Fantastic below market opportunity in Upper Arlington. All buyer's must be prequalified with Bank of America if using financing to purchase the home. Bank owned. Being sold AS-IS.
Single-familyProperty Type
1957Year Built
8,712 sq ftLot Size
$541Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by David Weller• Realty Executives Decision
•614-457-4000 (broker)
•beckett@becketteam.com (broker)
Bought with David Galbreath• Berkshire Hathaway HS Calhoon
Cristina Romanelli • Keller Williams Greater Cols, (614) 392-5000
See all
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 2066 Collingswood Rd
Date
Event
Price
CBRMLS #210018415
Jun 11, 2010
Sold
$280,000
$138/sq ft
May 8, 2010
Listing Removed
—
Apr 30, 2010
Listed
$272,900
$135/sq ft
CBRMLS #2300519
Mar 20, 2003
Sold
$359,000
$177/sq ft
Feb 6, 2003
Listing Removed
—
Jan 6, 2003
Listed
$379,900
$188/sq ft
LOVELY DEEP LOT IN UA'S MOST CHARMING AND CONVENIENT LOCATION! IMMACULATE HOME WITH NEW KITCHEN AND BATHS, ROOF, HVAC, MOVE-IN CONDITION THROUGHOUT. FINISHED RECREATION ROOM, NICE FAMILY ROOM-FABULOUS FINISHES EVERYWHERE! DELIGHTFUL!
Public Records
May 8, 1995
Sold
$210,000
$104/sq ft
Public Records
Jul 22, 1991
Sold
$175,000
$86/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 12, 1990
Sold
$175,000
$86/sq ft
Public Records
Jul 10, 1986
Sold
$135,000
$67/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$22,521 (−14.4%)
$128,205 + $326,340
$454,545
2024
$26,315 (+1.3%)
$128,205 + $326,340
$454,545
2023
$25,989 (+18.7%)
$128,205 + $326,340
$454,545
2022
$21,902 (+13.0%)
$69,930 + $243,495
$313,425
2021
$19,388 (+0.9%)
$69,930 + $243,495
$313,425
2020
$19,216 (+1.6%)
$69,930 + $243,495
$313,425
2019
$18,921 (+0.8%)
$69,930 + $202,930
$272,860
2017
$18,776 (+62.3%)
$69,930 + $202,930
$272,860
2016
$11,567 (+42.1%)
$65,345 + $105,000
$170,345
2015
$8,139 (−0.1%)
$65,345 + $57,855
$123,200
2014
$8,149
$65,345 + $57,855
$123,200
Tax history for 2066 Collingswood Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$22,521 (−14.4%)
$128,205 + $326,340
$454,545
2024
$26,315 (+1.3%)
$128,205 + $326,340
$454,545
2023
$25,989 (+18.7%)
$128,205 + $326,340
$454,545
2022
$21,902 (+13.0%)
$69,930 + $243,495
$313,425
2021
$19,388 (+0.9%)
$69,930 + $243,495
$313,425
2020
$19,216 (+1.6%)
$69,930 + $243,495
$313,425
2019
$18,921 (+0.8%)
$69,930 + $202,930
$272,860
2017
$18,776 (+62.3%)
$69,930 + $202,930
$272,860
2016
$11,567 (+42.1%)
$65,345 + $105,000
$170,345
2015
$8,139 (−0.1%)
$65,345 + $57,855
$123,200
2014
$8,149
$65,345 + $57,855
$123,200
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
4
Baths
5.5
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
8,902 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
4,333
Year built
2015
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Franklin County
APN
070-002352-00
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 24, 2026.
R-1C
One-Family Residence District
The purpose of the R-1 district is to allow single-family dwellings in low- to medium-density residential neighborhoods. Two-family dwellings are a conditional use. The district is further subdivided into three (3) subdistricts: R-la, R-1b, and R-1c, differing primarily in required lot area and yard space. Net densities range from 1.09 dwelling units per acre in the R-1a district to 4.84 dwelling units per acre in the R-1c district. Permitted uses generally include, but are not limited to, single-family residential, institutional, cultural, recreation, and day care.