Immaculate Split Level located in Bowmansville with View of Hawk Valley Golf Course. Large lower level family room with brick fireplace & four season sunroom with cathedral ceiling and access to large 2 tiered deck for entertaining. Minutes from Lancaster & Reading outlets, PA tpk, Rt 222. Must see at this value!
Remarkable Upgrades, Solid Brick Home located on the Border of Hawk Valley Golf Course, yet bordered by Course Common Area - wonderful views. Upgrades include new propane furnace--highly efficient, new Garage Doors, Carpeting, Water Heater, Water Softener & Ultraviolet, all new faucets, updated electric, Decking restained, bathroom fixtures, all faucets, new linol flooring, much more!! Mint, Move In Condition located just minutes from Lancaster and Reading outlets, PA tpk, Rt. 222 - very convenient to shopping and major roads. Home includes very large family room with brick fireplace, Sunroom in rear w/ vaulted ceiling and access to rear 2-Tier Decking. Must See at this value!
BRIGHT MLS #1004696335
Oct 1, 2008
Listing Removed
—
Feb 12, 2008
Listed
$227,500
$130/sq ft
BRIGHT MLS #1008402204
Jun 12, 2008
Listing Removed
—
Feb 4, 2008
Listed
$227,500
$130/sq ft
BRIGHT MLS #1004715109
Feb 27, 2007
Listing Removed
—
Jan 18, 2007
Listed
$248,500
$142/sq ft
BRIGHT MLS #1004841909
Apr 25, 2005
Sold
$199,900
$114/sq ft
Feb 10, 2005
Listed
$199,900
$114/sq ft
Public Records
Oct 4, 1995
Sold
$122,000
$70/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,538 (+4.9%)
$56,600 + $136,000
$192,600
2025
$3,372 (+1.7%)
$56,600 + $136,000
$192,600
2024
$3,314 (+2.1%)
$56,600 + $136,000
$192,600
2023
$3,247 (+1.8%)
$56,600 + $136,000
$192,600
2022
$3,191 (+5.3%)
$56,600 + $136,000
$192,600
2021
$3,031
$56,600 + $136,000
$192,600
2020
$3,031 (+1.2%)
$56,600 + $136,000
$192,600
2019
$2,995 (−16.0%)
$56,600 + $136,000
$192,600
2018
$3,568 (+20.3%)
$56,600 + $136,000
$192,600
2017
$2,965 (+5.1%)
$40,500 + $115,200
$155,700
2014
$2,821
$40,500 + $115,200
$155,700
Tax history for 10 Ruffleg Cir
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,538 (+4.9%)
$56,600 + $136,000
$192,600
2025
$3,372 (+1.7%)
$56,600 + $136,000
$192,600
2024
$3,314 (+2.1%)
$56,600 + $136,000
$192,600
2023
$3,247 (+1.8%)
$56,600 + $136,000
$192,600
2022
$3,191 (+5.3%)
$56,600 + $136,000
$192,600
2021
$3,031
$56,600 + $136,000
$192,600
2020
$3,031 (+1.2%)
$56,600 + $136,000
$192,600
2019
$2,995 (−16.0%)
$56,600 + $136,000
$192,600
2018
$3,568 (+20.3%)
$56,600 + $136,000
$192,600
2017
$2,965 (+5.1%)
$40,500 + $115,200
$155,700
2014
$2,821
$40,500 + $115,200
$155,700
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
1.5
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.27 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,872
Year built
1989
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Lancaster County
APN
0401542000000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 10, 2026.
RM
Residential Medium District
The regulations for this district are intended to provide for various types of residential development in order to encourage a village growth concept. Emphasis is placed upon accessibility to transportation, community facilities and public utilities. Intense urban development in this district must be contingent upon the provision of public water and sewage facilities.