Solid, well-maintained 2bd/1ba mid-century condo in 55+ community. Strong HOA. Coveted end unit w/one shared wall! Hardwood floors, fresh paint, new electrical panel & water heater in 2018. Separate laundry w/storage. Master w/2 closets. Patio & garden space, w/tough shed. Deeded carport & 2nd parking space. Green space w/views of Mt. Hood. Pool & Clubhouse. Easy access to shopping, public trans. & freeway. Buyer pays $750 transfer fee. [Home Energy Score = 6. HES Report at https://rpt.greenbuildingregistry.com/hes/OR10160785]
CondoProperty Type
1966Year Built
$210Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Amanda Schueler• John L. Scott/Woodstock
Alberto Gamino Meza • All Professionals Real Estate
See all
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 12390 SE Main St
Date
Event
Price
RMLS #19583276
May 23, 2019
Sold
$188,000
$195/sq ft
Apr 16, 2019
Pending
—
Apr 12, 2019
Listed
$188,000
$195/sq ft
RMLS #18247078
Mar 15, 2018
Sold
$183,000
$190/sq ft
Feb 27, 2018
Pending
—
Feb 22, 2018
Listed
$185,000
$192/sq ft
55+ community. Convenient location. Hardwood floors under carpet (buyer to verify). Covered Patio, Storage shed. Heat pump. End Unit. Clubhouse with swimming pool..Ready for you to make this your home. Club Estates Transfer fee of $750.00 to be paid by purchaser.
Public Records
Apr 15, 1999
Sold
$110,000
$114/sq ft
Public Records
Jul 1, 1988
Sold
$48,000
$50/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,263 (+4.4%)
2024
$3,126 (+4.5%)
2023
$2,990 (+5.5%)
2022
$2,834 (+1.7%)
2021
$2,788 (+10.4%)
2020
$2,526 (+3.3%)
2019
$2,445 (+3.2%)
2018
$2,370 (+3.8%)
2017
$2,283 (+2.7%)
2016
$2,222 (+16.0%)
2015
$1,916 (+5.0%)
2014
$1,825 (+13.2%)
2013
$1,613 (−2.5%)
2012
$1,654 (+10.3%)
2011
$1,500 (−17.4%)
2010
$1,815 (−5.7%)
2009
$1,924
Tax history for 12390 SE Main St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,263 (+4.4%)
2024
$3,126 (+4.5%)
2023
$2,990 (+5.5%)
2022
$2,834 (+1.7%)
2021
$2,788 (+10.4%)
2020
$2,526 (+3.3%)
2019
$2,445 (+3.2%)
2018
$2,370 (+3.8%)
2017
$2,283 (+2.7%)
2016
$2,222 (+16.0%)
2015
$1,916 (+5.0%)
2014
$1,825 (+13.2%)
2013
$1,613 (−2.5%)
2012
$1,654 (+10.3%)
2011
$1,500 (−17.4%)
2010
$1,815 (−5.7%)
2009
$1,924
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
2
Baths
1
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1966
Sq. Ft.
962
Year built
1966
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Multnomah County
APN
R136707
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 5, 2026.
RM1
Residential Multi-Dwelling 1 Zone
The RM1 zone is a low-scale multi-dwelling zone that is generally applied in locations intended to provide a transition in scale to single-dwelling residential areas, such as the edges of mixed-use centers and civic corridors, and along or near neighborhood corridors. Allowed housing is characterized by one to three story buildings that relate to the patterns of residential neighborhoods, but at a somewhat larger scale and building coverage than allowed in the single-dwelling zones. The major types of new development will be duplexes, triplexes, rowhouses, courtyard housing, small apartment buildings, and other relatively small-scale multi-dwelling and small-lot housing types that are compatible with the characteristics of Portland's residential neighborhoods.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Mar 19, 2018 • Final
Electrical
Replace the electrical service panel.
Electrical
Aug 16, 2004 • Final
Mechanical
Install a new heat pump.
Heat pump
HVAC
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.