A MUST SEE HOUSE !!! SPACIOUS ROOMS HIGH CEILINGS AND WELL MAINTAINED. FULL ATTIC THAT COULD BE FINISHED FOR ADDITIONAL LIVING SPACE. CURRENTLY BEING RENTED AS A 2 FAMILY UNIT. 1ST FL. 2 BEDROOM UNIT CURRENTLY RENTED FOR $575+ELECT. 2ND FL. 2 BEDROOM UNIT $575+ELECT. * ALSO * CAN BE RETURNED BACK TO A SINGLE FAMILY. NEW ROOF IN 2000.
Multi-familyProperty Type
2 spacesParking
Listed by • HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES
Bought with Ed Lowry• BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY
A MUST SEE HOUSE !!! SPACIOUS ROOMS HIGH CEILINGS AND WELL MAINTAINED. FULL ATTIC THAT COULD BE FINISHED FOR ADDITIONAL LIVING SPACE. CURRENTLY BEING RENTED AS A 2 FAMILY UNIT. 1ST FL. 2 BEDROOM UNIT CURRENTLY RENTED FOR $575+ELECT. 2ND FL. 2 BEDROOM UNIT $575+ELECT. * ALSO * CAN BE RETURNED BACK TO A SINGLE FAMILY. NEW ROOF IN 2000. NEWER HIGH EFF FURN. FULL BASEMENT WITH GOOD HEIGHT. 3 ENCLOSED PORCHES. GREAT FOR 1ST. TIME HOME BUYERS OR INVESTOR. * TENANT 1ST FL. 2ND FL. JUST PAINTED WILL ADD PICS
West Penn MLS #861469
Mar 16, 2011
Listed
$59,900
+12
WOW!! LOADS OF SPACE & CONVENIENT LOCATION! CURRENTLY RENTED AS 2 FAMILY-LIVE IN ONE UNIT AMLOST FREE OR RETURN TO A STYLISH SIGNLE FAMILY! 1ST FL PAYS $575 PLUS ELEC/2ND FL-$550 PLUS ELEC-NEW ROOF IN 2000-12 YR HIGH EFF. FURN-7YR H20 TANK-TONS OF STORAGE-3 ENCLOSED PORCHES!
Public Records
Apr 12, 1999
Sold
$58,000
West Penn MLS #232449
Dec 3, 1998
Listed
$62,000
Public Records
Nov 27, 1996
Sold
$35,000
Public Records
Jan 5, 1993
Sold
$35,000
Public Records
May 7, 1992
Sold
$23,000
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,664 (+2.2%)
$16,900 + $95,900
$112,800
2025
$2,608 (+4.7%)
$16,900 + $95,900
$112,800
2024
$2,490 (+15.3%)
$16,900 + $95,900
$112,800
2023
$2,160
$16,900 + $95,900
$112,800
2022
$2,160
$2,200 + $12,800
$15,000
2021
$2,160 (+1.4%)
$2,200 + $12,800
$15,000
2020
$2,129 (+1.5%)
$2,200 + $12,800
$15,000
2019
$2,097
$2,200 + $12,800
$15,000
2018
$2,096
$2,200 + $12,800
$15,000
2017
$2,097 (+7.0%)
$2,200 + $12,800
$15,000
2015
$1,960 (+0.8%)
$2,200 + $12,800
$15,000
2014
$1,944
$2,200 + $12,800
$15,000
Tax history for 760 Beaver Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,664 (+2.2%)
$16,900 + $95,900
$112,800
2025
$2,608 (+4.7%)
$16,900 + $95,900
$112,800
2024
$2,490 (+15.3%)
$16,900 + $95,900
$112,800
2023
$2,160
$16,900 + $95,900
$112,800
2022
$2,160
$2,200 + $12,800
$15,000
2021
$2,160 (+1.4%)
$2,200 + $12,800
$15,000
2020
$2,129 (+1.5%)
$2,200 + $12,800
$15,000
2019
$2,097
$2,200 + $12,800
$15,000
2018
$2,096
$2,200 + $12,800
$15,000
2017
$2,097 (+7.0%)
$2,200 + $12,800
$15,000
2015
$1,960 (+0.8%)
$2,200 + $12,800
$15,000
2014
$1,944
$2,200 + $12,800
$15,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Beds
4
Baths
2
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
3,049 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
2,736
Year built
1914
Style
Multi-Family (2-4 Unit)
County
Beaver County
APN
100040300000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 9, 2026.
Property details
Parking
Parking
# of Parking (Total): 2
Interior
Room Information
Has Basement
Basement Information: Full, Unfinished
Multi Unit Information
# Of Units Total: 2
# Of Units In Community: 2
Multi Unit Financial Information
Insurance Expense: $450
Unit Type 1
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms Total: 1
# of Full Bathrooms: 1
Unit Type 2
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms Total: 1
# of Full Bathrooms: 1
Exterior
Building Information
Roof Details: Composition
Construction Details: Aluminum Siding, Brick
Lot Information
Lot Size Dimensions: 43X69
Zoning: RES
Zoning Description: RES
Financial
Assessments and Fees
Assessed Value: $15,000
Tax Information
Annual Tax Amount: $1,860
Utilities
Utility Information
Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Location
Community Information
Community Features: Public Transportation
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,736
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 3,049 square feet
Style: Multi-Family (2-4 Unit)
Year Built: 1914
Year Renovated: —
County: Beaver County
APN: 100040300000
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 9, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Highland Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 0.6mi
4/10
Ambridge Area Junior High School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 7.4mi
3/10
Ambridge Area High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.2mi
3/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 97° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
0% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 3 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Ambridge, PA • 15003
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
32
18
40
24
59
37
68
46
70
51
82
62
86
67
82
60
79
55
67
45
53
37
41
27
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.1 hours in
June and 2.2 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.1 hrs
2.2 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$126,000 – $152,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Ambridge. 3 minutes to get started.