This spacious end-unit townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. With 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, this home provides ample space for both relaxation and entertaining. Step inside to discover a beautifully upgraded kitchen, complete with brand-new appliances, sleek countertops, and modern cabinetry—ideal for both everyday meals and hosting guests. The open layout seamlessly connects the kitchen to a bright and airy living area, making it perfect for gatherings or quiet nights in. The finished basement offers additional living space, perfect for a home office, media room, or play area. You'll also enjoy the outdoors with your private back deck, a perfect spot for morning coffee or evening barbecues. With its end-unit location, this townhome benefits from extra natural light and a feeling of added privacy. Don't miss out on this beautiful property that combines modern upgrades with cozy, functional living spaces
TownhomeProperty Type
1988Year Built
3,049 sq ftLot Size
$147Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by PAM RUX• Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA
Great 3 bedroom end unit townhome in Susquehanna Twp. NEW Carpet Throughout Home! Perfect for first time buyer. Open floor plan on 1st floor with spacious living room & large eat-in kitchen. Finished basement with new carpet adds plenty of extra living space or playroom for kids. Large master bedroom with full bathroom. Relax on the spacious deck. 2 private parking spots for home. Great location. .. minutes to anything you need.
Public Records
Nov 2, 2004
Sold
$102,900
$65/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 4, 1999
Sold
$81,000
$51/sq ft
Public Records
Oct 13, 1988
Sold
$68,100
$43/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,962 (+5.7%)
$19,700 + $57,400
$77,100
2025
$2,801 (+10.9%)
$19,700 + $57,400
$77,100
2024
$2,526 (+4.3%)
$19,700 + $57,400
$77,100
2023
$2,422 (+1.3%)
$19,700 + $57,400
$77,100
2022
$2,392 (+1.8%)
$19,700 + $57,400
$77,100
2021
$2,350
$19,700 + $57,400
$77,100
2020
$2,350 (+2.3%)
$19,700 + $57,400
$77,100
2019
$2,297 (+5.8%)
$19,700 + $57,400
$77,100
2018
$2,171
$19,700 + $57,400
$77,100
2017
$2,170 (+2.9%)
$19,700 + $57,400
$77,100
2015
$2,108
$19,700 + $57,400
$77,100
Tax history for 2701 Buxton Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,962 (+5.7%)
$19,700 + $57,400
$77,100
2025
$2,801 (+10.9%)
$19,700 + $57,400
$77,100
2024
$2,526 (+4.3%)
$19,700 + $57,400
$77,100
2023
$2,422 (+1.3%)
$19,700 + $57,400
$77,100
2022
$2,392 (+1.8%)
$19,700 + $57,400
$77,100
2021
$2,350
$19,700 + $57,400
$77,100
2020
$2,350 (+2.3%)
$19,700 + $57,400
$77,100
2019
$2,297 (+5.8%)
$19,700 + $57,400
$77,100
2018
$2,171
$19,700 + $57,400
$77,100
2017
$2,170 (+2.9%)
$19,700 + $57,400
$77,100
2015
$2,108
$19,700 + $57,400
$77,100
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
1.5
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
3,393 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,516
Year built
1988
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Dauphin County
APN
620561000000000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 19, 2026.
R-4
Residential Urban District
Residential Urban Districts are designed to accommodate high-density development and a range of housing types. Area suitability is based on direct access to a collector roadway with carrying capacity to handle existing and future traffic, availability of public water and sewer, existing development patterns, and growth potential. A range of options are provided to develop residential communities of various styles and densities, to promote greenways, and to protect natural resources.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Infrastructure
Educational/school
Recreation
Cemetery
Park & open space
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Off Street
Interior
Bedroom Information
# of Bedrooms On 1st Upper Level: 3
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms (Full) On 1st Upper Level: 1
# of Bathrooms (Half) On Main Level: 1
# of Bathrooms (Full) On All Upper Levels: 1
# of Bathrooms (Half): 1
# of Bathrooms (Full): 1
Interior Information
Living Area Sq.Ft. Source: Estimated
Basement Information
Basement: Yes
Full, Fully Finished, Interior Access, Sump Pump
Exterior
Property Information
Not Federal Flood Zone
Total Below Grade Sq. Ft.: 268
Improvement Assessed Value: $57,400
Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
Year Built Source: Assessor
Building Information
Construction Materials: Frame
Foundation Details: Block
Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
Structure Type: End of Row/Townhouse
Lot Information
Tidal Water: No
Land Information
Land Assessed Value: $19,700
Above Grade Information
Finished Sq.Ft.: 1,310
Finished Sq.Ft. Source: Assessor
Below Grade Information
Unfinished Sq.Ft. Source: Assessor
Finished Sq.Ft.: 268
Finished Sq.Ft. Source: Estimated
Financial
Tax Information
City/Town Tax: $325
County Tax: $555
School Tax: $1,538
Tax Assessed Value: $77,100
Tax Year: 2022
Tax Annual Amount: $2,420
Assessments Information
Year Assessed: 2023
Utilities
Utilities Information
Central Air
Cooling Type: Central A/C
Cooling Fuel: Electric
Forced Air
Heating Fuel: Electric
Hot Water: Electric
Sewer Septic: Public Sewer
Water Source: Public
Location
Homeowners Association Information
HOA Fee: $133
HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
School Information
High School: SUSQUEHANNA TOWNSHIP
School District Name: SUSQUEHANNA TOWNSHIP
High School Source: Listing Agent
School District Source: Listing Agent
Location Information
Directions: Rt83 N to exit 69, left onto Progress Ave, left onto Ionoff, right onto Buxton Ct
Municipality: SUSQUEHANNA TWP
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 1.5
Sq. Ft.: 1,516
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 3,393 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1988
Year Renovated: —
County: Dauphin County
APN: 620561000000000
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 19, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Sara Lindemuth El School
Public K-2 • Assigned • 0.8mi
Susquehanna Twp Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 2.3mi
4/10
Susquehanna Twp High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.0mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 100° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
5% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 3 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Harrisburg, PA • 17110
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
34
20
39
25
58
36
66
45
71
53
82
63
87
69
82
62
79
58
65
45
54
38
40
26
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.4 hours in
June and 3.9 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.4 hrs
3.9 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$221,000 – $267,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Harrisburg. 3 minutes to get started.