Here it is! This is your opportunity to own a lovely two-story colonial in the sought-after neighborhood of Mill Creek Run. This is an incredible value for the location. Spacious home with four bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths. The open eat-in kitchen has a large breakfast bar and and plenty of counter space and newer appliances. The dining room is adorn with beautiful hardwood flooring and floor to ceiling windows making it light and bright. The front living room could be a great office space if needed. Pamper yourself in the master suite it has hardwood flooring, a walk-in closet and master bath to enjoy. Some of the updates that have been done are 2017 concrete driveway, 2007 new shingles, 2012 new windows, 2007 new furnace and AC, newer hot water tank. Check supplements for a full list from the homeowners.
Nestled among the trees this lovely two-story offered spacious & inviting kitchen that opens to dinette & fireplaced family room. New vinyl floor kitchen, first floor freshly painted, first floor laundry. Best price, Best value in the area.
MLSNOW #1292394
Aug 29, 2004
Listing Removed
—
Mar 29, 2004
Listed
$215,000
$96/sq ft
MLSNOW #1292396
Sep 13, 2004
Listing Removed
—
Mar 29, 2004
Listed
$215,000
$96/sq ft
MLSNOW #1279869
Jun 20, 2004
Listing Removed
—
Dec 18, 2003
Listed
$229,900
$102/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 14, 1987
Sold
$22,000
$10/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,104 (−3.0%)
$24,400 + $76,860
$101,260
2024
$4,231 (+4.7%)
$24,400 + $76,860
$101,260
2023
$4,041 (+0.7%)
$24,400 + $76,860
$101,260
2022
$4,012 (−4.4%)
$25,550 + $60,450
$86,000
2021
$4,198 (+20.0%)
$25,550 + $60,450
$86,000
2020
$3,497 (+13.6%)
$25,550 + $60,450
$86,000
2019
$3,080 (+1.8%)
$23,280 + $51,770
$75,050
2018
$3,025 (+3.2%)
$23,280 + $51,770
$75,050
2017
$2,932 (−0.6%)
$20,440 + $48,410
$68,850
2016
$2,948 (+2.6%)
$20,440 + $48,410
$68,850
2014
$2,873 (−0.6%)
$19,040 + $44,100
$63,140
2013
$2,891
$19,040 + $44,100
$63,140
Tax history for 960 Mill Ridge Path NE
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,104 (−3.0%)
$24,400 + $76,860
$101,260
2024
$4,231 (+4.7%)
$24,400 + $76,860
$101,260
2023
$4,041 (+0.7%)
$24,400 + $76,860
$101,260
2022
$4,012 (−4.4%)
$25,550 + $60,450
$86,000
2021
$4,198 (+20.0%)
$25,550 + $60,450
$86,000
2020
$3,497 (+13.6%)
$25,550 + $60,450
$86,000
2019
$3,080 (+1.8%)
$23,280 + $51,770
$75,050
2018
$3,025 (+3.2%)
$23,280 + $51,770
$75,050
2017
$2,932 (−0.6%)
$20,440 + $48,410
$68,850
2016
$2,948 (+2.6%)
$20,440 + $48,410
$68,850
2014
$2,873 (−0.6%)
$19,040 + $44,100
$63,140
2013
$2,891
$19,040 + $44,100
$63,140
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
4
Baths
2.5
Stories
2
Lot width
125 ft.
Lot depth
150 ft.
Lot size
0.43 Acres
Year renovated
1997
Sq. Ft.
2,250
Year built
1987
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Stark County
APN
700569
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 29, 2026.
R3
One-Family Residential District
The R-3 One-Family Residential Districts are designed to be the most restrictive of the residential districts. The intent is to provide for an environment of predominantly low-density, one-family detached dwellings along with other residentially related facilities which serve the residents in the district.
Property details
Parking
Garage/Carport Information
Has Garage
Has Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
Parking
Features: Attached, Drain, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paved, Water Available