OPEN Sat 3/30 12-3pm Gorgeous ground-level condo features open living area w/spectacular river & SW hills views. Large, covered veranda overlooks landscaped commons, community pool/sauna. Spacious master w/en suite bathroom. New high quality laminate floors thru-out. Airy, updated kitchen replete w/stainless appliances, corian counters, ample storage & tile floor. Deeded garage & storage space. Private boat dock/slip available to lease.
Highly sought after ground level 3 bedroom waterfront condo with large private patio. Great floor plan. Gated community with much to offer. Private marina, pool, sauna. One assigned parking and one additional spot in lot. Live here and you will feel like you are on vacation everyday.
RMLS #13090565
May 8, 2013
Sold
$350,000
$216/sq ft
Apr 6, 2013
Pending
—
Mar 13, 2013
Listed
$400,000
$247/sq ft
+11
Resident Mgr, Gated community 43 Units,Low Turnover,Three Story Building, this unit is main level.No Popcorn ceilings, Hwd. Floors, New Toilets, sinks, HWH, A/C, Stove, Refrigerator,Micro, Hi Ceilings, Sunny Terrace w/awning. Unobstructed view of the River,Parking Space in Garage w/ elevator,1 add'l space on lot.Storage Unit in garage # ,Boat Slip avail, pool.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,205 (+3.7%)
2024
$8,874 (+4.0%)
2023
$8,533 (+2.2%)
2022
$8,348 (+1.7%)
2021
$8,207 (+9.0%)
2020
$7,529 (+3.8%)
2019
$7,252 (+3.0%)
2018
$7,039 (+4.3%)
2017
$6,746 (+9.3%)
2016
$6,173 (+2.7%)
2015
$6,011 (+1.5%)
2014
$5,921 (+4.7%)
2013
$5,656 (+8.1%)
2012
$5,232 (+3.9%)
2011
$5,035 (+5.4%)
2010
$4,777 (+2.7%)
2009
$4,652
Tax history for 790 SE Webber St #105
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,205 (+3.7%)
2024
$8,874 (+4.0%)
2023
$8,533 (+2.2%)
2022
$8,348 (+1.7%)
2021
$8,207 (+9.0%)
2020
$7,529 (+3.8%)
2019
$7,252 (+3.0%)
2018
$7,039 (+4.3%)
2017
$6,746 (+9.3%)
2016
$6,173 (+2.7%)
2015
$6,011 (+1.5%)
2014
$5,921 (+4.7%)
2013
$5,656 (+8.1%)
2012
$5,232 (+3.9%)
2011
$5,035 (+5.4%)
2010
$4,777 (+2.7%)
2009
$4,652
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1974
Sq. Ft.
1,622
Year built
1974
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Multnomah County
APN
R250988
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 30, 2026.
RM4
E
D
G
Residential Multi-Dwelling 4 zone
The RM4 zone is a high density, urban-scale multi-dwelling zone applied near the Central City, and in town centers, station areas, and along civic corridors that are served by frequent transit and are close to commercial services. It is intended to be an intensely urban zone with a high percentage of building coverage and a strong building orientation to the pedestrian environment of streets, with buildings located close to sidewalks with little or no front setback. This is a mid-rise to high-rise zone with buildings of up to seven or more stories. The Design overlay zone is applied to this zone.