Awesome location for Geisinger Medical Center, Danville Area School District and downtown shopping. Schedule your appointment today to see this 4 bedroom, two-story home. First floor offers a spacious living room, large kitchen with laundry, dining room and half bath. Second floor of dwelling offers 4 bedrooms and full bath. Call Darlynn Wolfe for your private showing. 570.854.1857.
Single-familyProperty Type
1896Year Built
2,970 sq ftLot Size
$114Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by DARLYNN WOLFE• REALTY WORLD MASICH & DELL
Bought with YELENA BABAKOVA• COLDWELL BANKER PENN ONE REAL ESTATE
4 bedroom, two-story in Danville Schools. Close to shopping, Geisinger, and schools. First floor offers a large kitchen, laundry, half bath, dining room, and spacious living room. Second floor offers 4 bedrooms and a full bath. 2 car detached garage with second floor for additional storage. Gas heat, replacement windows, and updated flooring. Current rental permit.
Public Records
Jan 16, 2015
Sold
$77,500
$49/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,296 (+9.4%)
$10,200 + $74,000
$84,200
2025
$2,099 (+2.4%)
$10,200 + $74,000
$84,200
2024
$2,050
$10,200 + $74,000
$84,200
2023
$2,051 (+2.1%)
$10,200 + $74,000
$84,200
2022
$2,009 (+1.6%)
$10,200 + $74,000
$84,200
2021
$1,976 (+0.6%)
$10,200 + $74,000
$84,200
2020
$1,964 (+2.5%)
$10,200 + $74,000
$84,200
2019
$1,917 (+3.5%)
$10,200 + $74,000
$84,200
2018
$1,853 (+2.1%)
$10,200 + $74,000
$84,200
2017
$1,814 (+6.4%)
$10,200 + $74,000
$84,200
2015
$1,705 (+3.8%)
$10,200 + $74,000
$84,200
2014
$1,642
$10,200 + $74,000
$84,200
Tax history for 369 Walnut St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,296 (+9.4%)
$10,200 + $74,000
$84,200
2025
$2,099 (+2.4%)
$10,200 + $74,000
$84,200
2024
$2,050
$10,200 + $74,000
$84,200
2023
$2,051 (+2.1%)
$10,200 + $74,000
$84,200
2022
$2,009 (+1.6%)
$10,200 + $74,000
$84,200
2021
$1,976 (+0.6%)
$10,200 + $74,000
$84,200
2020
$1,964 (+2.5%)
$10,200 + $74,000
$84,200
2019
$1,917 (+3.5%)
$10,200 + $74,000
$84,200
2018
$1,853 (+2.1%)
$10,200 + $74,000
$84,200
2017
$1,814 (+6.4%)
$10,200 + $74,000
$84,200
2015
$1,705 (+3.8%)
$10,200 + $74,000
$84,200
2014
$1,642
$10,200 + $74,000
$84,200
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Beds
4
Baths
1.5
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
2,971 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,580
Year built
1896
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Montour County
APN
13-81-503
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Nov 5, 2026.
Property details
Parking
Parking/Garage Information
Has Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
Other Parking: In front of garage
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Bathrooms: 1
# of Half Bathrooms: 1
Heating & Cooling
Cooling: None, Ceiling Fan(s)
Has Heating
Interior Features
Window Features: Window Coverings
Appliances: Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator
Room Information
# of Rooms Total: 9
Exterior
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Patio
Building Information
Sq. Ft.: 1580.0
Above Grade Finished Area: 1,580
Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding
Property Information
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Land Information
Topography: No
Lot Information
Lot Size : 0.0
Lot Size Dimensions: 66 x 45
Zoning: R2a
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $1,776.82
Utilities
Utility Information
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer
Location
Schools Information
High School District: Danville
Location Information
Directions: From Berwick/Bloomsburg take Route 11 towards Danville. Home is across the street from Merck Credit Union.
Subdivision Name: 0-None
Community Information
Community Features: Sidewalks
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 1.5
Sq. Ft.: 1,580
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 2,971 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1896
Year Renovated: —
County: Montour County
APN: 13-81-503
Home facts updated by county records on Nov 5, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Danville Primary School
Public K-2 • Assigned • 0.7mi
Danville Area Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.5mi
6/10
Danville Area Senior High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.7mi
9/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
8 days above 98° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
2% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Danville, PA • 17821
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
32
19
37
22
56
34
65
44
70
51
82
61
86
67
81
59
79
56
64
44
52
36
38
24
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.3 hours in
June and 3.4 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.3 hrs
3.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$172,000 – $208,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Danville. 3 minutes to get started.