Showstopper stone-front RANCH home offering easy one-floor living on over an acre of beautifully landscaped, private, partially wooded property! This stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath custom ranch in Pleasant Valley School District boasts breathtaking views, a shed/mini barn, and a deck off the kitchen perfect for peaceful outdoor living. The welcoming foyer leads into a cathedral-ceilinged living room with a stone-faced wood-burning fireplace. The open-concept dining area seamlessly flows into the kitchen featuring a center island, stainless steel appliances, and a stylish glass backsplash. The master suite impresses with cathedral ceilings, a fully tiled bathroom with a jetted tub, and a separate shower. Two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a mudroom/laundry room complete the main floor. The fully finished basement includes a spacious family room, a 4th bedroom, an office/den, and plenty of storage. Additional features include a 2.5-car garage, Nest thermostat, built-in wall safe, heated towel rack, and security camera system. Don’t miss this gem—schedule your showing today!
Stunning Custom Build 4 Bedroom 2 Bath Ranch on Beautifully Landscaped & Private Property in Pleasant Valley School. As you Enter, You Are Greeted by Cathedral Ceiling Living Room W/ Stone Faced Wood Burning FP. Open Space Dining Area leads into Gorgeous Kitchen w/ Corian Counters, SS Appliances & Glass Backsplash. Master Bedroom Features Cathedral Ceilings & Fully Tiled Bathroom w/ Jetted Tub & Separate Shower. 2 Additional Bedrooms and Full Bathroom Complete the First Floor. Basement is Completely Finished w/ Huge Family Room, 4th Bedroom, Office/Den and Tons of Storage. Home Located in Great Commuter Location! Security surveillance Camera System Included! Low taxes of $4852! Must See 2.5 Car Garage!
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$6,599 (+1.5%)
$50,700 + $145,960
$196,660
2025
$6,499 (+5.6%)
$50,700 + $145,960
$196,660
2024
$6,156 (+4.1%)
$50,700 + $145,960
$196,660
2023
$5,912 (+3.7%)
$50,700 + $145,960
$196,660
2022
$5,701
$50,700 + $145,960
$196,660
2021
$5,701 (+4.3%)
$50,700 + $145,960
$196,660
2020
$5,465 (+11.4%)
$50,700 + $145,960
$196,660
2019
$4,907 (+1.1%)
$2,250 + $24,930
$27,180
2018
$4,852
$2,250 + $24,930
$27,180
2017
$4,852 (+1.0%)
$2,250 + $24,930
$27,180
2015
$4,804
$2,250 + $24,930
$27,180
Tax history for 2431 Point Phillips Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$6,599 (+1.5%)
$50,700 + $145,960
$196,660
2025
$6,499 (+5.6%)
$50,700 + $145,960
$196,660
2024
$6,156 (+4.1%)
$50,700 + $145,960
$196,660
2023
$5,912 (+3.7%)
$50,700 + $145,960
$196,660
2022
$5,701
$50,700 + $145,960
$196,660
2021
$5,701 (+4.3%)
$50,700 + $145,960
$196,660
2020
$5,465 (+11.4%)
$50,700 + $145,960
$196,660
2019
$4,907 (+1.1%)
$2,250 + $24,930
$27,180
2018
$4,852
$2,250 + $24,930
$27,180
2017
$4,852 (+1.0%)
$2,250 + $24,930
$27,180
2015
$4,804
$2,250 + $24,930
$27,180
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2.5
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
1.07 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,681
Year built
2005
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Monroe County
APN
06 8 2 14
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 21, 2026.
R
Residential District
To provide areas adequate to accommodate the Township’s single-family housing needs at higher densities than other districts and recognize existing lake communities. To limit unnecessary intrusions of incompatible uses which might pose a threat to the health, safety, or welfare of families and individuals occupying said housing, and to allow certain public and semi-public uses compatible with residential neighborhoods.
Cathedral Ceilings, Center Island, Den/Office, Extended Family Quarters, Family Room (Basement), Laundry First, Skylight, Traditional, Utility/Mud Room, Walk-in Closet
Cooling: Ceiling Fan, Central A/C
Fireplace Location: Living Room
Floor: Resilient, Tile, Wall-to-Wall Carpet
Appliances: Laundry Hookup, Microwave, Water Softener (Own)
Room Information
# of Rooms (Total): 14
# of Rooms (Total): 11
Dining Room, Eat-In Kitchen
Fully Finished, Outside Entrance
Other Room 1
Living Room
Room Width: 17.9
Room Length: 14.6
Room Level: 1st Floor
Other Room 2
Dining Room
Room Width: 16.9
Room Length: 7.8
Room Level: 1st Floor
Other Room 3
Kitchen
Room Width: 13
Room Length: 11.8
Room Level: 1st Floor
Other Room 4
Room Width: 7.7
Room Length: 5.4
Room Level: 1st Floor
Other Room 5
Room Width: 5
Room Length: 6.1
Room Level: 1st Floor
Other Room 6
Master Bedroom
Room Width: 15.11
Room Length: 15.9
Room Level: 1st Floor
Other Room 7
Master Bathroom
Room Width: 6
Room Length: 17.5
Room Level: 1st Floor
Other Room 8
Bedroom
Room Width: 13.11
Room Length: 12
Room Level: 1st Floor
Other Room 9
Bedroom
Room Width: 11.1
Room Length: 10.3
Room Level: 1st Floor
Other Room 10
Bathroom (Full)
Room Width: 5.1
Room Length: 7.11
Room Level: 1st Floor
Other Room 11
Family Room
Room Width: 23.1
Room Length: 35
Room Level: Lower Level
Other Room 12
Bedroom
Room Width: 16.2
Room Length: 13.8
Room Level: Lower Level
Other Room 13
Den Study Office
Room Width: 16.1
Room Length: 14.4
Room Level: Lower Level
Other Room 14
Bathroom (Half)
Room Width: 7.1
Room Length: 6.2
Room Level: Lower Level
Exterior
Exterior Features
Roof: Asphalt Fiberglass
Deck, Screens, Utility Shed
Lot Information
Partially Wooded, Wooded
1 - 3 Acres
Lot Sq. Ft.: 46,609
Property Features
Acres: 1.07
Sq. Ft.: 3,362
Approximate Sq. Ft. (Above Grade): 1681
Property Information
APN: 06624500103893
Residential
Detached
Type of Ownership: Fee Simple
Construction: Stone, Vinyl
Financial
Assessments
County Assessment: $196,660
Tax Information
Total Taxes: $6,204.47
School Taxes: $4,937.80
County Taxes: $782.18
Municipal Taxes: $432.65
Utilities
Utility Information
Hot Water: Electric
Water: Well
Sewer: Septic
Heat Type: Forced Air, Oil
Location
School Information
Pleasant Valley
Elementary School: Pleasant Valley Elementary School
Middle Junior School: Pleasant Valley Middle School
High School: Pleasant Valley High School
Location Information
Eldred Twp
Zoning Code: R - RESIDENTIAL
Subdivision: Not in Development
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.5
Sq. Ft.: 1,681
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 1.07 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2005
Year Renovated: —
County: Monroe County
APN: 06 8 2 14
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 20, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Pleasant Valley El School
Public K-2 • Assigned • 6.0mi
Pleasant Valley Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 6.6mi
5/10
Pleasant Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 6.5mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.15% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 94° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
11% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 3 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Kunkletown, PA • 18058-7154
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
30
17
35
21
53
32
62
41
68
49
79
59
84
66
78
57
74
55
64
42
51
35
36
22
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.9 hours in
June and 3.7 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.9 hrs
3.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$422,000 – $511,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Kunkletown. 3 minutes to get started.