Dont miss this gem! Freshly updated cluster home located in a desirable neighborhood in beautiful Greenwood Village. Neutral decor and vaulted ceilings. First floor master with full bath and walk in closet along with additional first floor bedroom. Gas fireplace in vaulted great room. Granite counter tops in kitchen. Second floor loft with bedroom and additional fourth bedroom/bonus room. Partially finished basement with family room, wet bar and full bath. Gorgeous deck overlooks park like setting! Recent updates include: Furnace & AC 2011, Windows and patio slider 2012, Hot water tank 2014 and new entry doors 2012.
CondoProperty Type
1988Year Built
1,668 sq ftLot Size
2 car garageParking
Listed by Omar Sampat• The Advantage in Real Estate
Bought with Kathie Godfray• Keller Williams Elevate
Foyer entry w/ closet * Greatrm w/ Palladian window w/ custom wood blinds, Vaulted Ceiling & Gas FP * Formal DR * Eat-in Kitchen w/ all New Appls * 1st Flr Laundry w/ oak cabinets * Large Deck * Mstr w/ Vaulted Ceiling, FB w/ Whirlpool, Walk-in closet, Slider to access private deck * Office/4th BR on 2nd level * Large Loft * Full bsmt w/ Block Windows * Neutral & Inviting * New Pergo Hardwood Flrs thruout most of 1st level!
MLSNOW #1318289
Mar 9, 2005
Listing Removed
—
Sep 9, 2004
Listed
$159,900
MLSNOW #2168881
Mar 14, 2005
Sold
$154,500
Mar 9, 2005
Listing Removed
—
Sep 9, 2004
Listed
$159,900
MLSNOW #1292542
Jun 28, 2004
Listing Removed
—
Mar 28, 2004
Listed
$177,700
Public Records
Aug 5, 1992
Sold
$101,000
Public Records
Jun 14, 1988
Sold
$93,800
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,232 (+12.6%)
$8,141 + $63,249
$71,390
2024
$3,758 (+4.1%)
$8,141 + $63,249
$71,390
2023
$3,612 (+2.7%)
$8,141 + $63,249
$71,390
2022
$3,516 (+2.0%)
$6,409 + $49,924
$56,333
2021
$3,446 (+1.7%)
$6,409 + $49,924
$56,333
2020
$3,389 (+23.4%)
$6,409 + $49,924
$56,333
2019
$2,746 (+13.4%)
$6,283 + $34,563
$40,846
2018
$2,421 (+1.2%)
$7,581 + $33,264
$40,845
2017
$2,392 (−3.3%)
$7,581 + $33,264
$40,845
2016
$2,473 (+0.6%)
$7,581 + $32,942
$40,523
2014
$2,457 (−14.0%)
$7,581 + $32,942
$40,523
2013
$2,857
$7,581 + $40,114
$47,695
Tax history for 1223 Canyon View Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,232 (+12.6%)
$8,141 + $63,249
$71,390
2024
$3,758 (+4.1%)
$8,141 + $63,249
$71,390
2023
$3,612 (+2.7%)
$8,141 + $63,249
$71,390
2022
$3,516 (+2.0%)
$6,409 + $49,924
$56,333
2021
$3,446 (+1.7%)
$6,409 + $49,924
$56,333
2020
$3,389 (+23.4%)
$6,409 + $49,924
$56,333
2019
$2,746 (+13.4%)
$6,283 + $34,563
$40,846
2018
$2,421 (+1.2%)
$7,581 + $33,264
$40,845
2017
$2,392 (−3.3%)
$7,581 + $33,264
$40,845
2016
$2,473 (+0.6%)
$7,581 + $32,942
$40,523
2014
$2,457 (−14.0%)
$7,581 + $32,942
$40,523
2013
$2,857
$7,581 + $40,114
$47,695
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
3
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,382
Year built
1988
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Summit County
APN
4502659
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 21, 2026.
PUD
Planned Unit Development District
It is desirable that a zoning district be established which will permit the application of modern planning techniques in the development of residential areas providing a variety of housing types, with suitable commercial and recreational uses being developed within such residential areas. The clustering of houses and multifamily dwelling units, as defined in this chapter of the zoning Resolution, is to ensure that large areas of land can be left open for more flexible recreational use by all inhabitants within an area, and to ensure the preservation of large areas of natural scenic beauty. This resolution does not adversely affect the health, safety and welfare of the community and the citizens thereof when such open spaces can be preserved for the use of all the residents within an area or within the entire Planned Unit Development District.