Welcome to 652 Mountain Rd, Albrightsville, PA! This lovely house boasts 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, and a spacious 1,104 sqf floor plan. Nestled on an expansive almost half-acre lot, you'll have plenty of room for outdoor activities in the peaceful backyard, complete with a deck for relaxation. Conveniently located near the renowned Pocono Raceway, Camelback Ski Resort, and major highways, adventure and entertainment are just a stone's throw away. The 2019 roof replacement provides durability and peace of mind. Not only does this house offer a serene setting and modern amenities, but it also boasts low taxes, making it more affordable than renting. Don't miss the opportunity to call this charming house your new home!
Single-familyProperty Type
1990Year Built
0.48 acresLot Size
$220Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 garage spacesParking
Listed by Abdelaziz Nebbaki• EXP Realty LLC
Bought with Donna Steo• Keller Williams Real Estate
Welcome to 652 Mountain Rd, Albrightsville, PA! This lovely house boasts 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, and a spacious 1,104 sqf floor plan. Nestled on an expansive almost half-acre lot, you'll have plenty of room for outdoor activities in the peaceful backyard, complete with a deck for relaxation. Conveniently located near the renowned Pocono Raceway, Camelback Ski Resort, and major highways, adventure and entertainment are just a stone's throw away. The 2019 roof replacement provides durability and peace of mind. Not only does this house offer a serene setting and modern amenities, but it also boasts low taxes, making it more affordable than renting. Don't miss the opportunity to call this charming house your new home!
GLVRMLS #720872
Sep 7, 2023
Sold
$220,000
$199/sq ft
Jul 28, 2023
Pending
—
Jul 19, 2023
Listed
$199,900
$181/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 27, 2002
Sold
$79,900
$72/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,516 (+3.4%)
$19,680 + $62,610
$82,290
2025
$2,434 (+8.3%)
$19,680 + $62,610
$82,290
2024
$2,248 (+7.4%)
$19,680 + $62,610
$82,290
2023
$2,092 (+1.8%)
$19,680 + $62,610
$82,290
2022
$2,055
$19,680 + $62,610
$82,290
2021
$2,055
$19,680 + $62,610
$82,290
2020
$2,055 (−5.3%)
$19,680 + $62,610
$82,290
2019
$2,171
$2,250 + $10,690
$12,940
2018
$2,171 (−1.2%)
$2,250 + $10,690
$12,940
2017
$2,197 (−2.3%)
$2,250 + $10,690
$12,940
2015
$2,248
$2,250 + $10,690
$12,940
Tax history for 652 Mountain Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,516 (+3.4%)
$19,680 + $62,610
$82,290
2025
$2,434 (+8.3%)
$19,680 + $62,610
$82,290
2024
$2,248 (+7.4%)
$19,680 + $62,610
$82,290
2023
$2,092 (+1.8%)
$19,680 + $62,610
$82,290
2022
$2,055
$19,680 + $62,610
$82,290
2021
$2,055
$19,680 + $62,610
$82,290
2020
$2,055 (−5.3%)
$19,680 + $62,610
$82,290
2019
$2,171
$2,250 + $10,690
$12,940
2018
$2,171 (−1.2%)
$2,250 + $10,690
$12,940
2017
$2,197 (−2.3%)
$2,250 + $10,690
$12,940
2015
$2,248
$2,250 + $10,690
$12,940
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
1
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.48 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,104
Year built
1990
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Monroe County
APN
20 8F 1 5-1
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 20, 2026.
R-1
Low Density, Single Family Housing Residential District
To encourage the infill and completion of existing residential areas and allow continued low density residential development and related uses which have historically been a part of the rural landscape; encourage agriculture and forestry using best management practices and, provide for other necessary uses which can be accommodated with minimal impact by using development performance standards.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
# of Cars: 6
Parking: Off Street
Interior
Bedroom Information
Bedrooms: 2
Bathroom Information
Bathrooms: 1
# of Bathrooms (Full): 1
Interior Features
Laundry First
Cooling: Window A/C
Floor: Resilient, Tile
Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven/Range
Room Information
# of Rooms (Total): 6
# of Rooms (Total): 5
Dining Area, Dining Room
Crawl
Other Room 1
Living Room
Room Width: 13
Room Length: 16
Room Level: 1st Floor
Other Room 2
Dining Room
Room Width: 8
Room Length: 8
Room Level: 1st Floor
Other Room 3
Bedroom
Room Width: 9
Room Length: 13
Room Level: 1st Floor
Other Room 4
Bedroom
Room Width: 10
Room Length: 11
Room Level: 1st Floor
Other Room 5
Dining Room
Room Width: 11
Room Length: 9
Room Level: 1st Floor
Other Room 6
Bathroom (Full)
Room Width: 9
Room Length: 6
Room Level: 1st Floor
Exterior
Exterior Features
Roof: Asphalt Fiberglass
Deck, Utility Shed
Lot Information
Flat
20001 ft- 1 Acre
Lot Sq. Ft.: 20,909
Property Features
Acres: 0.48
Sq. Ft.: 1,104
Approximate Sq. Ft. (Above Grade): 1104
Property Information
APN: 20632104543169
Residential
Detached
Type of Ownership: Fee with HOA
Construction: Aluminum, Brick
Building Information
Unknown
Financial
Assessments
County Assessment: $82,290
Tax Information
Total Taxes: $2,105.49
School Taxes: $1,674.60
County Taxes: $265.57
Municipal Taxes: $141.70
Utilities
Utility Information
Hot Water: Electric
Water: Well
Sewer: Septic
Amperage: 200
Amperage Type: Circuit Breaker
Heat Type: Baseboard, Forced Air
Location
Homeowners Association Information
Condo HOA Fee: $250
School Information
Pocono Mountain
Location Information
Tunkhannock
Zoning Code: R-1
Subdivision: Stonecrest Park
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,104
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.48 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1990
Year Renovated: —
County: Monroe County
APN: 20 8F 1 5-1
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 20, 2026
Other
Miscellaneous
HOA Fee
Around this home
Schools
Triumphant Living Heritage
Private K-10 • 2.6mi
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.15% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
2/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 92° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
9% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 4 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Albrightsville, PA • 18210
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
27
14
33
18
50
29
59
38
65
46
76
56
80
62
75
54
72
52
59
40
48
32
33
19
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.6 hours in
June and 3.4 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.6 hrs
3.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$231,000 – $280,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Albrightsville. 3 minutes to get started.