Beautifully maintained two-story townhome featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and an attached one-car garage. Main floor includes ample, openly laid living space which is tied together with fresh, neutrally painted walls, hardwood flooring and an abundance of natural light. Rear deck hosts a wooded view and provides opportunity for entertaining! Fully finished basement allows additional square footage and potential for a den, play room, work out room and MORE. Schedule your private showing today and make this low-maintenance home your own!
TownhomeProperty Type
1999Year Built
3,049 sq ftLot Size
$145Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by JOHN HENRY• RE/MAX 1st Advantage
•717-591-5555 (broker)
Bought with Rachel Boryszewski• RSR, REALTORS, LLC
SPARKLING & READY FOR YOU! Spacious 3 BR/2.5 BA towne in popular Whelan Crossing offers step-saving roomy fully equipped kitchen! Bright/light dining/living areas overlook deck & private tree/mountain views! Great MBR w/ huge walk-in & full bath. 2 guest rooms & full bath ensures privacy. 2nd flr laundry. Super walkout LL Rec room perfect for pool table/ping pong or your big screen! Convenient attached 1 car garage! CALL NOW
BRIGHT MLS #1003046205
Jun 25, 2012
Sold
$186,000
$86/sq ft
Feb 22, 2012
Listed
$194,900
$90/sq ft
Move in condition! Two story townhome with gleaming hardwood floors in foyer, living room and dining room. Upgrades like extensive crown molding and chair rail on 1st and 2nd floor. Finished walkout LL family room with berber carpet and sliding door, recessed lights on dimmer. Mountain views and wooded tree line to rear.
Public Records
Nov 6, 2007
Sold
$197,000
$91/sq ft
BRIGHT MLS #1004715763
Aug 17, 2007
Listing Removed
—
Aug 16, 2007
Listed
$197,900
$91/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,938 (+3.2%)
$33,800 + $156,400
$190,200
2025
$2,847 (+5.5%)
$33,800 + $156,400
$190,200
2024
$2,698 (+5.8%)
$33,800 + $156,400
$190,200
2023
$2,550 (+2.7%)
$33,800 + $156,400
$190,200
2022
$2,482 (+2.4%)
$33,800 + $156,400
$190,200
2021
$2,424 (+2.1%)
$33,800 + $156,400
$190,200
2020
$2,375 (+5.5%)
$33,800 + $156,400
$190,200
2019
$2,251 (+1.9%)
$33,800 + $149,800
$183,600
2018
$2,209 (+2.0%)
$33,800 + $149,800
$183,600
2017
$2,166 (+3.6%)
$33,800 + $149,800
$183,600
2015
$2,091
$33,800 + $149,800
$183,600
Tax history for 2249 Brigade
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,938 (+3.2%)
$33,800 + $156,400
$190,200
2025
$2,847 (+5.5%)
$33,800 + $156,400
$190,200
2024
$2,698 (+5.8%)
$33,800 + $156,400
$190,200
2023
$2,550 (+2.7%)
$33,800 + $156,400
$190,200
2022
$2,482 (+2.4%)
$33,800 + $156,400
$190,200
2021
$2,424 (+2.1%)
$33,800 + $156,400
$190,200
2020
$2,375 (+5.5%)
$33,800 + $156,400
$190,200
2019
$2,251 (+1.9%)
$33,800 + $149,800
$183,600
2018
$2,209 (+2.0%)
$33,800 + $149,800
$183,600
2017
$2,166 (+3.6%)
$33,800 + $149,800
$183,600
2015
$2,091
$33,800 + $149,800
$183,600
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Beds
3
Baths
2.5
Stories
2
Lot width
22 ft.
Lot depth
135 ft.
Lot size
3,049 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
2,172
Year built
1999
Style
Townhouse
County
Cumberland County
APN
10-14-0837-129.
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 2, 2026.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
# of Attached Garage Spaces: 1
Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
# of Total Garage and Parking Spaces: 1
Has Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 1
Attached Garage, Driveway, Off Street, On Street
Interior
Bedroom Information
# of Bedrooms On 1st Upper Level: 3
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms (Full) On 1st Upper Level: 2
# of Bathrooms (Half) On Main Level: 1
# of Bathrooms (Full) On All Upper Levels: 2
# of Bathrooms (Half): 1
# of Bathrooms (Full): 2
Interior Information
Flooring Type: Hardwood, Carpet
Living Area Sq.Ft. Source: Estimated
Room Information
Den
Basement Information
Basement: Yes
Fully Finished
Exterior
Property Information
Not Federal Flood Zone
Property Manager Present
Total Below Grade Sq. Ft.: 600
Horse: No
Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
Year Built Source: Assessor
Building Information
Construction Materials: Brick, Stick Built, Vinyl Siding
Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
Outdoor Living Structures: Porch(es)
Roof: Architectural Shingle
Structure Type: Interior Townhouse/Rowhouse
Exterior Information
Sidewalks, Street Lights
Lot Information
Tidal Water: No
Above Grade Information
Finished Sq.Ft.: 1,572
Finished Sq.Ft. Source: Estimated
Below Grade Information
Finished Sq.Ft.: 600
Finished Sq.Ft. Source: Estimated
Financial
Tax Information
Agricultural Tax Due: No
Tax Assessed Value: $183,600
Tax Year: 2019
Tax Annual Amount: $2,292
Assessments Information
Year Assessed: 2019
Utilities
Utilities Information
Central Air
Cooling Type: Central A/C
Cooling Fuel: Electric
200+ Amp Service
Forced Air
Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
Sewer Septic: Public Sewer
Water Source: Public
Location
Homeowners Association Information
HOA Fee: $71
HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
School Information
High School: CUMBERLAND VALLEY
School District Name: CUMBERLAND VALLEY
High School Source: Listing Agent
School District Source: Listing Agent
Location Information
Directions: Google Maps
Municipality: HAMPDEN TWP
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.5
Sq. Ft.: 2,172
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 3,049 square feet
Style: Townhouse
Year Built: 1999
Year Renovated: —
County: Cumberland County
APN: 10-14-0837-129.
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 2, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Shaull El School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 2.2mi
8/10
Mountain View Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 2.7mi
8/10
Cumberland Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 6.1mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
4/10 Fire Factor
0.93% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 100° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
4% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 3 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Enola, PA • 17025
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
34
20
40
25
58
36
67
45
72
53
84
63
88
70
82
62
78
59
67
46
55
38
40
26
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.4 hours in
June and 3.9 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.4 hrs
3.9 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$299,000 – $362,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Enola. 3 minutes to get started.