Move In ready! Must see this turn-key home. Super clean 3 bedrooms, 2 bath home. One of the larger lots in the neighborhood with gated RV space. Great for first time buyers, starter home, or simply just to downsize. Living room with vaulted ceilings, newer ceiling fan, beautiful hardwood floors. Open concept dining area to large kitchen with newer recessed lighting, breakfast bar, custom granite counters. All appliances included. Clean, fresh newer paint, all new light fixtures thru. Master bedroom with attached bath. Sliders to large concrete patio. Indoor Laundry area. Central AC and heat. Large grassy yard with raised planter beds. Lots of yard space potential for gardens, or possible pool. Two car garage with extra room for storage. Side yard has RV parking. Home feels more spacious than 1215 sqft. Just a wonderful neighborhood close to schools. Easy access to markets, shops, restaurants. Must see!
Single-familyProperty Type
2003Year Built
10,018 sq ftLot Size
$321Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Jennifer Strenk• Windermere Van Vleet & Assoc.
Super clean entry level home with a few recent upgrades including granite counters and laminate floors in the kitchen and living areas. Great room has vaulted ceiling and is very open. The backyard is expansive and has a great garden area. There is a large RV parking space and the home is located walking distance to all local schools. This one will fly off the shelf quickly!
MLSCO #102914658
Aug 13, 2010
Sold
$150,000
$123/sq ft
Jun 7, 2010
Listed
$150,000
$123/sq ft
Public Records
May 22, 2006
Sold
$250,000
$206/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 26, 2003
Sold
$47,000
$39/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,418 (+2.4%)
$74,800 + $103,050
$177,850
2024
$2,361 (+0.4%)
$74,800 + $103,050
$177,850
2023
$2,351 (+2.8%)
$70,500 + $97,150
$167,650
2022
$2,287 (+3.0%)
$68,450 + $94,320
$162,770
2021
$2,219 (−5.9%)
$68,450 + $94,320
$162,770
2020
$2,358 (+1.5%)
$66,460 + $91,570
$158,030
2019
$2,322 (+1.9%)
$64,520 + $88,910
$153,430
2018
$2,278 (+2.5%)
$60,810 + $83,830
$144,640
2017
$2,222 (+2.0%)
$59,040 + $81,390
$140,430
2016
$2,178 (+3.4%)
$57,320 + $79,020
$136,340
2015
$2,107 (+3.0%)
$55,650 + $76,720
$132,370
2014
$2,046
$54,030 + $74,490
$128,520
Tax history for 977 Ridgeview Dr
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,418 (+2.4%)
$74,800 + $103,050
$177,850
2024
$2,361 (+0.4%)
$74,800 + $103,050
$177,850
2023
$2,351 (+2.8%)
$70,500 + $97,150
$167,650
2022
$2,287 (+3.0%)
$68,450 + $94,320
$162,770
2021
$2,219 (−5.9%)
$68,450 + $94,320
$162,770
2020
$2,358 (+1.5%)
$66,460 + $91,570
$158,030
2019
$2,322 (+1.9%)
$64,520 + $88,910
$153,430
2018
$2,278 (+2.5%)
$60,810 + $83,830
$144,640
2017
$2,222 (+2.0%)
$59,040 + $81,390
$140,430
2016
$2,178 (+3.4%)
$57,320 + $79,020
$136,340
2015
$2,107 (+3.0%)
$55,650 + $76,720
$132,370
2014
$2,046
$54,030 + $74,490
$128,520
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.