Motivated seller! Contemporary 3 bedroom, 2 bath with den in the community with lake, beach and garbage designated area. House features open floor plan, eat-in kitchen, living room with cathedral ceiling and brick faced fireplace, updated bathrooms, new vinyl wood looking floors, new carpets. Primary bedroom has sitting loft area and its own bathroom with balcony. Den can be turned into dining room area. 2 car garage. Roof is 2019. Close to many Pocono attractions, Interstate 80 and PA Turnpike.
Single-familyProperty Type
1989Year Built
0.45 acresLot Size
$210Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 garage spacesParking
Listed by Mary O'Brien• DiMaria Realty LLC
Bought with Maxine Foster• Keller Williams Real Estate
Motivated seller! Contemporary 3 bedroom, 2 bath with den in the community with lake, beach and garbage designated area. House features open floor plan, eat-in kitchen, living room with cathedral ceiling and brick faced fireplace, updated bathrooms, new vinyl wood looking floors, new carpets. Primary bedroom has sitting loft area and its own bathroom with balcony. Den can be turned into dining room area. 2 car garage. Roof is 2019. Close to many Pocono attractions, Interstate 80 and PA Turnpike.
GLVRMLS #734015
Apr 5, 2024
Sold
$240,000
$171/sq ft
Mar 14, 2024
Pending
—
Feb 28, 2024
Listed
$265,000
$189/sq ft
Public Records
Feb 3, 2005
Sold
$120,000
$86/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,002 (+17.9%)
$24,000 + $106,890
$130,890
2025
$3,395 (+8.3%)
$24,000 + $90,800
$114,800
2024
$3,135 (+7.4%)
$24,000 + $90,800
$114,800
2023
$2,918 (+1.8%)
$24,000 + $90,800
$114,800
2022
$2,867
$24,000 + $90,800
$114,800
2021
$2,867
$24,000 + $90,800
$114,800
2020
$2,867 (−12.9%)
$24,000 + $90,800
$114,800
2019
$3,290
$2,250 + $17,360
$19,610
2018
$3,290 (−1.2%)
$2,250 + $17,360
$19,610
2017
$3,329 (−2.3%)
$2,250 + $17,360
$19,610
2015
$3,408
$2,250 + $17,360
$19,610
Tax history for 141 Buck Hill Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,002 (+17.9%)
$24,000 + $106,890
$130,890
2025
$3,395 (+8.3%)
$24,000 + $90,800
$114,800
2024
$3,135 (+7.4%)
$24,000 + $90,800
$114,800
2023
$2,918 (+1.8%)
$24,000 + $90,800
$114,800
2022
$2,867
$24,000 + $90,800
$114,800
2021
$2,867
$24,000 + $90,800
$114,800
2020
$2,867 (−12.9%)
$24,000 + $90,800
$114,800
2019
$3,290
$2,250 + $17,360
$19,610
2018
$3,290 (−1.2%)
$2,250 + $17,360
$19,610
2017
$3,329 (−2.3%)
$2,250 + $17,360
$19,610
2015
$3,408
$2,250 + $17,360
$19,610
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.45 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,162
Year built
1989
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Monroe County
APN
20 13B 4 37
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 20, 2026.
R-1
Low Density, Single Family Housing Residential District
To encourage the infill and completion of existing residential areas and allow continued low density residential development and related uses which have historically been a part of the rural landscape; encourage agriculture and forestry using best management practices and, provide for other necessary uses which can be accommodated with minimal impact by using development performance standards.