Maintenance Free, 3 BR Rancher. New Wood/Laminate Floors, Replacement Windows, New Roof. First Floor Laundry. Sits on a Great Wooded Lot Just Minutes from the MD Line. Tons of Privacy! Family Rm in Basement Finished by Owens Corning.
Single-familyProperty Type
1988Year Built
1.31 acresLot Size
$227Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Linda Messinger• RE/MAX Quality Service, Inc.
•717-632-5111 (broker)
•realestatehanover@gmail.com (broker)
Listed by Jeff Garber• RE/MAX Quality Service, Inc.
•717-632-5111 (broker)
•realestatehanover@gmail.com (broker)
Bought with Linda Messinger• RE/MAX Quality Service, Inc.
•717-632-5111 (broker)
•realestatehanover@gmail.com (broker)
Source:BRIGHT MLS #1004714123
Redfin Estimate
$369,593
$155K since sold in September 2015$3,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 0.3% lower than the average sale price ($371K) of 6 comparable homes.
Maintenance Free, 3 BR Rancher. New Wood/Laminate Floors, Replacement Windows, New Roof. First Floor Laundry. Sits on a Great Wooded Lot Just Minutes from the MD Line. Tons of Privacy! Family Rm in Basement Finished by Owens Corning.
Public Records
Jan 25, 1988
Sold
$18,000
$11/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,951 (+5.6%)
$43,300 + $108,860
$152,160
2025
$4,687 (+2.0%)
$43,300 + $108,860
$152,160
2024
$4,593 (+2.0%)
$43,300 + $105,830
$149,130
2023
$4,504 (+2.4%)
$43,300 + $105,830
$149,130
2022
$4,398 (+5.8%)
$43,300 + $105,830
$149,130
2021
$4,156
$43,300 + $105,830
$149,130
2020
$4,156 (+2.2%)
$43,300 + $105,830
$149,130
2019
$4,068 (+1.5%)
$43,300 + $105,830
$149,130
2018
$4,009 (+2.2%)
$43,300 + $105,830
$149,130
2017
$3,922 (+13.1%)
$43,300 + $105,830
$149,130
2014
$3,468
$43,300 + $105,830
$149,130
Tax history for 7070 Hoffacker Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,951 (+5.6%)
$43,300 + $108,860
$152,160
2025
$4,687 (+2.0%)
$43,300 + $108,860
$152,160
2024
$4,593 (+2.0%)
$43,300 + $105,830
$149,130
2023
$4,504 (+2.4%)
$43,300 + $105,830
$149,130
2022
$4,398 (+5.8%)
$43,300 + $105,830
$149,130
2021
$4,156
$43,300 + $105,830
$149,130
2020
$4,156 (+2.2%)
$43,300 + $105,830
$149,130
2019
$4,068 (+1.5%)
$43,300 + $105,830
$149,130
2018
$4,009 (+2.2%)
$43,300 + $105,830
$149,130
2017
$3,922 (+13.1%)
$43,300 + $105,830
$149,130
2014
$3,468
$43,300 + $105,830
$149,130
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
A
Agricultural Zone
The primary purpose of this zone is to maintain and promote the rural-agricultural character of the land within this zone. This zone is composed of those areas in the Township whose predominant land use is agricultural. The regulations for this zone are designed to protect and stabilize the essential characteristics of these areas, to minimize conflicting land uses detrimental to agricultural enterprises and to limit development which require highways and other public facilities in excess of those required by rural-oriented uses.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Greenhouse / nursery
Livestock production
Religious facility
Housing-Single unit
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 338
Basement Type: Full
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Electric
Room Information
# of Rooms: 6
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Style Type: Ranch
Exterior Wall: Vinyl
Roof Shape Type: Gable
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,626
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,288
Building Sq. Ft: 2,298
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: PB PP 727
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Attached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 672
Garage / Carport Type: Attached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 57,064
Legal Lot Number: 1,2
Municipality Name: MANHEIM TWP
Acres: 1.31
Zoning Code: AG
County Use Description: ONE STORY HOUSE
Location Information
Parcel Location Influence: Neighborhood
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Septic
Water Service Type: Well
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax District County: MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,626
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 1.31 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1988
Year Renovated: —
County: York County
APN: 37000AF0060B000000
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 8, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Manheim El School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 2.5mi
7/10
Emory H Markle Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 5.5mi
5/10
South Western Senior High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 5.5mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
2/10 Fire Factor
0.00% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
6 days above 100° expected this year, 13 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
10% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Glenville, PA • 17329
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
34
21
40
25
58
38
66
47
71
54
81
64
86
69
78
61
77
58
66
47
54
38
40
27
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.2 hours in
June and 4.1 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.2 hrs
4.1 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$352,000 – $426,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,696 in fees.3 minutes to get started.
Get a free, detailed breakdown of how we calculated your estimate.