Spacious log home nestled in the countryside! This authentic log home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 baths and a large stone fireplace! A finished basement adds even more space to enjoy with a family room, office, laundry and bonus rooms. Huge open deck for outdoor enjoyment. Lot is a mix of open ground and woods to roam as well as a small pond. An oversized two car garage allows for plenty of parking space and projects! Located a short distance to Mansfield, Blossburg or Wellsboro. .
Spacious log home nestled in the countryside! This authentic log home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 baths and a large stone fireplace! A finished basement adds even more space to enjoy with a family room, office, laundry and bonus rooms. Huge open deck for outdoor enjoyment. Lot is a nice mix of open ground and woods to roam. An oversized two car garage allows for plenty of parking space and projects! Located a short distance to Mansfield, Blossburg or Wellsboro.
WBVAR #WB-86069
May 23, 2019
Sold
—
Dec 13, 2018
Listed
$239,900
$115/sq ft
+28
Spacious log home nestled in the countryside! This authentic log home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 baths and a large stone fireplace! A finished basement adds even more space to enjoy with a family room, office, laundry and bonus rooms. Huge open deck for outdoor enjoyment. Lot is a nice mix of open ground and woods to roam. An oversized two car garage allows for plenty of parking space and projects! Located a short distance to Mansfield, Blossburg or Wellsboro. Call Chris Gilbert with RE/MAX First at 570-662-2200 for further info or to schedule your showing.
Public Records
Aug 23, 2010
Sold
$185,000
$89/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,413 (+1.0%)
$33,550 + $185,340
$218,890
2025
$3,378 (−43.3%)
$33,550 + $185,340
$218,890
2024
$5,961 (+83.6%)
$33,550 + $185,340
$218,890
2023
$3,246 (+1.2%)
$16,040 + $97,620
$113,660
2022
$3,207 (+1.3%)
$16,040 + $97,620
$113,660
2021
$3,167 (+0.6%)
$16,040 + $97,620
$113,660
2020
$3,147 (+6.8%)
$16,040 + $97,620
$113,660
2019
$2,946 (+1.9%)
$16,040 + $90,900
$106,940
2018
$2,892 (+1.6%)
$16,040 + $90,900
$106,940
2017
$2,845 (+2.7%)
$16,040 + $90,180
$106,220
2015
$2,771 (+2.6%)
$16,040 + $90,180
$106,220
2014
$2,700
$16,040 + $90,180
$106,220
Tax history for 114 Packard Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,413 (+1.0%)
$33,550 + $185,340
$218,890
2025
$3,378 (−43.3%)
$33,550 + $185,340
$218,890
2024
$5,961 (+83.6%)
$33,550 + $185,340
$218,890
2023
$3,246 (+1.2%)
$16,040 + $97,620
$113,660
2022
$3,207 (+1.3%)
$16,040 + $97,620
$113,660
2021
$3,167 (+0.6%)
$16,040 + $97,620
$113,660
2020
$3,147 (+6.8%)
$16,040 + $97,620
$113,660
2019
$2,946 (+1.9%)
$16,040 + $90,900
$106,940
2018
$2,892 (+1.6%)
$16,040 + $90,900
$106,940
2017
$2,845 (+2.7%)
$16,040 + $90,180
$106,220
2015
$2,771 (+2.6%)
$16,040 + $90,180
$106,220
2014
$2,700
$16,040 + $90,180
$106,220
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Beds
3
Baths
1
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
4.42 Acres
Year renovated
1980
Sq. Ft.
1,344
Year built
1980
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Tioga County
APN
07/ 01.00/ 018A/ 2/000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 22, 2026.
Property details
Parking
Parking/Garage Information
Has Garage
Has Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Attached
Interior
Virtual Tour
Bathroom Information
# of Full Bathrooms: 1
# of Half Bathrooms: 1
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Heating: Baseboard, Hot Water, Natural Gas, Wood
Interior Features
Appliances: Electric Water Heater
Room Information
# of Rooms Total: 8
Has Basement
Basement Details: Full
Exterior
Exterior Features
Roof: Shingle
Building Information
Construction Materials: Log
Property Information
Property Type: Residential
Lot Information
Lot Size : 4.42 +/-
Lot Size Acres: 4.42
Utilities
Utility Information
Water Source: Well, Private
Location
Schools Information
School District: Southern Tioga
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,344
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 4.42 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1980
Year Renovated: 1980
County: Tioga County
APN: 07/ 01.00/ 018A/ 2/000
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 22, 2026
Other
Listing Information
AttributionContact: 5706622200
Around this home
Schools
Warren L Miller El School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 6.8mi
5/10
Mansfield Junior-Senior High School
Public 7-12 • Assigned • 6.8mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.46% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
2/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 89° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
Minor risk of severe winds over next 30 years
1/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 0 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Covington, PA • 16917
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
29
17
35
20
52
32
61
40
66
48
79
59
84
64
79
56
74
54
62
42
48
34
35
22
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.2 hours in
June and 2.7 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.