Looking for spectacular views & fantastic location? This North Hill gem on 3 levels boasting 3,642 SF is for you! The main floors offers a large living room, expansive owner's suite + 2 more bedrooms, kitchen, dining, & one of the best viewing decks in Pendleton. The lower level provides another sprawling family space along with 2 more bedrooms & deck with incredible views. Oversized 2-car garage and RV parking in front. Fenced backyard with UGS. New carpet, roof, & kitchen appliances. Call now!
Single-familyProperty Type
1952Year Built
0.26 acresLot Size
$142Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Jason VanNice• Coldwell Banker Farley Company
Bought with Marsha Morgan• Coldwell Banker Farley Company
NORTH HILL family home with spectacular views of the Blue Mountains and downtown Pendleton. This 3640 sf(m/l), 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a master suite on the main floor, family rooms on each level, tons of room and storage for your growing family. Do not miss the covered porch that is perfect for the morning coffee or the evening BBQ with family and friends.
Public Records
Apr 30, 2015
Sold
$285,000
$78/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 13, 2002
Sold
$159,800
$44/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,148 (+2.4%)
$59,720 + $284,480
$344,200
2024
$6,004 (+2.5%)
$59,720 + $284,480
$344,200
2023
$5,860 (+2.9%)
$56,290 + $268,160
$324,450
2022
$5,697 (+2.5%)
$54,651 + $260,349
$315,000
2021
$5,559 (+3.7%)
$54,651 + $260,349
$315,000
2020
$5,362 (−0.6%)
$59,130 + $237,800
$296,930
2019
$5,397 (+2.3%)
$59,130 + $237,800
$296,930
2018
$5,273 (+3.7%)
$55,740 + $224,160
$279,900
2017
$5,085 (+6.5%)
$54,120 + $217,630
$271,750
2016
$4,776 (+0.5%)
$52,540 + $211,300
$263,840
2014
$4,750 (+0.3%)
$49,530 + $199,170
$248,700
2013
$4,736
$48,080 + $193,380
$241,460
Tax history for 910 NW 12th St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,148 (+2.4%)
$59,720 + $284,480
$344,200
2024
$6,004 (+2.5%)
$59,720 + $284,480
$344,200
2023
$5,860 (+2.9%)
$56,290 + $268,160
$324,450
2022
$5,697 (+2.5%)
$54,651 + $260,349
$315,000
2021
$5,559 (+3.7%)
$54,651 + $260,349
$315,000
2020
$5,362 (−0.6%)
$59,130 + $237,800
$296,930
2019
$5,397 (+2.3%)
$59,130 + $237,800
$296,930
2018
$5,273 (+3.7%)
$55,740 + $224,160
$279,900
2017
$5,085 (+6.5%)
$54,120 + $217,630
$271,750
2016
$4,776 (+0.5%)
$52,540 + $211,300
$263,840
2014
$4,750 (+0.3%)
$49,530 + $199,170
$248,700
2013
$4,736
$48,080 + $193,380
$241,460
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
5
Baths
3
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.26 Acres
Year renovated
1985
Sq. Ft.
3,642
Year built
1952
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Umatilla County
APN
103282
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 22, 2026.
R1
Low Density Residential Zone
To provide for the transition of large, sparsely settled areas from rural or agricultural characteristics to urban one-family residential use and to provide areas where an agricultural atmosphere that does not conflict with other urban uses may be retained. Within a designated Opportunity Area, land within the R-1 zone is suitable for the range of urban land uses authorized by a Master Development Plan approved by the City pursuant to the Opportunity Area Subdistrict in Article 7 Overlay Zones.