68 Del Monte St is a 1,194 square foot house on a 6,149 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. - it last sold on September 22, 2022 for $65,000. Based on Redfin's Rochester data, we estimate the home's value is $165,102.
Single-familyProperty Type
1950Year Built
6,149 sq ftLot Size
$138Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$165,102
$100K since sold in September 2022$0 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 10.8% lower than the average sale price ($185K) of 6 comparable homes.
Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester, (585) 758-8400
See all
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 68 Del Monte St
Date
Event
Price
Public Records
Sep 22, 2022
Sold
$65,000
$54/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$1,100
$12,900 + $115,800
$128,700
2025
$1,100 (−5.5%)
$12,900 + $115,800
$128,700
2024
$1,164 (+47.0%)
$12,900 + $115,800
$128,700
2023
$792 (−1.5%)
$4,300 + $61,800
$66,100
2022
$804 (−8.3%)
$4,300 + $61,800
$66,100
2021
$877
$4,300 + $61,800
$66,100
2020
$877 (+15.2%)
$4,300 + $61,800
$66,100
2019
$761 (−10.9%)
$4,300 + $47,200
$51,500
2018
$854 (+16.8%)
$4,300 + $47,200
$51,500
2017
$731 (+8.2%)
$4,300 + $47,200
$51,500
2016
$676 (−15.2%)
$4,300 + $47,200
$51,500
2015
$797 (−3.3%)
$4,300 + $47,200
$51,500
2014
$824
$4,300 + $49,400
$53,700
Tax history for 68 Del Monte St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$1,100
$12,900 + $115,800
$128,700
2025
$1,100 (−5.5%)
$12,900 + $115,800
$128,700
2024
$1,164 (+47.0%)
$12,900 + $115,800
$128,700
2023
$792 (−1.5%)
$4,300 + $61,800
$66,100
2022
$804 (−8.3%)
$4,300 + $61,800
$66,100
2021
$877
$4,300 + $61,800
$66,100
2020
$877 (+15.2%)
$4,300 + $61,800
$66,100
2019
$761 (−10.9%)
$4,300 + $47,200
$51,500
2018
$854 (+16.8%)
$4,300 + $47,200
$51,500
2017
$731 (+8.2%)
$4,300 + $47,200
$51,500
2016
$676 (−15.2%)
$4,300 + $47,200
$51,500
2015
$797 (−3.3%)
$4,300 + $47,200
$51,500
2014
$824
$4,300 + $49,400
$53,700
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-1
Low-Density Residential District
The R-1 Low-Density Residential District is intended to maintain residential areas at relatively low densities. The R-1 District is a distinct urban area that is characterized predominantly by owner-occupied, single-family detached and attached homes but often contains a diverse mix of other preexisting higher-density residential uses. Each R-1 neighborhood is unique in character, composition and scale. The district requirements are intended to preserve and promote neighborhoods characterized by unobstructed front yards and pedestrian-scale streetscapes and to protect against undesirable uses and residential conversions.