Adorable cape cod with hardwood floors and ability to be 4 bedrooms; 2nd floor has heat, closets, windows. Gas heat, gas fireplace in basement (500+ sq ft offers many possibilities), integral/tunnel area garage with basement access and plenty of parking available on property. At the end of the day, sit on the back deck, out front watching deer in the field, or walk over to the playground. Schedule today!
Single-familyProperty Type
1930Year Built
6,970 sq ftLot Size
$288Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 garage spacesParking
Listed by Brenda Crosby• Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
•717-560-9100 (broker)
•leadcenter@homesale.com (broker)
Bought with Rich Hammer• United Real Estate - Central PA
This adorable 3 bedroom home features, a renovated kitchen, living room and bathroom plus newly exposed staircase takes you to upstairs bedroom area. Updated to gas heat with newer doors and deck, attached garage has tunnel area w/ ability to hold 3 cars. Add'l parking available on property. Unfinished 506 sq. ft. of basement offers many possibilities. Property boarders Mill Rd.
BRIGHT MLS #1003792005
Mar 30, 2015
Listing Removed
—
Dec 11, 2014
Listed
$137,500
$143/sq ft
BRIGHT MLS #1002269251
Nov 25, 2008
Sold
$95,600
$100/sq ft
Oct 23, 2008
Listing Removed
—
Oct 14, 2008
Listed
$89,900
$94/sq ft
BRIGHT MLS #1002273107
Nov 25, 2008
Listing Removed
—
Oct 1, 2008
Listed
$89,900
$94/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,333 (+3.7%)
$38,600 + $72,200
$110,800
2025
$3,213 (+3.3%)
$38,600 + $72,200
$110,800
2024
$3,111 (+3.9%)
$38,600 + $72,200
$110,800
2023
$2,994 (+3.6%)
$38,600 + $72,200
$110,800
2022
$2,889 (+6.9%)
$38,600 + $72,200
$110,800
2021
$2,703
$38,600 + $72,200
$110,800
2020
$2,703 (+2.0%)
$38,600 + $72,200
$110,800
2019
$2,650 (−14.7%)
$38,600 + $72,200
$110,800
2018
$3,108 (+20.8%)
$38,600 + $72,200
$110,800
2017
$2,573 (+9.8%)
$33,000 + $55,000
$88,000
2014
$2,343
$33,000 + $55,000
$88,000
Tax history for 807 Mill Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,333 (+3.7%)
$38,600 + $72,200
$110,800
2025
$3,213 (+3.3%)
$38,600 + $72,200
$110,800
2024
$3,111 (+3.9%)
$38,600 + $72,200
$110,800
2023
$2,994 (+3.6%)
$38,600 + $72,200
$110,800
2022
$2,889 (+6.9%)
$38,600 + $72,200
$110,800
2021
$2,703
$38,600 + $72,200
$110,800
2020
$2,703 (+2.0%)
$38,600 + $72,200
$110,800
2019
$2,650 (−14.7%)
$38,600 + $72,200
$110,800
2018
$3,108 (+20.8%)
$38,600 + $72,200
$110,800
2017
$2,573 (+9.8%)
$33,000 + $55,000
$88,000
2014
$2,343
$33,000 + $55,000
$88,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
1
Stories
1.5
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
6,970 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,152
Year built
1930
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Lancaster County
APN
2504552500000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 10, 2026.
R-1
APO TSZ
AIRPORT OVERLAY ZONING DISTRICT
Low-Density Residential District
The R-1 Low-Density Residential District is comprised of those areas where single-family detached dwellings are predominant. This district generally coincides with potential sewer and water utility service areas; however, the actual availability of these services is likely to occur at different times, in different areas. As a result, permitted densities and design standards have been adjusted according to the availability of these public utilities.