Carefree Townhouse Living in the Heart of Ardmore. This stunning Completely Renovated 3 Bedroom 2.5-Bath Townhouse is a Must-See. Living Room with Custom Built-in Bookcases and Fireplace, Dining Room with Hardwood Flooring, Convenient Half Bath, Bright Kitchen and Breakfast Room with All New Stainless Steel Appliances and new ceramic floors. The Second Floor, boasting Newly Installed Carpet, you'll find Two Large Bedrooms, each with New Baths. Each Bedroom has Two Closets; one of which is an Walk-In, providing plenty of Storage Space. Walk up to the Third Floor Studio/Office/Bedroom space and enjoy the Open Brightness provided by two Skylights. New Paint Throughout ! Great Outdoor Patio.
TownhomeProperty Type
1983Year Built
784 sq ftLot Size
$304Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by John Bell• RE/MAX Integrity
•610-388-6868 (broker)
•receptionist4000@aol.com (broker)
Bought with Jamie L Rennis• BHHS Fox & Roach - Haverford S
Carefree Living Is What You Will Enjoy At Walnut Hill An Enclave Of Townhomes On The Main Line. This Home Has Had $20,000. In Upgrades In The Last 2 Years, From Hardwood Floors, Granite Counter Tops, Upgrade Appliances And Recess Lighting, Newer Heater. Come Enjoy The Convenience At An Affordable Price.
Public Records
Nov 18, 1993
Sold
$152,280
$95/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 12, 1984
Sold
$94,750
$59/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$8,141 (+6.0%)
$73,780 + $207,380
$281,160
2025
$7,679 (+6.2%)
$73,780 + $207,380
$281,160
2024
$7,229 (+2.9%)
$73,780 + $207,380
$281,160
2023
$7,024 (+2.4%)
$73,780 + $207,380
$281,160
2022
$6,860 (−38.6%)
$73,780 + $207,380
$281,160
2021
$11,175 (+63.5%)
$73,780 + $207,380
$281,160
2020
$6,835 (+1.9%)
$38,500 + $108,560
$147,060
2019
$6,709 (+1.7%)
$38,500 + $108,560
$147,060
2018
$6,594 (+2.2%)
2017
$6,454 (+5.0%)
2015
$6,148 (+2.9%)
2014
$5,972 (+3.7%)
2013
$5,761 (+4.3%)
2011
$5,524 (+8.4%)
2010
$5,094
Tax history for 731 Wynnewood Rd #9
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$8,141 (+6.0%)
$73,780 + $207,380
$281,160
2025
$7,679 (+6.2%)
$73,780 + $207,380
$281,160
2024
$7,229 (+2.9%)
$73,780 + $207,380
$281,160
2023
$7,024 (+2.4%)
$73,780 + $207,380
$281,160
2022
$6,860 (−38.6%)
$73,780 + $207,380
$281,160
2021
$11,175 (+63.5%)
$73,780 + $207,380
$281,160
2020
$6,835 (+1.9%)
$38,500 + $108,560
$147,060
2019
$6,709 (+1.7%)
$38,500 + $108,560
$147,060
2018
$6,594 (+2.2%)
2017
$6,454 (+5.0%)
2015
$6,148 (+2.9%)
2014
$5,972 (+3.7%)
2013
$5,761 (+4.3%)
2011
$5,524 (+8.4%)
2010
$5,094
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
2.5
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,460
Year built
1983
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Delaware County
APN
22060202910
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 19, 2026.
R-7
Townhouse District
It is the purpose of this section to make special provision for townhouse development in selected locations of the Township at appropriate medium densities and subject to special plan and development requirements as provided for in this chapter and in any other applicable ordinances or regulations of the Township.