80 Requa St is a 2,081 square foot house on a 6,000 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Rochester data, we estimate the home's value is $161,148.
Single-familyProperty Type
1920Year Built
6,000 sq ftLot Size
$77Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$161,148
$5,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 39.2% lower than the average sale price ($265K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$1,171
$7,700 + $129,100
$136,800
2025
$1,171 (−5.0%)
$7,700 + $129,100
$136,800
2024
$1,232 (+57.9%)
$7,700 + $129,100
$136,800
2023
$780 (−2.8%)
$6,300 + $58,500
$64,800
2022
$803 (−0.9%)
$6,300 + $58,500
$64,800
2021
$810
$6,300 + $58,500
$64,800
2020
$810 (−2.5%)
$6,300 + $58,500
$64,800
2019
$831 (−41.8%)
$6,300 + $53,200
$59,500
2018
$1,427 (+78.0%)
$6,300 + $53,200
$59,500
2017
$802 (+1.1%)
$6,300 + $53,200
$59,500
2016
$793 (−7.5%)
$6,300 + $53,200
$59,500
2015
$857 (−1.5%)
$6,300 + $53,200
$59,500
2014
$870
$6,300 + $56,700
$63,000
Tax history for 80 Requa St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$1,171
$7,700 + $129,100
$136,800
2025
$1,171 (−5.0%)
$7,700 + $129,100
$136,800
2024
$1,232 (+57.9%)
$7,700 + $129,100
$136,800
2023
$780 (−2.8%)
$6,300 + $58,500
$64,800
2022
$803 (−0.9%)
$6,300 + $58,500
$64,800
2021
$810
$6,300 + $58,500
$64,800
2020
$810 (−2.5%)
$6,300 + $58,500
$64,800
2019
$831 (−41.8%)
$6,300 + $53,200
$59,500
2018
$1,427 (+78.0%)
$6,300 + $53,200
$59,500
2017
$802 (+1.1%)
$6,300 + $53,200
$59,500
2016
$793 (−7.5%)
$6,300 + $53,200
$59,500
2015
$857 (−1.5%)
$6,300 + $53,200
$59,500
2014
$870
$6,300 + $56,700
$63,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-1
Low-Density Residential District
The R-1 Low-Density Residential District is intended to maintain residential areas at relatively low densities. The R-1 District is a distinct urban area that is characterized predominantly by owner-occupied, single-family detached and attached homes but often contains a diverse mix of other preexisting higher-density residential uses. Each R-1 neighborhood is unique in character, composition and scale. The district requirements are intended to preserve and promote neighborhoods characterized by unobstructed front yards and pedestrian-scale streetscapes and to protect against undesirable uses and residential conversions.