55 Pulaski St is a 1,672 square foot house on a 3,403 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. - it last sold on August 16, 1996 for $47,500. Based on Redfin's Rochester data, we estimate the home's value is $100,839.
Single-familyProperty Type
1920Year Built
3,403 sq ftLot Size
$60Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$100,839
$53K since sold in August 1996$1,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 7.8% lower than the average sale price ($109K) of 6 comparable homes.
Listing by Marketview Heights Association, (585) 423-1540
See all
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 55 Pulaski St
Date
Event
Price
Public Records
Aug 16, 1996
Sold
$47,500
$28/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$1,813
$4,000 + $71,500
$75,500
2025
$1,813 (+31.9%)
$4,000 + $71,500
$75,500
2024
$1,374 (+48.3%)
$4,000 + $71,500
$75,500
2023
$927 (+0.3%)
$2,600 + $39,200
$41,800
2022
$924 (+8.2%)
$2,600 + $39,200
$41,800
2021
$854
$2,600 + $39,200
$41,800
2020
$854 (−0.8%)
$2,600 + $39,200
$41,800
2019
$860 (−33.8%)
$2,600 + $36,400
$39,000
2018
$1,300 (+133.0%)
$2,600 + $36,400
$39,000
2017
$558 (−12.6%)
$2,600 + $36,400
$39,000
2016
$639 (+6.8%)
$2,600 + $36,400
$39,000
2015
$598 (−2.1%)
$2,600 + $36,400
$39,000
2014
$611
$2,600 + $31,900
$34,500
Tax history for 55 Pulaski St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$1,813
$4,000 + $71,500
$75,500
2025
$1,813 (+31.9%)
$4,000 + $71,500
$75,500
2024
$1,374 (+48.3%)
$4,000 + $71,500
$75,500
2023
$927 (+0.3%)
$2,600 + $39,200
$41,800
2022
$924 (+8.2%)
$2,600 + $39,200
$41,800
2021
$854
$2,600 + $39,200
$41,800
2020
$854 (−0.8%)
$2,600 + $39,200
$41,800
2019
$860 (−33.8%)
$2,600 + $36,400
$39,000
2018
$1,300 (+133.0%)
$2,600 + $36,400
$39,000
2017
$558 (−12.6%)
$2,600 + $36,400
$39,000
2016
$639 (+6.8%)
$2,600 + $36,400
$39,000
2015
$598 (−2.1%)
$2,600 + $36,400
$39,000
2014
$611
$2,600 + $31,900
$34,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-1
Low-Density Residential District
The R-1 Low-Density Residential District is intended to maintain residential areas at relatively low densities. The R-1 District is a distinct urban area that is characterized predominantly by owner-occupied, single-family detached and attached homes but often contains a diverse mix of other preexisting higher-density residential uses. Each R-1 neighborhood is unique in character, composition and scale. The district requirements are intended to preserve and promote neighborhoods characterized by unobstructed front yards and pedestrian-scale streetscapes and to protect against undesirable uses and residential conversions.