Very Nice Street!! This is the perfect house to call Your Home!! 4 Bedrooms, 2 Full baths, Very large Family room, Living room with Hardwood floors, Central Air. This home sits on over an acre, nice and flat with plenty room to play and a Tennis court!! Located close to Route 33, shopping and schools. Pleasant Valley School District! No HOA fees, Very Low Taxes. Won't last long!! Call today.
Single-familyProperty Type
1976Year Built
1.01 acresLot Size
$190Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by REALTOR® | ABR Kern• Wilkins & Associates Real Estate, Inc.
Bought with Frank Renaldi• CENTURY 21 Pinnacle - Wind Gap
Claim this home to receive a free report every month with insights on the changing estimate.
Earn from this home
Refinance
$0
Est. cash available
Get cash now or lower your monthly rate
Rent
$2,092/mo
Redfin rental estimate
List your home for rent
Market trends in 18322, PA
Last updated August 2026
Buyer's Market
Seller's Market
Seller's market
Sale-to-List Price
98.7%
0.9% MoM
Median sale price
$371K
$10K MoM
Avg. days on market
7d
0 days MoM
Recently sold homes
11
3 MoM
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 231 Azalea Rd
Date
Event
Price
PMAR #PM-96101
Apr 13, 2022
Listed
$250,000
$153/sq ft
Public Records
Jul 12, 2013
Sold
$138,000
$85/sq ft
PMAR #13-1677
May 20, 2013
Sold
$138,000
$85/sq ft
Mar 7, 2013
Listed
$144,500
$89/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 9, 1976
Sold
$5,300
$3/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,081 (+1.5%)
$28,040 + $92,770
$120,810
2025
$4,019 (+5.5%)
$28,040 + $92,770
$120,810
2024
$3,808 (+4.1%)
$28,040 + $92,770
$120,810
2023
$3,659 (+2.8%)
$28,040 + $92,770
$120,810
2022
$3,559 (+2.6%)
$28,040 + $92,770
$120,810
2021
$3,468 (+4.1%)
$28,040 + $92,770
$120,810
2020
$3,332 (+13.4%)
$28,040 + $92,770
$120,810
2019
$2,938 (+1.1%)
$3,000 + $13,480
$16,480
2018
$2,905 (+1.2%)
$3,000 + $13,480
$16,480
2017
$2,871 (+2.4%)
$3,000 + $13,480
$16,480
2015
$2,804
$3,000 + $13,260
$16,260
Tax history for 231 Azalea Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,081 (+1.5%)
$28,040 + $92,770
$120,810
2025
$4,019 (+5.5%)
$28,040 + $92,770
$120,810
2024
$3,808 (+4.1%)
$28,040 + $92,770
$120,810
2023
$3,659 (+2.8%)
$28,040 + $92,770
$120,810
2022
$3,559 (+2.6%)
$28,040 + $92,770
$120,810
2021
$3,468 (+4.1%)
$28,040 + $92,770
$120,810
2020
$3,332 (+13.4%)
$28,040 + $92,770
$120,810
2019
$2,938 (+1.1%)
$3,000 + $13,480
$16,480
2018
$2,905 (+1.2%)
$3,000 + $13,480
$16,480
2017
$2,871 (+2.4%)
$3,000 + $13,480
$16,480
2015
$2,804
$3,000 + $13,260
$16,260
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
4
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
1.01 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
816
Year built
1972
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Monroe County
APN
02 2 3 14
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 21, 2026.
R-1
Low Density Residential District
To provide for low density residential neighborhoods that are primarily composed of single-family detached dwellings. To protect these areas from incompatible uses.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Equestrian facility
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Recreation
Cemetery
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Bathrooms: 2
Heating & Cooling
Has Cooling
Cooling: Central Air
Has Heating
Heating: Baseboard, Electric
Interior Features
Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Other
Appliances: Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer