Talk about *raising the bar!* Smart updates deliver flexible spaces w/ durable & stylish finishes. New tile & vanities, refinished kitchen cabs, SS appls, mudroom w/ laundry & drop zone, generous storage & new/er flooring throughout. LL finished to perfection, w/ media rm, 4th bdrm & dreamy full bath, +craft/fitness area & walk-in pantry. Lg patio w/ water feature & putting green. Backs to park! ****MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED. OFFERS DUE BY 3 PM on 1/30; seller may accept an offer at any time.****
Single-familyProperty Type
2001Year Built
0.29 acresLot Size
$157Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Lorrie Hayes• Keller Williams Pinnacle Group
Wonderful floor plan for easy living. Family room open to kitchen. Formal living room and dining room. First floor laundry/mud room. Side entry garage, fenced yard adjacent to green space with play area. Walking trails. Master suite.
Cincy MLS #1006039
Nov 8, 2006
Listing Removed
—
May 25, 2006
Listed
$169,900
$65/sq ft
Cincy MLS #768800
Jan 31, 2002
Sold
$157,873
$60/sq ft
Nov 7, 2001
Listed
$155,873
$59/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,555
$28,180 + $73,940
$102,120
2024
$4,555 (+128.7%)
$28,180 + $73,940
$102,120
2023
$1,991 (−50.0%)
$15,068 + $65,527
$80,595
2022
$3,983 (+4.9%)
$15,068 + $65,527
$80,595
2021
$3,797 (+5.0%)
$15,068 + $65,527
$80,595
2020
$3,616 (−1.6%)
$12,250 + $53,274
$65,524
2019
$3,677 (+13.4%)
$12,250 + $53,274
$65,524
2018
$3,241 (+19.0%)
$12,250 + $46,631
$58,881
2017
$2,723 (−2.3%)
$10,497 + $39,165
$49,662
2016
$2,788 (−1.6%)
$10,497 + $39,165
$49,662
2014
$2,834 (+1.7%)
$9,541 + $35,606
$45,147
2013
$2,787
$9,541 + $35,606
$45,147
Tax history for 1464 Stableview Cir
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,555
$28,180 + $73,940
$102,120
2024
$4,555 (+128.7%)
$28,180 + $73,940
$102,120
2023
$1,991 (−50.0%)
$15,068 + $65,527
$80,595
2022
$3,983 (+4.9%)
$15,068 + $65,527
$80,595
2021
$3,797 (+5.0%)
$15,068 + $65,527
$80,595
2020
$3,616 (−1.6%)
$12,250 + $53,274
$65,524
2019
$3,677 (+13.4%)
$12,250 + $53,274
$65,524
2018
$3,241 (+19.0%)
$12,250 + $46,631
$58,881
2017
$2,723 (−2.3%)
$10,497 + $39,165
$49,662
2016
$2,788 (−1.6%)
$10,497 + $39,165
$49,662
2014
$2,834 (+1.7%)
$9,541 + $35,606
$45,147
2013
$2,787
$9,541 + $35,606
$45,147
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
4
Baths
3.5
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.29 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
2,630
Year built
2001
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Warren County
APN
16094600170
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 8, 2026.
R-1
Rural Residence
It is the purpose of the R-1 Rural Residence District to establish and maintain an area that allows residential development densities based on the urban service area boundary, with low density
residential development outside the urban service area boundary, protecting rural character, natural
areas and agriculture, and increased residential densities inside the urban service area.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture-Other
Housing-Single unit
Park & open space
Property details
Parking
Garage Information
Garage Spaces: 2
Parking Information
Attached, Oversized, Garage Faces Rear, Driveway, On Street