29 Cedar Rd is a 1,768 square foot house on a 7,841 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Based on Redfin's Wading River data, we estimate the home's value is $640,515.
Single-familyProperty Type
1939Year Built
7,841 sq ftLot Size
$362Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$640,515
$6,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 9.6% higher than the average sale price ($585K) of 5 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$9,960
$6,800 + $35,800
$42,600
2025
$9,960 (+12.6%)
$6,800 + $35,800
$42,600
2024
$8,842 (+6.6%)
$6,800 + $35,800
$42,600
2023
$8,296 (+3.8%)
$6,800 + $35,800
$42,600
2022
$7,989
$6,800 + $35,800
$42,600
2021
$7,989 (+2.5%)
$6,800 + $35,800
$42,600
2020
$7,794 (+4.0%)
$6,800 + $35,800
$42,600
2019
$7,492 (+0.8%)
$6,800 + $35,800
$42,600
2018
$7,435 (+3.4%)
$6,800 + $35,800
$42,600
2017
$7,189 (+4.5%)
$6,800 + $35,800
$42,600
2016
$6,883 (+5.0%)
$6,800 + $35,800
$42,600
2015
$6,557 (−0.3%)
$6,800 + $35,800
$42,600
2014
$6,576 (+3.1%)
$6,800 + $35,800
$42,600
2013
$6,379 (+0.6%)
$6,800 + $35,800
$42,600
2012
$6,340 (+2.4%)
$6,800 + $35,800
$42,600
2011
$6,191 (+0.3%)
$6,800 + $35,800
$42,600
2010
$6,175 (+2.3%)
$6,800 + $35,800
$42,600
2009
$6,036
$6,800 + $35,800
$42,600
Tax history for 29 Cedar Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$9,960
$6,800 + $35,800
$42,600
2025
$9,960 (+12.6%)
$6,800 + $35,800
$42,600
2024
$8,842 (+6.6%)
$6,800 + $35,800
$42,600
2023
$8,296 (+3.8%)
$6,800 + $35,800
$42,600
2022
$7,989
$6,800 + $35,800
$42,600
2021
$7,989 (+2.5%)
$6,800 + $35,800
$42,600
2020
$7,794 (+4.0%)
$6,800 + $35,800
$42,600
2019
$7,492 (+0.8%)
$6,800 + $35,800
$42,600
2018
$7,435 (+3.4%)
$6,800 + $35,800
$42,600
2017
$7,189 (+4.5%)
$6,800 + $35,800
$42,600
2016
$6,883 (+5.0%)
$6,800 + $35,800
$42,600
2015
$6,557 (−0.3%)
$6,800 + $35,800
$42,600
2014
$6,576 (+3.1%)
$6,800 + $35,800
$42,600
2013
$6,379 (+0.6%)
$6,800 + $35,800
$42,600
2012
$6,340 (+2.4%)
$6,800 + $35,800
$42,600
2011
$6,191 (+0.3%)
$6,800 + $35,800
$42,600
2010
$6,175 (+2.3%)
$6,800 + $35,800
$42,600
2009
$6,036
$6,800 + $35,800
$42,600
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RB80
Residence B-80 Zoning Use District
The intent of the Residence B-80 (RB-80) Zoning Use District is to allow for low density single-family residential development and encourage protection of prime agricultural soils where appropriate.