1,232 (−32.4%)
$8,100 + $73,900
$82,000
2018
$1,823 (+47.6%)
$8,100 + $73,900
$82,000
2017
$1,235 (+0.1%)
$8,100 + $73,900
$82,000
2016
$1,233 (−1.4%)
$8,100 + $73,900
$82,000
2015
$1,251 (−2.5%)
$8,100 + $73,900
$82,000
2014
$1,283
$8,100 + $73,900
$82,000
Tax history for 182 Cherry Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$1,635
$13,500 + $151,000
$164,500
2025
$1,635 (−1.8%)
$13,500 + $151,000
$164,500
2024
$1,665 (+30.3%)
$13,500 + $151,000
$164,500
2023
$1,277 (+5.8%)
$8,100 + $84,500
$92,600
2022
$1,207 (−1.9%)
$8,100 + $82,000
$90,100
2021
$1,230
$8,100 + $82,000
$90,100
2020
$1,230 (−0.1%)
$8,100 + $82,000
$90,100
2019
$1,232 (−32.4%)
$8,100 + $73,900
$82,000
2018
$1,823 (+47.6%)
$8,100 + $73,900
$82,000
2017
$1,235 (+0.1%)
$8,100 + $73,900
$82,000
2016
$1,233 (−1.4%)
$8,100 + $73,900
$82,000
2015
$1,251 (−2.5%)
$8,100 + $73,900
$82,000
2014
$1,283
$8,100 + $73,900
$82,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-1
Low-Density Residential District
The R-1 Low-Density Residential District is intended to maintain residential areas at relatively low densities. The R-1 District is a distinct urban area that is characterized predominantly by owner-occupied, single-family detached and attached homes but often contains a diverse mix of other preexisting higher-density residential uses. Each R-1 neighborhood is unique in character, composition and scale. The district requirements are intended to preserve and promote neighborhoods characterized by unobstructed front yards and pedestrian-scale streetscapes and to protect against undesirable uses and residential conversions.