Quality built second owner home. Brick ranch with attached garage and cement drive. Back has a deck and stamped concrete patio plus a covered patio. Open floor plan- kitchen, living & dining rooms. Kitchen features granite countertops, breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, breakfast nook plus an extra-large walk- in pantry. 3 bedrooms including a very large master suite with walk-in closets and master bath. Extra wide hallway and storage closets galore. 1st floor laundry with extra cupboards and wash tub. Walk out basement is completely finished with efficiency kitchen with wet bar, large rec room plus extra rooms for bedrooms or office. Absolutely gorgeous home! Don't pass this by! All Electric with $342 budget. $37 gas budget. Water/sewer average $55
Have you dreamed of owning a luxurious, quality built home? Then we have the jewel for you! Beautifully landscaped and meticulously maintained, this home has been featured in the "Builder/Architect" magazine. Exceptional quality of workmanship and attention to detail makes this 3 or 4 bedroom, 3 full bath ranch home spectacular in so many ways. Enjoy sunrise and the fabulous panoramic views from the floor to ceiling windows that offer natural light to the open concept great room that includes a gas fireplace and formal dining room. The kitchen is a chef's dream with stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, desk and breakfast nook, island and so much storage. Convenient to everything is the pantry and spacious laundry room. The master suite features a tray ceiling and sitting area with adjacent master bath which includes a television built into the mirror and a large walk-in closet. This home is perfect for entertaining, complete with a walk-out finished lower level, a 39'x12'
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,112 (+6.9%)
$24,820 + $134,020
$158,840
2024
$4,784 (+0.7%)
$24,820 + $134,020
$158,840
2023
$4,750 (−0.4%)
$24,820 + $134,020
$158,840
2022
$4,768 (+13.3%)
$22,820 + $119,630
$142,450
2021
$4,210 (+4.8%)
$22,820 + $119,630
$142,450
2020
$4,017 (+0.8%)
$22,820 + $102,520
$125,340
2019
$3,985 (−0.1%)
$19,850 + $86,870
$106,720
2018
$3,991 (+1.6%)
$19,850 + $86,870
$106,720
2017
$3,926 (−13.4%)
$16,800 + $88,200
$105,000
2016
$4,533 (+11.7%)
$17,610 + $106,050
$123,660
2014
$4,059
$16,210 + $84,770
$100,980
2013
$4,063
$16,210 + $84,770
$100,980
Tax history for 2596 Queensbury Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,112 (+6.9%)
$24,820 + $134,020
$158,840
2024
$4,784 (+0.7%)
$24,820 + $134,020
$158,840
2023
$4,750 (−0.4%)
$24,820 + $134,020
$158,840
2022
$4,768 (+13.3%)
$22,820 + $119,630
$142,450
2021
$4,210 (+4.8%)
$22,820 + $119,630
$142,450
2020
$4,017 (+0.8%)
$22,820 + $102,520
$125,340
2019
$3,985 (−0.1%)
$19,850 + $86,870
$106,720
2018
$3,991 (+1.6%)
$19,850 + $86,870
$106,720
2017
$3,926 (−13.4%)
$16,800 + $88,200
$105,000
2016
$4,533 (+11.7%)
$17,610 + $106,050
$123,660
2014
$4,059
$16,210 + $84,770
$100,980
2013
$4,063
$16,210 + $84,770
$100,980
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
2.5
Stories
1
Lot width
120 ft.
Lot depth
130 ft.
Lot size
0.36 Acres
Year renovated
2011
Sq. Ft.
2,375
Year built
2004
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Stark County
APN
8500053
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 20, 2026.
R1
Single Family Residential District
The purpose of the R-1, Single Family Residential District is to provide a range of choices of single family living environments, encouraging the development and maintenance of suitable neighborhoods for families and children, prohibiting uses of land that would adversely impact residential neighborhoods, and discouraging uses that would generate traffic on local streets in excess of normal traffic generated by the neighborhood. The intent of the district is to provide for an environment of predominantly single-family dwellings, along with other associated uses and facilities that serve the residents in the district, including but not limited to educational, cultural, and religious institutions, parks and playgrounds, and municipal facilities. The R-1 District also recognizes those portions of the Mount Union College (College) campus that are located in the R-1 District and provides the opportunity for the College to continue to operate and grow within the context of this Ordinance in consideration of surrounding residential neighborhoods.